Canada – F



Surname Forename Age DoD Rank Service Serv # Grave
FACH ARTHUR EDWARD 26 18/09/1919 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 602040 CAMBRIDGE (PRESTON PUBLIC) CEMETERY Spec. Memorial.
FAFARD EUGENE JOSEPH 30 13/06/1943 Private Royal Canadian Infantry Corps D/138631 ST. EUGENE DE GRANTHAM CEMETERY Lot 127.
FAHEY AMBROSE SYLVESTER 42 09/02/1946 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/188597 OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY Plot 4902. La Fleur family plot. Sec. 17.
FAHY ROBERT JAMES 49 14/12/1945 Lance Corporal Lorne Scots (Peel, Dufferin and Halton Regiment), R.C.I.C. B/52013 DUNNVILLE (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY Lot 472. Grave 5.
FAHY JOHN 41 17/03/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 199th Bn. 919231 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY 1516. M.
FAILES WILLIAM J. 22 26/10/1918 Signaller Canadian Field Artillery 91620 ORILLIA (SS. ANDREW AND JAMES) CEMETERY Family.
FAILLE NAPOLEON 08/11/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3165904 LA PRAIRIE LA NATIVITE DE LA SAINTE-VIERGE CEMETERY Lot 93, Section B.
FAIRBAIRN STANLEY FRASIER 12/11/1942 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/11639 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 1. Column 4.
FAIRBANK DAVID 35 15/02/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 128th Bn. 781404 MOOSE JAW CEMETERY Block 42. Lot 2. Grave 1.
FAIRCLOUGH MATTHEW 24 02/05/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 180218 VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERY S. 6E. 42.
FAIRFIELD GRAHAM A. 21 19/05/1919 Gunner Canadian Field Artillery 1st Div. Ammunition Col. 348730 ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERY Lot 1. Sec. A. Div. 5.
FAIRGRIEVE ERIC PULFORD 21/05/1942 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1138057 WEYBURN (HILLCREST) CEMETERY Block 69. Lot 16.
FAIRLEY IAN SINCLAIR 28 09/10/1945 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/63903 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Range 41. Sec. 22. Grave 128.
FAIRLIE JOHN MILLER 43 12/04/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 21st Bn. 675968 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Veterans. 667.
FAIRWEATHER ALAN HALLETT 33 15/01/1941 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force C/1307 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Horne 2. Block 14. Plot 29. Lot 14.
FAIRWEATHER ARTHUR WILLIAM 35 17/01/1917 Private Canadian Army Medical Corps No.2 Training Depot 527986 TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY 11. 12. 10.
FALCONER LLOYD GEORGE 27 17/08/1944 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/29597 WINNIPEG (OLD KILDONAN) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY Plot 104. Sec. C.
FALCONER R D 27/06/1918 Private Canadian Army Medical Corps 645609 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 2.
FALK NORMAN JOHN 20 20/05/1941 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery M/3548 DIDSBURY CEMETERY Lot 104. Grave 4.
FALKINER HAROLD ARTHUR 29 01/08/1941 Corporal Royal Montreal Regiment, R.C.I.C. D/77484 THREE RIVERS (FOREST HILL) CEMETERY Sec. K. Lot 5418.
FALL CYRIL ROLAND 20 10/12/1941 Steward Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Nereus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 18.
FALLOW CLIFTON J. 22 10/10/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 175th Bn. 696127 MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERY South half. L. 11. B. 66.
FALLOWS HAROLD COLBORNE 38 13/09/1918 Air Mechanic 3rd Class Royal Air Force 270680 TORONTO NECROPOLIS Sec. X. 1246.
FAN MAO CHIH 28 01/04/1918 Labourer Chinese Labour Corps 100495 METCHOSIN (WILLIAM HEAD INSTITUTION) CEMETERY Sp. Mem.
FANNING HUNTLEY ALLISON 23 16/04/1945 Electrical Artificer Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Esquimalt. V/38246 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 13.
FANSHER FRED MCLELLAN 30 31/12/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 231519 EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY L. 3 and 4. S. 214/B.
FANTHORPE CYRIL JOHN 18 23/10/1918 Private Royal North West Mounted Police “B” Sqdn. 2147428 REGINA ROYAL NORTH-WEST MOUNTED POLICE CEMETERY P. 65. B. 1. R. 2.
FANTIE ALBERT 19 31/07/1941 Lance Corporal 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. D/3380 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Sec. G.943. Grave 296.
FARDOE THOMAS R. 40 24/05/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 137th Bn 808755 CALGARY UNION CEMETERY Veterans. B. 8. G. 46. Sec. N.
FAREBROTHER GEORGE ALFRED 22 26/05/1918 Sergeant Canadian Field Artillery No.2 District Depot. 3rd Bde. 42484 NIAGARA FALLS (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERY Family. Sec. M. Lot 76.
FAREWELL ELMO RETLAW 19 07/12/1941 Ordinary Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Windflower. V/16395 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 8.
FARISH GEORGE COLLINS 37 28/10/1918 Captain Canadian Infantry 25th Bn. YARMOUTH (MOUNTAIN) CEMETERY K. 30.
FARLEY GEORGE EDWIN 26 27/09/1918 Corporal Canadian Engineers 2011438 FERGUS (BELSYDE) CEMETERY Family.
FARLEY The Rev. SAMUEL 65 29/10/1946 Major Canadian Chaplains Service REGINA CEMETERY Block 5A. Grave 23.
FARNER HUGO OSCAR 21 24/09/1943 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/20564 SARNIA (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERY Sec. E. Lot 137.
FARNHAM ROY EARNEST 21 12/06/1942 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/75527 HAMILTON (WHITE CHAPEL) MEMORIAL GARDENS Lot 2. Sec. 316. Block B.
FARNSWORTH JAMES GLENDON 28 21/07/1943 Petty Officer Royal Canadian Naval Reserve H.M.C.S. The Pas. A/1743 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 7.
FARNSWORTH RONALD 19 09/04/1943 Sergeant Royal Air Force 578225 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 2.
FARQUHARSON JAMES MACDONALD 24 04/11/1919 Lance Corporal Canadian Infantry 13th Bn. 24798 AGINCOURT (KNOX UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY
FARR WALTER ERNEST 35 12/11/1945 Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery B/13057 BRANTFORD (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY West half. Lot 11. Range 5. Sec. C.E. Grave 3.
FARR GORDON ALEXANDER 23 21/02/1946 Trooper Royal Canadian Armoured Corps A/105052 ELMIRA UNION CEMETERY Lot 560.
FARRAHER PHILIP 25 06/08/1920 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (New Brunswick). 3258910 HARWOOD RIDGE (ST. BRIDGET’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
FARRAND CHARLES 47 24/04/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 47th Bn. 629593 NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERY C. L.21. B.8.
FARRELL PATRICK DAVID 37 05/03/1944 Corporal Canadian Forestry Corps C/76054 PEMBROKE (ST. COLUMBA’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Plot 1128.
FARRELL WILLIAM 49 25/08/1944 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers M/7349 TORONTO (OUR LADY OF VICTORY) CEMETERY Row 7. Grave 51.
FARRELL PATRICK HENRY 23 07/11/1942 Aircraftman 1st Class Royal Canadian Air Force R/144760 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Sec. I. Lot 2039. Grave 5049.
FARRELL JOHN 22 06/03/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 50th Bn. 781095 TUGASKE CEMETERY L. 12. G. 54.
FARRELL FRANK ALLAN 32 07/04/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Central Ontario). 3232457 QUEBEC CITY (ST. PATRICK’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY S. I. Lot 104. Range A.
FARRELL EUSTACE LARMINIE 43 22/08/1921 Corporal Canadian Infantry 9th Bn. 19245 WINNIPEG (ST. JOHN’S) CEMETERY B.F. L.4.
FARRELL NICHOLAS 40 23/02/1918 Private Canadian Army Medical Corps Training Depot 2476488 WINNIPEG (ST. MARY’S) CEMETERY Soldiers’ Plot.
FARROW EDWIN NORMAN 19 09/08/1941 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. A/22687 INNISFIL (ST. PAUL’S) CEMETERY Plot 2. Sec. 58.
FARROW WILFORD BRUCE 19 10/05/1945 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/222594 ST. JOHN’S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. A. Plot 4. Grave I.
FARROW JAMES GRAHAM 56 19/03/1916 Second Mate Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. “Port Dalhousie” HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 3.
FARTHING WALTER HAROLD 31 14/11/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Central Ontario). 3112683 DUNDAS (GROVE) CEMETERY Sec. 4. L.6. North quarter. Grave 3.
FAUCHER ALBANI 22 07/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3170266 MONTREAL LE REPOS ST. FRANCOIS D’ASSISE CEMETERY S. 7. G. 1121.
FAUGHNAN WILLIAM ANTHONY 42 10/05/1945 Sergeant General List, Canadian Army C/32042 SMITH’S FALLS (ST. FRANCOIS DE SALES) CEMETERY Family Plot.
FAUGHNAN MICHAEL THOMAS 46 02/11/1920 Private Canadian Forestry Corps 224th Bn. 649014 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Sec. 6. Range 17. Gr. 25.
FAULCONER GEORGE MULHOLLAND 29 31/03/1946 Sergeant Winnipeg Grenadiers, R.C.I.C. H/6799 TREHERNE (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY Sec. 4.
FAULKENHAM PERRY CLAUDE 20 09/01/1944 Corporal Royal Canadian Infantry Corps F/86405 BRIDGEWATER (WYNOTT’S SETTLEMENT) CEMETERY
FAULKNER JOSEPH EVERETT 67 28/05/1942 Master Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Western Head (Nassau). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 20.
FAULKNER ELDON AUSTIN 22 08/11/1918 Private Fort Garry Horse 34th 3347433 OTTAWA (BELLS CORNERS UNION) CEMETERY Family.
FAULKNER JOHN J. 20 03/12/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 217th Bn. 276076 KELSO (ZION) CEMETERY Last row. 4th from end.
FAULKNER ALBERT E. 40 28/05/1919 Lieutenant Canadian Infantry 29th Bn. CALGARY UNION CEMETERY L. 4. B. 11. S. N.
FAULKNER JAMES 45 11/07/1919 Corporal Canadian Infantry 110th Bn. 727837 OWEN SOUND (GREENWOOD) CEMETERY Lot 13. 29.
FAUSETT HORACE EDWARD 27 19/01/1942 Pilot Royal Air Force Ferry Command OTTAWA MEMORIAL Addenda panel.
FAVEL FREDERICK 28 05/09/1946 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps H/37021 PORTAGE-LA-PRAIRIE (HILLSIDE) CEMETERY R.C. Mil. Plot. Grave 1.
FAVIER JOHN CLARENCE 21 13/09/1943 Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery F/10436 SYDNEY (OLD CALVARY) CEMETERY Spec. Memorial.
FAWCETT JAMES EDWARD 23 28/01/1942 Private Canadian Forestry Corps B/54890 PARRY SOUND (HILLCREST) CEMETERY Block M. Lot 11.
FAWCETT CHARLES CAVOUR 32 10/02/1942 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Spikenard. HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 8.
FAWCETT RONALD THAYER 36 30/04/1941 Lieutenant New Brunswick Rangers, R.C.I.C. HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 14.
FAWCETT HAROLD H. 23 05/10/1918 Sapper Canadian Railway Troops 1102486 OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY Plot 29. Lot 15. 4.
FAWCETT GEORGE MANN 34 12/10/1947 Captain North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. EAST BATHURST UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY Family Plot.
FAWCETT GEORGE HUMPHREYS 23 10/11/1942 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/90963 UPPER SACKVILLE (FOUR CORNERS) BURYING GROUND Family Plot.
FAWCETT JOSEPH 47 30/12/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 28th Bn. 73578 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. 212.
FAWCETT WILLIAM JOHN A. 32 28/03/1920 Private Canadian Army Service Corps 1st Canadian Army Aux. Horse Transport Coy. 645680 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Jones 45. 14. 10.
FAWKNER JAMES MCINTOSH 22 16/09/1941 Sergeant Royal New Zealand Air Force 404679 ST. THOMAS (SOUTH PARK) CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTY Air Force Plot. Grave.
FAWLEY JAMES PRIEST 27 23/11/1940 Lieutenant Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERY Plan L. Block 41. Grave 1.
FAWNS DENNIS WILLIAM 52 15/06/1947 Private Veterans Guard of Canada D/110840 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Sec. M. Lot 3410. Grave 3225.
FAY RICHARD 32 14/11/1918 Gunner Canadian Field Artillery 3216080 CALGARY (ST. MARY’S) CEMETERY South-West. L. 2.
FAY ANTHONY 34 04/01/1946 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. L/12424 NORTH ONSLOW (ST. BRIGID’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Block B-51.
FAYARD J 41 16/03/1942 Fireman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Sarniadoc (Fort William, Ontario). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 21.
FAZEL JACK ERIC 25 06/12/1942 Sergeant Royal Australian Air Force 405399 GANDER WAR CEMETERY Plot 4. Row 6. Grave 12.
FEAR HENRY 48 22/04/1919 Gunner Canadian Field Artillery 87285 CALGARY UNION CEMETERY L 12. B. 11. S. N.
FEAR ALEC WILLIAM VERNUM 23 17/09/1943 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1268737 VICTORIA (ROYAL OAK) BURIAL PARK Sec. D. Plot 20. Grave 9.
FEAREY CHARLES EDGAR 18 22/10/1940 Ordinary Seaman Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Margaree. 3251 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 4.
FEARNLEY JAMES FRENCH 23 30/11/1943 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 999804 VICTORIA (ROYAL OAK) BURIAL PARK Sec. D. Plot 21. Grave 13.
FECTEAU ERNEST 43 25/06/1940 Chief Ordnance Artificer Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Fraser. 21180 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 4.
FEDOSENKO LAZARUS F. 30 25/06/1920 Private Canadian Forestry Corps 80th Coy. 1051265 ARELEE (MENNONITE) CEMETERY
FEGAN WESLEY VERNER 11/09/1917 Sapper Canadian Engineers 3299 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Sec. 17. 3973.
FEIG WALTER 21/07/1945 German Army KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Grave 36A.
FEIL EDWARD GEORGE 25 14/11/1944 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force 4 Sqdn. R/114730 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 3. Column 5.
FELDMAN LEONARD 19 01/11/1942 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force 145 Sqdn. R/109627 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 1. Column 5.
FELDMAN ARTHUR 21 26/02/1944 Electrical Artificer 4th Class Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Columbia V/23593 ST. JOHN’S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. A. Plot 1. Grave C.
FELEPCHUK FRED 23 06/12/1917 Private Royal Canadian Regiment 479037 HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) MEMORIAL Memorial. Sec F. Lot. 14.
FELL ARTHUR CLARENCE 51 12/02/1943 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps D/107252 POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOUR Sec. E. Grave 44.
FELLOWS ROBERT EDWARD 22 14/07/1941 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1183537 KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERY Sec. G. Range 6. Grave 14.
FELLS ROY MORTON 48 02/12/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery F/20509 YARMOUTH (MOUNTAIN) CEMETERY Lot 36. Sec. T.
FELTHAM R 14/10/1942 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Caribou (St. John’s, Newfoundland). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 22.
FELTON CLAUDE L. 23 08/11/1918 Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 10th Regt. 115688 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. 140.
FENERTY MORRIS St. GEORGE 31 22/10/1940 Petty Officer Telegraphist Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Margaree. 2153 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 4.
FENG CHIA LI 23/01/1918 Labourer Chinese Labour Corps 95167 HALIFAX (ST. JOHN’S) CEMETERY Special Memorial.
FENN NORMAN 23 06/01/1919 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Western Ontario). 3133560 WINDSOR (ST. STEPHEN’S) CEMETERY
FENNELL JAMES N. 34 14/04/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 131st Bn. 791115 HATZIC CEMETERY P.3. B.U.
FENNER LEON 26 27/06/1941 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/71567 TORONTO (WESTMINSTER) MEMORIAL PARK Block F. Sec. 400. Lot 4.
FENTON GEORGE 22 09/04/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/139833 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 5.
FENTON JOHN HAROLD 18 17/11/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Alberta). 3207275 CAVENDISH PUBLIC CEMETERY 53
FENTON WALTER 22 02/07/1915 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 426095 BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBA S.16. L.38. B.”C.”.
FENTON JOHN 37 24/02/1920 Sapper Canadian Engineers 2nd Bn. (Gas) 162 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY G.W.V.A. 608.
FENWICK REGINALD GEORGE 25 22/04/1918 Private Canadian Forestry Corps 2003597 PERTH (ST. JOHN’S) CEMETERY Lot 671. 1.
FENWICK WILLIAM GEORGE 29 13/05/1944 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force 784 VICTORIA (ROYAL OAK) BURIAL PARK Sec. D. Plot 22. Grave 20.
FEREDAY ERIC JOSEPH 20 19/12/1943 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/27191 TORONTO (ST. JOHN’S NORWAY) CEMETERY Sec. 16. Range 8. Plot 37.
FERGUSON PAUL CHARLES 25 24/07/1942 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps B/89822 PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERY Sec. B. Range 20. Lot 22. Grave 5.
FERGUSON WILLIAM LORNE 26 18/07/1942 Corporal Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps B/8354 SARNIA (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERY Sec. I. Lot 140.
FERGUSON MALCOLM AUGUSTUS 37 22/11/1946 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps B/87594 TORONTO (PINE HILLS) CEMETERY Sec. A. Lot 205.
FERGUSON ROBERT SCOTT 19 22/10/1940 Ordinary Seaman Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Margaree. 3239 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 4.
FERGUSON ROBERT LUNDY 43 21/05/1945 Captain 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. BISHOP’S MILLS (ALEXANDER) CEMETERY Family Plot.
FERGUSON JOHN ALEXANDER 37 27/05/1946 Major Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. 3rd Bn. CAMBRIDGE (MOUNT VIEW) CEMETERY Lot 32. Range 27. Grave A.
FERGUSON WILLIAM H. 49 03/03/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 64th Bn. 469849 WINE HARBOUR CEMETERY
FERGUSON RODERICK A. 21 10/09/1917 Gunner Canadian Field Artillery 89204 ADMASTON CEMETERY
FERGUSON JAMES 56 01/07/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 102nd Bn. 1009937 MOOSE JAW CEMETERY Block 12. Lot 7. Grave 4.
FERGUSON JOHN FERRIER 24 16/10/1918 Lieutenant Royal Air Force 43rd Wing REGINA CEMETERY B. 220.
FERGUSON JOHN ORR 21 13/11/1918 Trooper Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians) 3201825 CALGARY UNION CEMETERY L. 40. B 14. S. S.
FERGUSON WALTER R. 25 19/07/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 808278 FORT MACLEOD (UNION) CEMETERY B. 8/A. 17 and 18.
FERGUSON ROBERT JOHN 58 06/08/1946 Corporal Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps L/84157 CHILLIWACK (ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION) CEMETERY Plot 70. Block C. West Row.
FERGUSON JAMES THOMAS 25 29/09/1941 Trooper 8th Princess Louise’s (New Brunswick) Hussars, R.C.A.C. G/172 ST. JOHN (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTY Lot 438. Sec. E. Grave 4.
FERGUSON ROBERT EARL 30 13/10/1945 Leading Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Stadacona V/149 HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERY Sec. 1. Plot U. Grave 87.
FERGUSON JOHN DANIEL 19 06/09/1942 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Reserve H.M.C.S. Stadacona A/4528 SEVEN MILE BAY (ST. PETER’S) CEMETERY Plot 17. Range 4.
FERGUSON JAMES 31 21/08/1918 Ordinary Seaman Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve H.M. Trawler “Ben Lawers.” VR/3912 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 1.
FERGUSON LEONARD LLEWELLYN 33 04/03/1918 Private Canadian Engineers 3056113 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 1.
FERGUSON WILLIAM JAMES 28 05/11/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 8th Bn. 1656 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Sec. D. Private plot. 60.
FERGUSON JOHN R. 26 07/04/1919 Private Canadian Army Medical Corps 2320 WINNIPEG (ST. JOHN’S) CEMETERY B.34. L.9.
FERGUSON DONALD 36 10/02/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 102nd Bn. 103388 KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERY B.D. P.5. L.7. S.South.
FERGUSON DAVID E. 42 03/12/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 42nd Bn. 418480 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Soldiers S. G. G. 933/H.
FERGUSON JOHN ALVIN ARTHUR 22 27/10/1920 Lieutenant Royal Air Force TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY 12. Lot 10.
FERGUSON PETER KAY 28 15/02/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 3rd Bn. 201791 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Section 7. Grave 609.
FERGUSSON PAUL JOSEPH 22 22/02/1941 Aircraftman 2nd Class Royal Canadian Air Force R/84299 CAMBRIDGE (ST. PATRICK’S) CEMETERY Family Plot.
FERLAND CHARLES 22 20/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 1st/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3285004 ST. HONORE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
FERNANDEZ A 29 16/03/1942 Fireman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Sarniadoc (Fort William, Ontario). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 21.
FERNER PETER 22 13/11/1941 Aircraftman 2nd Class Royal Canadian Air Force R/114649 SEDLEY ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Sec. 1. Row 4. Grave 10.
FERNEYHOUGH WILLIAM 43 01/02/1943 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps D/93751 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Sec. M. Lot 3410. Grave 642.
FERNEYHOUGH LORNE 23 15/10/1918 Gunner Canadian Machine Gun Corps 2nd Tank Bn. 3323720 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 2.
FERNIE JOHN ROBERT BRUCE 27 04/11/1941 Corporal Royal Canadian Air Force 5 Sqdn. R/50940 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 1. Column 2.
FERNLUND HOLGER BERTIL 36 25/12/1945 Staff Sergeant Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps C/475003 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Abray. Block 3. Plot 6. Lot 9.
FERRIER MERVIN JAMES 21 19/05/1945 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/205638 BRANTFORD (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY East half. Lot 9. Range 3. Sec. D.E. Grave 1.
FERRIS HENRY RATH 16/06/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 156th Bn. 640061 LANSDOWNE (UNION) CEMETERY
FERRON KENNETH MARSHALL 21 08/08/1944 Stoker Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Regina. V/64132 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 12.
FETHERSTON THOMAS BARTHOLEMEW 21 05/09/1942 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/153655 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Naval and Mil. Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 412.
FEUSI ALBAN HUBERT 26 10/02/1943 Corporal Royal Canadian Infantry Corps K/45554 LANGENBURG (ST. JOSEPH’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Row 2. Grave 3.
FEW THOMAS HAROLD 19 10/07/1942 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/102409 ST. JOHN’S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. A. Plot 5. Grave E.
FEWSTER WILLIAM ROBERT 29 02/11/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Saskatchewan). 3353733 TILLSONBURG CEMETERY Sec. 17. Lot 33.
FEWTRELL SYDNEY 39 07/06/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 16th Bn. 77789 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Jones 45. 13. 5.
FIANDER EDGAR LINCOLN 35 24/11/1944 Petty Officer Stoker Royal Canadian Naval Reserve H.M.C.S. Shawinigan. A/1883 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 7.
FIANDER SAMUEL 19 17/02/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 185th Bn. 878230 NORTH SYDNEY (LAKESIDE) CEMETERY L. 103. G. B.
FICKEN NORMAN JAMES 20 20/11/1941 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1332957 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 1. Column 2.
FICKLING FREDERICK 44 08/02/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 142nd Bn. 823281 LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. B.A. G.79.
FIDDLER RODERICK 51 07/12/1941 Chief Engine Room Artificer Royal Canadian Naval Reserve H.M.C.S. Windflower. A/1089 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 6.
FIDLER JAMES LESLIE 24 07/06/1944 Lance Corporal Canadian Provost Corps H/59009 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. Sec. Lot 2038.
FIDLER EDWIN 28 23/08/1921 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 721080 MAPLETON (ST. CLEMENT’S) CEMETERY B.2. R.1. S.E.4. G.163A.
FIELD ARTHUR 64 31/10/1943 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers B/582267 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Veterans’ Plot. Sec. 7. Grave 3444.
FIELD CHARLES WILLIAM THOMAS 14/02/1943 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force C/3378 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 3.
FIELD JOHN WALSINGHAM 27 12/06/1943 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/164621 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Sec. G.943. Grave 377.
FIELD WILLIAM FREDERICK 39 26/01/1942 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/50819 CALGARY (BURNSLAND) CEMETERY Lot 95. Block 7. Sec. G.
FIELDER FRANK K. 28 10/06/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Bn. 6209 CHATHAM (MAPLE LEAF) CEMETERY
FIELDERS NORMAN ALLAN 34 29/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 10th Bn. 466296 EDMONTON CHRIST CHURCH POPLAR LAKE CEMETERY
FIELDING WILLIAM RICHARD BURT 28 07/07/1944 Private Royal Canadian Infantry Corps C/44682 INGOLDSBY CEMETERY Plot 146.
FIELDING GEORGE FREDERICK 24 01/06/1945 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/89282 NANAIMO PUBLIC CEMETERY Row 17, Grave 38.
FIELDING DONALD RAYMOND JAMES 43 04/02/1944 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery H/3606 MAPLETON (ST. CLEMENT’S) CEMETERY Plot R.5. Grave B.10.
FIELDING WILLIAM HENRY 55 21/08/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 144th Bn. 830314 WINNIPEG ST. JAMES CEMETERY B.27. C.
FIELDSEND KENNETH 22 23/05/1944 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1498746 QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERY Sec. G. Lot 1368.Grave 12740.
FIFE BENJAMIN GORDON 22/04/1943 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/24792 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 3.
FIFIELD CHESLEY RUBERT 26/04/1941 Fireman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Henri Mory (Swansea, Wales). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 19.
FIGG HENRY RICHARD GEORGE 35 12/07/1947 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Armoured Corps SP/1585 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Naval and Mil. Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 710.
FILIATRAULT PETER ETIENNE 44 01/03/1947 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps H/54865 EAGLE RIVER CEMETERY Lot 2. Row E.
FILLIER WILLIAM JAMES 22 02/11/1942 Fireman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Rose Castle (Canada). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 22.
FILLIER WILLIAM DONALD 28 20/04/1941 Private Newfoundland Regiment 168 ST. JOHN’S (BELVEDERE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, ST. JOHN’S CITY EAST Plot 3. Sec. I. Lot 21.
FILLMORE RUSSELL EDWARD 20 07/02/1943 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Mary Slessor (Liverpool, England). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 23.
FILLMORE JOSEPH LEWIS 34 10/03/1915 Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 13th Regt. 13118 WARREN (EAST AMHERST BAPTIST CHURCH) CEMETERY
FILLMORE MAURICE HOWARD 28 28/09/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps G/28392 MONCTON (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY Lot 825. Sec A. Grave 1.
FILMER GEORGE 34 10/08/1919 Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 13th Regt. 228140 LETHBRIDGE (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Mil. plot. G. 5/W.
FILSON CLAYTON 21 03/04/1943 Ordinary Coder Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Stadacona V/18077 KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERY Sec. G. Range 6. Grave 33.
FILTEAU LOUIS MAURICE 02/12/1940 Sailor Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Pacific President (London, England). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 17.
FINAN ELVIN MELVIN 26 15/11/1944 Sergeant Canadian Forestry Corps H/94473 THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. Plot. Grave 1711.
FINBOW LEONARD JOHN ROBERT 18 07/04/1945 Able Seaman Royal Naval Canteen Service H.M.S. Seaborn. C/NX 703385 HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERY Sec. F. Grave 29.
FINCH ARCHIBALD 41 11/10/1916 Corporal Canadian Army Service Corps 3026 LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Lot 105. Sec. P.
FINCH ERNEST OWEN 24 26/11/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 42nd Bn. 418442 OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY 1636. Block “X”.
FINCH GERALD W. 29 08/06/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 13th Bn. 22997 OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY 1636. Block “X”.
FINDLATER JOHN 23 16/02/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/110760 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 5.
FINDLAY GEORGE JOHN 28 05/05/1947 Private Dufferin and Haldimand Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. B/43125 TORONTO (ST. JOHN’S NORWAY) CEMETERY Sec. 16. Range 14. Plot 8.
FINDLAY CHARLES De CARDONNEL 21 28/08/1942 Pilot Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 122485 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 1. Column 3.
FINDLAY GEORGE CHARLES 40 26/05/1918 Sergeant Major Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 426277 REGINA CEMETERY 3. B. A. 43.
FINDLEY WILLIAM JAMES 42 28/10/1941 Aircraftman 2nd Class Royal Canadian Air Force R/135526 RICHMOND (ST. PAUL’S) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY Plot 5. Sec. A. Lot 5.
FINK GEORGE PAUL 22 28/09/1917 Lieutenant Canadian Army Service Corps CAMBRIDGE (PRESTON PUBLIC) CEMETERY Family.
FINK EDWIN EDWARD 25 09/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 4th (Reserve) Bn. 3137528 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 1.
FINLAY CHARLES E. 60 12/10/1940 Master Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. St. Malo (Canada). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 17.
FINLAY PAUL WILLIAM 27 24/12/1944 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Clayoquot. HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 10.
FINLAY TERENCE A. 32 04/04/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 50th Bn. 696126 MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERY L. 2. B. 8. S. A. G. 1244.
FINLAY FRANK 49 13/01/1945 Private Veterans Guard of Canada M/57277 LONG LAKE CEMETERY
FINLAYSON WALTER 25 17/09/1942 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C F/55131 SYDNEY MINES ST. MARY’S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
FINN GEORGE GALBRAITH 49 11/12/1940 Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Stureholm (Sweden). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 17.
FINN MARTIN WILLARD 10/10/1942 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/117269 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 1. Column 5.
FINN ERIC MORGAN 22 20/10/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/72026 ST. DONAT ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Coll. Grave. Lot GE. 34.
FINN HERBERT STEWART 27 20/08/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 602423 CHESLEY CEMETERY
FINN WILLIAM EDWARD 22 18/10/1918 Private 11th Canadian Garrison Regiment 2024356 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Jones 35. 18. 6.
FINN A W 23 26/02/1921 Air Mechanic 2nd Class Royal Air Force 70872 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Soldiers. S. G. G. 940/A.
FINN JOHN 24 18/09/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 92nd Bn. 725007 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY G.W.V.A. 381.
FINNER MICHAEL 04/11/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 230th Bn. 1012678 RENFREW (ST. FRANCIS XAVIER) CEMETERY Section 1, Block C, Plot 627.
FINNEY SYLVESTER WEBSTER 25 25/12/1919 Lieutenant Canadian Infantry 58th Bn. PRINCE ALBERT (SOUTH HILL) CEMETERY Plot 103.
FINNIGAN JAMES J. 25 12/01/1919 Private Canadian Army Medical Corps 528326 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Sec. 18. Range 28. Gr. 89.
FINNISS CHARLES HAROLD 20 10/07/1942 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/92328 ST. JOHN’S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. A. Plot 5. Grave I.
FIRLOTTE HUBERT 20 22/05/1942 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps G/5207 JACQUET RIVER (ST. GABRIEL’S) CEMETERY Plot 5.
FIRMAGE LESLIE GEORGE 24 28/12/1942 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1388936 NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERY Plan M. Block 9. Grave 4.
FIRMIN OLIVER 21 03/10/1942 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1448083 NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERY Plan M. Block 10. Grave 8.
FISCHBECK AUGUST 06/12/1945 German Army KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Grave 65B.
FISCHER HOWARD ALVIN 36 10/10/1947 Private Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. A/38232 KITCHENER (ST. PETER’S) LUTHERAN CEMETERY Sec. E. Grave 107.
FISH GEORGE HENRY 37 04/10/1944 Cook Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Chebogue. V/49455 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 13.
FISH CHARLES FREDERICK HERBERT 26 10/04/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 427415 PENSE CEMETERY
FISHER NICHOLAS STANLEY 49 26/07/1947 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers B/138080 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Naval and Mil. Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 753.
FISHER FRANK 60 30/04/1944 Private Veterans Guard of Canada B/16203 WINDSOR (OUR LADY OF THE LAKE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Row 9. Grave 8.
FISHER EDMOND JAMES 28 10/02/1942 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Spikenard. V/23034 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 8.
FISHER IVOR FRANKLIN 21 30/04/1941 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals G/16519 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 14.
FISHER JOHN 03/03/1943 Second Engineer Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. City of Pretoria (London, England). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 23.
FISHER JOHN AGNEW 21 13/09/1942 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Ottawa. 4288 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 5.
FISHER WILLIAM CEDRICK 42 28/05/1942 Fireman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Western Head (Nassau). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 21.
FISHER ARTHUR St. GEORGE 35 27/07/1940 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force 957 OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY Sec. 29. Grave 81.
FISHER ROBERT FRANK 22 20/10/1943 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force J/5821 ST. DONAT ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Coll. Grave. Lot GE. 34.
FISHER WILLIAM HENRY 27 25/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 260th Bn. 2024874 HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERY P. U. G. 87.
FISHER FRANCIS EUGENE 19 18/02/1918 Cadet Royal Flying Corps 152668 PETROLIA (HILLSDALE) CEMETERY
FISHER DUNCAN 51 19/11/1944 Lance Corporal Veterans Guard of Canada L/97635 REGINA CEMETERY Block D. Plot 5. Grave 3.
FISHER JOHN ALLAN 29 20/02/1945 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force 10194 HAMPTON RURAL CEMETERY, KING’S COUNTY
FISHER EDWARD 37 06/10/1918 Corporal Canadian Garrison Regiment 4th 2696692 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY P. 800. S. M.
FISHER ROLAND ED. 27 22/06/1920 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Central Ontario). 3110995 TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY L. Lot 1-A. Sec. 8.
FITNUM HENRY W. 47 04/08/1918 Private Canadian Army Veterinary Corps 49663 KENTVILLE (ST. JOSEPH’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Veterans plot.
FITSCHEN JUERGEN CLAUS 24 18/10/1944 Lance Corporal Prince Albert Volunteers, R.C.I.C. L/603289 GULL LAKE (GOODHOPE) CEMETERY Plot 42. Row 3. Grave 4.
FITTON GEOFFREY 20 28/09/1943 Leading Airman Royal Navy H.M.S. Canada FX96026 KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERY Sec. G. Range 7. Grave 11.
FITZGERALD MICHAEL JOHN 36 09/08/1941 Corporal Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps C/125016 PEMBROKE (ST. COLUMBA’S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Plot 634.
FITZGERALD GLADYS HELEN 35 30/12/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps BELLEVILLE CEMETERY Sec. B.3.101.
FITZGERALD CHESTER LORNE 32 15/05/1915 Private Canadian Infantry 33rd Bn. 401085 LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. S. G. 19.
FITZGERALD ROWAN PURDON 51 21/02/1944 Captain Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. CALGARY (BURNSLAND) CEMETERY Lot 56. Block 9. Sec. G.
FITZGERALD EDWARD 48 04/12/1943 Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery G/4177 FREDERICTON RURAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Lot 40. Block C.
FITZGERALD PAUL CLINTON 29 14/11/1940 Fusilier Saint John Fusiliers (M.G.), R.C.I.C. G/32714 SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERY Lot 3893. Grave 108.
FITZGERALD JAMES 34 23/08/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 52nd Bn. 2356424 WESTERN BAY (HOLY ROSARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
FITZJOHN FRANCIS DANIEL 30 23/03/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 65th Bn. 472055 SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERY Lot 24. Block 22, Section N 1/3, Grave 1668.
FITZMAURICE EDWARD NORMAN 23 10/12/1941 Radio Operator Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Nereus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 17.
FITZNER CARL PATRICK 21 21/02/1944 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/183177 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 3. Column 5.
FITZPATRICK MICHAEL JOHN 27/09/1942 Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Stephen Hopkins (San Francisco, U.S.A.). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 21.
FITZPATRICK WILLIAM 24 16/04/1945 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Esquimalt. V/16717 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 13.
FITZPATRICK HENRY JOSEPH 39 31/01/1947 Captain General List, Canadian Army MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Sec. U. Lot 227. Grave 713.
FITZPATRICK JOHN 41 02/02/1941 Sergeant Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps D/108086 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Sec. P. Lot 1878.
FITZPATRICK WILLIAM H. 31 05/01/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 13th Bn. 684846 GASPE (ST. ALBERT DE GASPE) CEMETERY In South-West quarter.
FITZPATRICK JAMES PETER 22 15/05/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Central Ontario). 3230582 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Sec. 18. Range 26. Gr. 64.
FITZPATRICK JAMES 40 27/04/1921 Private Canadian Infantry 35th Bn. 404076 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Veterans. 964.
FITZPATRICK BRIDE 14/10/1942 Stewardess Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Caribou (St. John’s, Newfoundland) CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE
FITZSIMMONS ROSS D. 25/02/1921 Private Canadian Infantry 196th Bn. 911465 CALGARY UNION CEMETERY Sec. H. Lot 29.
FJELDSTED ASGEIR 31 30/08/1916 Captain Canadian Infantry 223rd Bn. ARBORG (ARDAL) LUTHERAN CEMETERY B.2. G.1.
FLADAGER MELVIN SEVER 41 26/05/1942 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers L/19327 WEYBURN (HILLCREST) CEMETERY Block 45. Lot 17.
FLADEBY ANTON 29 11/05/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 52nd Bn. 2379979 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. 176.
FLAHERTY JAMES GERARD 16/01/1944 Squadron Leader Royal Canadian Air Force J/2826 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 3. Column 3.
FLAMAIN PHILIP CHARLES 22 25/06/1942 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. B/54941 BOTWOOD ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Grave 2.
FLAMAND WILLIAM JAMES 55 27/01/1945 Private Veterans Guard of Canada M/66593 WAINWRIGHT PROTESTANT CEMETERY Lot 39. Block 18.
FLAMEND JOHN 24 18/04/1921 Private Canadian Infantry 232nd Bn. 1018451 DUCK LAKE CEMETERY
FLATH JOHN CARLETON 30 07/05/1944 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Valleyfield. HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 10.
FLATT BENJAMIN ARTHUR 19 27/04/1942 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/118204 SURREY CENTRE CEMETERY Lot 6. Block 201.
FLAVELL HAROLD REGINALD 24 17/05/1946 Private Royal Canadian Regiment SB/51933 KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERY Sec. G. Range 10. Grave 14.
FLAY HARRY 21 19/09/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 157th Bn. 643476 COOKSTOWN (ST. JOHN’S) CHURCH CEMETERY
FLECK WALTER 25/12/1944 German Army KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Grave 24B.
FLEET WILLIAM 55 10/12/1941 Boatswain Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Nereus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 19.
FLEETWOOD KENNETH ROY 19 11/08/1940 Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery M/22 LETHBRIDGE (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Lot 1. Block 2.
FLEISCHMAN NORMAN CLIFFORD 21 06/05/1942 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/84249 GANDER WAR CEMETERY Plot 3. Row 4. Grave 26.
FLEMING MARSHALL DOUGLAS 22 03/11/1942 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/122618 ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERY Sec. M. Plot 56. Grave 2.
FLEMING ALBERT GRANT 55 09/04/1943 Major Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps TORONTO (ST. JAMES’) CEMETERY Block H. Lot 73-74.
FLEMING HAROLD LOUIS 28 29/04/1944 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Athabaskan. V/12849 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 11.
FLEMING LEO JOSEPH 51 04/02/1941 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Reserve H.M.C.S. Skeena. A/1141 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 6.
FLEMING RONALD JOSEPH 21 22/10/1940 Assistant Victualling Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Margaree. V/25157 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 7.
FLEMING NEIL 42 03/12/1940 Private Veterans Guard of Canada D/112538 SHERBROOKE (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY Sec. D. Lot 47. Grave 4.
FLEMING SAMUEL 38 02/05/1921 Private Canadian Infantry 34th Bn. 402932 PORT ELGIN (SANCTUARY PARK) CEMETERY
FLEMING JOHN 20 13/07/1943 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1215112 CALGARY (BURNSLAND) CEMETERY Lot 10. Block 8. Sec. G.
FLEMING GRANT WILKIN 26 08/03/1920 Sergeant Canadian Army Service Corps 89683 TORONTO NECROPOLIS Butler plot. V.N.G. Lot 37.
FLEMMING EDWARD J. 23 30/07/1917 Corporal Canadian Infantry 185th Bn. 877633 CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE
FLETCHER GLEN CAMERON 20 01/06/1941 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/56420 STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERY Sec. G. Plot 90.
FLETCHER ROBERT LESLIE 22 27/05/1942 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. A/ 11935 STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERY Range 7. Plot 86.
FLETCHER GEORGE H. 18 14/07/1918 Private Canadian Garrison Regiment 10th Bn. 2503155 THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY 273
FLETCHER JOSEPH F. 29 04/01/1918 Gunner Canadian Field Artillery 49th Bty. 302172 HAMILTON CEMETERY Blk. M. 395.
FLETCHER EDGAR 43 02/09/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 36th Bn. 163825 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY G.W.V.A. 337.
FLETCHER FREDERICK JOHN HENRY 22/04/1916 Signalman Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. “Christine” ON/640 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Addenda Panel.
FLETT GEORGE 20 28/02/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 250th Bn. 1072245 EAST SELKIRK ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
FLEURANT ALPHONSE 43 08/08/1942 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps D/108055 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Sec. M. Lot 3410. Grave 3576.
FLEURY JOSEPH CHARLES AUGUSTE NAPOLEON BERNARD 23 10/09/1945 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/211304 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Sec. B. Lot 728. Grave 4599.
FLEURY CLEMENT 24 17/07/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 472374 ST. LAURENT GRANDIN CEMETERY
FLICK HARRY JACOB 27 30/09/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Infantry Corps K/11940 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Abray. Block 3. Plot 12. Lot 7.
FLIESEN FRIEDRICH 13/11/1944 German Army KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Grave 36B.
FLINT NORMAN 22 02/12/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 153rd Bn. 928977 TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY 8-54-52.
FLISHER GERALD ROBERT 19 24/04/1944 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1606838 RED DEER CEMETERY Lot 7. Block F.
FLOOD GEORGE ANDREW 17/01/1944 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Air Force R/142518 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 3. Column 4.
FLOOD JOHN VICTOR 38 28/07/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/66858 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Sec. M. Lot 3410. Grave 3848.
FLOOD CECIL ERNEST 19 15/11/1918 Sapper Canadian Engineers 2728146 FERGUS (BELSYDE) CEMETERY
FLOOD THOMAS GEORGE 38 28/01/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 238th Bn. 1037635 OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY Sec. A. Range 9. Grave 50.
FLOOD DAVID 21 29/08/1944 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1550839 ST. JOHN’S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. A. Plot 2. Grave G.
FLORENCE KOLMAN 23 25/12/1944 Aircraftman 1st Class Royal Canadian Air Force R/156656 TORONTO (AMALGAMATED DAWES ROAD) CEMETERY Line 3. Plot 49. Old Cemetery.
FLOWER WILLIAM JAMES 26 06/09/1946 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Army Service Corps C/31269 RENFREW (THOMPSONVILLE) CEMETERY Plot 221. Sec. C.
FLOWER EDWARD JAMES 29 20/12/1944 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/282593 TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERY Sec. A. Lot 73. Grave 4.
FLOWER EARL NORMAN 26 27/02/1947 Trooper Royal Canadian Armoured Corps L/84702 ESTEVAN CEMETERY Sec. 7. Plot 46. Lot 7.
FLOWERS NORMAN 34 19/08/1921 Private Canadian Infantry 19th Bn. 739538 CALEDONIA CEMETERY, HALDIMAND COUNTY Old Sec. Lot 36.
FLOWERS FRANK GARDINER 36 17/07/1919 Private Canadian Forestry Corps 2184326 TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY E. Sec. 57. Lot 5.
FLOYD RUTH 20 28/07/1945 Wren Women’s Royal Canadian Naval Service H.M.C.S. Donnacona W/4023 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Sec. G.943. Grave 473.
FLOYDE FRANK 35 23/07/1916 Sergeant Canadian Pioneers 124th Bn. 769008 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Sec. 17. 3868.
FLYNN JERRY 54 24/12/1945 Private Veterans Guard of Canada B/14814 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Range 43. Sec. 22. Grave 99.
FLYNN MICHAEL PATRICK 43 19/01/1941 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. C/5813 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Range 1. Sec. 19. Grave 65.
FLYNN LESLIE SYLVESTER 21 04/02/1942 Mess Room Boy Canadian Merchant Navy M.V. Montrolite (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 21.
FLYNN FRED 30 07/10/1918 Private Canadian Army Medical Corps 2512 ALEXANDRIA UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY
FLYNN SAMUEL NAYLOR 47 18/05/1943 Leading Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S. Greenwich D/J 14712 ST. JOHN’S ANGLICAN CEMETERY, ST. JOHN’S CITY EAST Plot 23. Sec. D. Grave 5.
FLYNN JAMES WILLIAM 37 11/11/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 141st Bn. 820410 THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY Sec. 16. Group grave.
FLYNN ALBERT 29 08/11/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Depot Bn. (Manitoba). 3348763 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. 163.
FOAKES WILLIAM 22/09/1917 Leading Seaman Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. “Niobe.” VR/2080 CORNWALL (WOODLAWN) CEMETERY Sec. 30. Grave 9.
FOERSTER GERHARD 01/02/1945 German Army KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Grave 66A.
FOGARTY MARTIN J. 17 25/12/1918 Private Canadian Garrison Regiment 6th Bn. 2700523 CANSO (STAR OF THE SEA) CEMETERY
FOGARTY MURRAY J. 18 03/04/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 26th Bn. 70280 STE. CROIX CEMETERY, NOVA SCOTIA South end of L. 3.
FOISY MARCEL LUCIEN 21 22/06/1941 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery F/16536 HALIFAX (CAMP HILL) CEMETERY Sec. E. Lot 73. Div. J.J. West Side.
FOLEY PATRICK MICHAEL 18 28/03/1941 Trimmer Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Koranton (Newcastle-on-Tyne, England). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 19.
FOLEY ALBERT EDMOND 36 03/01/1943 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps D/122547 OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERY Sec. 17. Lot 85.
FOLEY DENNIS 32 25/05/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 52nd Bn. 213324 WINDSOR (ST. ALPHONSUS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
FOLEY ALBERT LOU 28 26/02/1944 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers M/54305 LAC LA NONNE OUR LADY OF LOURDES CEMETERY Lot 12. Block 1396. Sec. C.
FOLEY JAMES BENEDICT 33 27/06/1918 Private Canadian Army Medical Corps 50946 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 2.
FOLK ROBERT E. 22 15/10/1941 Civilian Civilian Technical Corps OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 1. Column 3.
FOLKARD DONALD JAMES 23 15/03/1944 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/145605 PICTON (GLENWOOD) CEMETERY Sec. M1. Lot 337.
FOLKARD MAURICE GODFREY 23 13/03/1941 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 999012 BARRIE UNION CEMETERY Lot 250. Block G.
FOLKINS HARRY ALLISON 46 06/07/1917 Major Canadian Infantry 38th Bn SUSSEX (KIRK HILL) CEMETERY, KING’S COUNTY Plot Centre 142.
FOLLAND JAMES WILLIAM 47 03/04/1943 Private Veterans Guard of Canada F/1334 ST. JOHN’S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. C. Plot 16. Grave 2.
FOLLETTE M A 27/06/1918 Nursing Sister Canadian Army Medical Corps HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 2.
FONG JACK 07/02/1943 Assistant Steward Canadian Merchant Navy M.V. Afrika (Glasgow, Scotland) HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 23.
FONGER FRANK 25 24/12/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 129th Bn. 784057 HAMILTON CEMETERY Y. 94.
FONT CHARLES HENRY 22 26/07/1941 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery A/28332 KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERY Sec. G. Range 5. Grave 2A.
FONTAINE JOSEPH ZENON FRANCOIS RENE 26 19/04/1944 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery D/480574 JOLIETTE CEMETERY Sec. B. Grave 1.
FONTAINE ARMAND 23 07/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 1st/1st Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3090463 ST. THEODORE D’ACTON CEMETERY
FONTAINE JEAN BAPTISTE 22 22/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 1st/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3291541 WEEDON SOUTH (ST. JANVIER) CEMETERY 2
FONTAINE LOUIS 31 28/10/1915 Private Canadian Infantry 75th Bn. 138261 BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERY Sec. G. 13. 8. 4.
FOOTE WILLIAM H. 16/09/1915 Cook’s Mate 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M.S. “Carnarvon.” M/12127 HALIFAX (ST. JOHN’S) CEMETERY P. Naval. S. Q.
FOOTE ALEXANDER 36 22/06/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 17123 MOOSE JAW CEMETERY Block 1. Lot 4. Grave 1.
FORAN MICHAEL JARDINE 37 09/07/1942 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Triglav (Yugoslavia). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 21.
FORAN SARAH JOSEPHINE 22 30/06/1943 Leading Aircraftwoman Royal Canadian Air Force (Women’s Division) W/303937 GUELPH (MARYMOUNT) CEMETERY Block B. Sec. 2. Grave 231.
FORAN GEORGE NICHOLAS 33 14/08/1943 Private Royal Canadian Infantry Corps G/60918 NEWCASTLE (ST. MARY’S) CEMETERY Family Plot.
FORBES JOHN 48 19/12/1944 Staff Sergeant Royal Canadian Engineers B/3030 TORONTO (PINE HILLS) CEMETERY Sec. K. Grave 93.
FORBES GARRY FERGUSON 20 20/09/1943 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. St. Croix. V/16587 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 10.
FORBES HARRY MALCOLM 23 15/10/1941 Junior Engineer Officer Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Vancouver Island (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 17.
FORBES PERCY D. 45 15/10/1941 Pantryman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Vancouver Island (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 18.
FORBES FREDERICK CLAYTON 36 04/05/1946 Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery G/7092 MONCTON (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY Section A. Row 1874.
FORBES JOSEPH MAXWELL 30 11/07/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ENFIELD (ST. BERNARD’S) CEMETERY Family Plot.
FORBES IAN GRANT 30 30/10/1918 Cadet Royal Air Force 174147 TORONTO NECROPOLIS Sec. M.M. 148.
FORD JOHN HERBERT 34 30/07/1947 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers B/26253 TORONTO (ST. JOHN’S NORWAY) CEMETERY Sec. 11. Range 24. Grave 57.
FORD C 14/10/1942 Fourth Engineer Officer Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Caribou (St. John’s, Newfoundland). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 22.
FORD CECIL W. 25 30/04/1941 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Nerissa (Hamilton, Bermuda). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 19.
FORD MALGWYN CHARLES 23 25/06/1940 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Fraser. 2669 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 4.
FORD ULRIC 22 10/12/1941 Fireman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Nereus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 18.
FORD SIDNEY JAMES 35 04/07/1945 Warrant Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1380851 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 4. Column 1.
FORD ERNEST W. 06/12/1915 Officer’s Cook 1st Class Royal Navy H.M.S. “Carnarvon.” 358695 HALIFAX (ST. JOHN’S) CEMETERY P. Naval. S.Q.
FORD ROY E. 26 09/05/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Western Ontario). 3132019 DUART CEMETERY
FORD CHARLES JOSEPH 28 26/07/1945 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/151631 BURNABY (OCEAN VIEW) BURIAL PARK Pine Sec. Plot 213. Grave 1.
FORD ERNEST GEORGE 28 10/12/1942 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 81636 CALGARY (BURNSLAND) CEMETERY Lot 82. Block 8. Sec. G.
FORD ARCHIBALD ATHRON 20 15/05/1942 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1237444 MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERY Lot 9. Block 139D. Sec. C.
FORD HUBERT VERNOL 20 07/03/1942 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/120660 SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERY Block J. Lot 401. Grave 112.
FORD-DEACON LEONARD 57 02/02/1945 Private Veterans Guard of Canada M/57433 EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTA Block 5. Sub. Div. P. Grave 36.
FORD-SMITH BASIL JAMES 21 19/10/1943 Corporal Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1334634 NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERY Plan M. Block 12. Grave 6.
FORDE EDMUND OTHA 38 19/01/1942 General Servant Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Lady Hawkins (Halifax, Nova Scotia). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 21.
FORDHAM ALBERT A. 25 26/03/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 79th Bn. 150903 BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBA S.16. B.”E.” L.44.
FORDYCE ROBERT EUGENE 20 30/04/1941 Air Pilot Air Transport Auxiliary OTTAWA MEMORIAL Addenda panel.
FOREMAN VICTOR OSWALD 20/07/1915 Engineer Lieutenant Royal Navy H.M.S. “Kent.” ESQUIMALT (VETERANS’) CEMETERY 227
FOREMAN JOHN LESLIE 24 05/02/1945 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/93073 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 4. Column 2.
FOREMAN RICHARD 58 28/01/1918 Sapper Canadian Engineers 506727 SUMMERLAND (ST. STEPHEN’S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY R.3. B.2. L.3.
FORESTELL THOMAS BERNARD 20 20/03/1944 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/184192 SUDBURY LA SALLE CEMETERY Family Plot. Grave 2. Sec. 1. Lot 726N.
FORGET MAXIME 22 09/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 10th (Reserve) Bn. 3173073 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 1.
FORGUES JOSEPH LOUIS 25 02/11/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 1st/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3291873 ST. ROMUALD CEMETERY G. 59.
FORIS LOUIS CHARLES 27 06/07/1944 Corporal Royal Canadian Air Force R/64254 GOOSE BAY JOINT SERVICES CEMETERY, LABRADOR Plot A. Row 4. Grave 5.
FORLER ALVIN J. 23 16/10/1918 Gunner Canadian Field Artillery 3132784 BADEN (FAIRMONT) CEMETERY Lot 260. Blk. 9.
FORMAN WILBERT ROY 34 22/10/1918 Private Canadian Garrison Regiment 4006608 ALVINSTON PUBLIC CEMETERY
FORMBY WILLIAM KENNETH 20 19/07/1917 Wireless Telegraph Operator Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve COURTENAY (ST. ANDREWS) ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERY L.8. B.8.
FORREST GEORGE ARTHUR CRITES 29 06/02/1943 Engine Room Artificer Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Louisburg. V/33125 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 10.
FORREST ALEXANDER 51 25/06/1947 Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force 1903 ALLISTON UNION CEMETERY Lot 661.
FORREST WILLIAM THOMAS 27 16/03/1947 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery D/135103 BROCKVILLE (OAKLAND) CEMETERY Lot 54. Sec. 16.
FORREST JOHN RIDDELL 19 29/01/1918 Ordinary Seaman Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve H.M. Trawler “Drumtochty.” VR/4098 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 1.
FORREST NORMAN 24 03/10/1918 Sapper Canadian Engineers 2130577 OAK LAKE (JOHNSTON) CEMETERY B.4. P.2.
FORREST HUGH R. 21 24/04/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 148572 WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY S.13. L.111. G.4.
FORREST ANDREW 23 05/10/1918 Sapper Canadian Engineers Training Depot 2023691 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY S. N. G. 82/A.
FORRESTA JOHN 35 01/05/1942 Private General List, Canadian Army K/76315 NANAIMO PUBLIC CEMETERY Row 22A, Grave 121.
FORRESTER WILLIAM F. 22 11/11/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Alberta). 3210630 VULCAN CEMETERY South half. L. 79.
FORRESTER THOMAS 25 16/09/1946 Rifleman Royal Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. K/602099 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Abray. Block 2. Plot 18. Lot 15.
FORRESTER KENNETH RAE 61 10/02/1942 Major Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps BEAR RIVER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Range 18. Lot 19.
FORRON JACK EDWARD ALBERT 20 29/04/1944 Leading Stoker Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Athabaskan. V/17506 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 12.
FORSEY ROBERT ARON 37 12/11/1940 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Darcoila (Glasgow, Scotland). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 17.
FORSHAW THOMAS 25 04/12/1944 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery K/11312 GREENWOOD CEMETERY Lot 9.
FORSTER WILLIAM FREDERICK 06/12/1943 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/37546 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 3.
FORSTER MURRAY THOMAS 19 17/11/1941 Aircraftman 2nd Class Royal Canadian Air Force R/116339 BIRTLE CEMETERY Family Lot 44. Block 4.
FORSTER WILLIAM ASHLEY 33 12/07/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. M/11542 VIRDEN CEMETERY Plot 418.
FORSYTH EDGERTON 11/09/1914 Private Welland Canal Force NIAGARA FALLS (DRUMMOND HILL) CEMETERY Family.
FORSYTH JAMES 37 11/03/1946 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/66436 THOROLD (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERY Sec. M. Lot 170. Grave.
FORSYTH ANDREW POWRIE 19 26/09/1940 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. A/22354 WINDSOR (GROVE) CEMETERY Mausoleum Sec. South East Quarter. Lot 26.
FORSYTH WILLIAM BARRON 19 11/03/1944 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1568291 RIVERS CEMETERY Plot 2. Block 29. Sec. 25. Range 21.
FORSYTH ROBERT MURRAY 26 02/01/1941 Warrant Officer Class II Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians) P/3417 WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY Sec. 12A. Grave 1390.
FORTEATH WESLEY GORDON BRUCE 46 13/02/1943 Private Canadian Army Dental Corps K/92444 TRAIL (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Legion Plot.
FORTESCUE M J 27/06/1918 Nursing Sister Canadian Army Medical Corps HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 2.
FORTH ROY KITCHENER 29 06/02/1944 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force 116 Sqdn. R/167357 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 3. Column 5.
FORTIER PAUL EMILE 22 28/03/1946 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery E/567 QUEBEC CITY (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERY Sec. J. Row 18. Lot 20.
FORTIER ROSAIRE 40 13/09/1947 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers D/15505 VICTORIAVILLE (SS. MARTYRS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Sec. P. Grave 7.
FORTIER RICHARD LOFTUS 38 07/03/1921 Commander Royal Naval Reserve ANNAPOLIS ROYAL (ST. ALBAN’S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY L. 57.
FORTIER JOSEPH ALEX 32 09/12/1943 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Corps of Signals M/605281 RENO CATHOLIC CEMETERY
FORTIER LUCIEN 22 07/05/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 22nd Bn. 449377 THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOUR
FORTIN J. E. ROBERT 17 23/11/1941 Ordinary Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Proteus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 18.
FORTIN JOSEPH LOUIS JEAN CHARLES 21 03/04/1947 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force K/216950 QUEBEC CITY (NOTRE DAME DE BELMONT) CEMETERY Lot 1335B.
FORTIN GERARD 21 08/01/1941 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers E/28341 ST. GEORGES DE BEAUCE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Family Plot.
FORTIN GEORGES DAVID 28 18/01/1945 Sergeant Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. E/9024 STE. MARIE DE BEAUCE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY
FORTIN PHILIAS 23 14/03/1920 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Manitoba). 3347651 ST. BONIFACE CEMETERY 397. Sec. M.6.
FORTIN JULES 15/06/1915 Private 65th Regiment Carabiniers Mont-Royal 815 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Soldiers.
FORTMANN JOSEF 08/01/1919 Matrose German Navy KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Grave 15B.
FORTNER JAMES ALCLIFFE DEANS 27 07/07/1941 Corporal Royal Canadian Air Force R/63832 TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. 27. Lot 101.
FORTUNE JOSEPH FREDERICK 08/02/1943 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Newton Ash (Newcastle-on-Tyne, England). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 23.
FORTUNE FRANK HAROLD 19 17/07/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 58th Bn. 240699 HAMILTON CEMETERY S. 116. 7.
FORWARD COLIN WALTER 23 12/09/1942 Able Seaman Royal Navy H.M. Submarine P.512. D/JX 181211 PICTOU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY Lot 39B.
FOSBRE JAMES F. 22 28/08/1921 Private Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. 919048 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY P. S.R. L. 2381.
FOSSUM CARL FRITZ 24 07/02/1947 Trooper Royal Canadian Armoured Corps M/106818 EDMONTON (BEECHMOUNT) CEMETERY Block 204. Grave 26.
FOSTER CLIFFORD 35 10/12/1941 Junior Second Engineer Officer Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Nereus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 17.
FOSTER MILTON ARNOLD 27/07/1943 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force 132 Sqdn. J/23863 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 3.
FOSTER JOHN ELWOOD 32 05/08/1945 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/51497 BRACEBRIDGE (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERY Plot 101.
FOSTER ALFRED O. 19 31/12/1915 Private Canadian Infantry 64th Bn. 470313 UPPER GRANVILLE (EAGLESON) CEMETERY
FOSTER BASIL E. 25 26/01/1920 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (New Brunswick). 4062154 GRAND HARBOUR ANGLICAN CEMETERY
FOSTER GEORGE 26 10/06/1919 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Western Ontario). 3130207 CHATHAM (MAPLE LEAF) CEMETERY
FOSTER ERNEST WELLWOOD 29 29/10/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 242nd Bn. 1036211 NEPEAN (MERIVALE) CEMETERY P.718. Sec. 12.
FOSTER GEORGE W. 28 01/04/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (Saskatchewan). 258205 STOUGHTON CEMETERY P. 62. L. 1.
FOSTER JAMES 53 16/06/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers K/92628 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Abray. Block 3. Plot 21. Lot 2.
FOSTER SAMUEL 25 27/02/1940 Stoker 1st Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Revenge P/KX 87831 HALIFAX (CAMP HILL) CEMETERY Sec. R. Lot 62. Div. 2. West Side.
FOSTER HARVEY 20 21/06/1918 Able Seaman Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve “Seagull.” VR/5319 SALMON ARM CEMETERY S.2. B.14. L.7.
FOSTER JESSE 06/10/1915 Company Sergeant Major Canadian Infantry 62nd Bn. 463066 VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY L.12. B.23.
FOSTER WILLIAM ANDREW 44 10/04/1918 Private Canadian Army Medical Corps 2098843 MIDLAND (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERY
FOSTER JAMES 22 17/07/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 38th Bn. 3058161 WESTON (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY
FOSTER JOHN HENRY 28 22/02/1920 Sergeant Canadian Infantry 21st Bn. 59335 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Section 7. Grave 616.
FOUBERT JOSEPH ALDERIC 32 08/05/1942 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps C/11589 OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY Soldiers’ plot 3. Grave 36.
FOUBERT JOHN ALFRED 23/02/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 230th Bn. 1012362 OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY 1324. Sec. A.
FOUGERE LEO HENRY 29 24/11/1944 Petty Officer Stoker Royal Canadian Naval Reserve H.M.C.S. Shawinigan. A/1959 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 7.
FOULDS RODERICK PAUL 24 12/07/1945 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force J/9879 PRINCE ALBERT (SOUTH HILL) CEMETERY Plot 479.
FOULDS HORACE 34 09/12/1920 Corporal Canadian Railway Troops 154295 VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERY W. 1W. 44.
FOULSTON FREDERICK 29 27/05/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 95th Bn. 201588 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Lot 1393. Sec. 12.
FOURACRES EDWARD ALBERT 21 24/12/1944 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1805585 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. Sec. Lot 1968.
FOURNIER ANDRE 20 10/12/1941 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Nereus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 18.
FOURNIER JOHN ALFRED 21 22/02/1945 Leading Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Trentonian. V/19311 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 13.
FOURNIER EDMOND JOSEPH 38 01/04/1947 Craftsman Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps C/11945 HULL (ST. REDEMPTEUR) CEMETERY Lot 311. Sec. 4.
FOURNIER JOSEPH AURELE 25 03/09/1945 Lance Corporal Fusiliers du St. Laurent, R.C.I.C. E/6103 ST. ANACLET ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, QUEBEC Family Plot.
FOURNIER FLORIAN 21 24/11/1941 Private Les Voltigeurs de Quebec, R.C.I.C. E/42205 ST. MAJORIQUE CEMETERY Family Plot.
FOURNIER LEOPOLD 28 09/03/1944 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery D/607790 ST. JOHN’S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Sec. B. Plot 1. Grave G.
FOURNIER HENRI 29/09/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3168324 VICTORIAVILLE (STE. VICTORIE) CEMETERY
FOURNIER SIMEON 27 08/09/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 22nd Bn. 61322 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Soldiers.
FOURNIER A 20 25/09/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3172023 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Soldiers.
FOURNIER ERNEST 28 14/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3173416 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Section H. Lot 856.
FOURNIER HENRY 41 26/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 206th Bn. 243437 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY 800. M.
FOURNIER JOSEPH A. 26 13/12/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3171054 ST. AGNES DE DUNDEE CEMETERY
FOURNIER LUDGER L. 23 07/04/1919 Cadet Royal Air Force 154484 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Sec. 18. Range 23. Gr. 25.
FOUSE MERVYN EDWARD 19 14/08/1943 Aircraftman 2nd Class Royal Canadian Air Force R/224983 CAMBRIDGE (PRESTON PUBLIC) CEMETERY Lot 233 (old Cemetery).
FOWLER LEONARD 19 10/06/1941 Ordinary Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Moonbeam V/7934 TORONTO (ST. JAMES’) CEMETERY Block C. Lot 61. North.
FOWLER GEORGE 51 07/09/1942 Chief Motor Mechanic Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Raccoon. V/7795 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 9.
FOWLER STEPHEN 43 03/12/1944 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Cornwallis (Vancouver). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 23.
FOWLER FLORENCE MAY 26 28/03/1943 Sergeant Canadian Women’s Army Corps W/2109 CLARKSON (SPRING CREEK) CEMETERY Plot 431. Lot 12.
FOWLER WILLIAM L. 20 10/03/1918 Gunner Canadian Field Artillery 335865 AMHERST CEMETERY Lot 90, Section B.
FOWLER MORRIS W. 22 20/10/1918 Sapper Canadian Engineers 3355123 EASTEND (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY Sec. 2. Plot 5. Grave 1.
FOWLER JAMES CECIL 33 14/05/1944 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1119622 INNISFAIL CEMETERY, ALBERTA Lot 12. Block 3. Grave 2.
FOWLER MICHAEL BARRY 18 12/03/1943 Aircraftman 1st Class Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1270304 MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERY Lot 2. Block 139D. Sec. C.
FOWLER WALTER 33 12/07/1919 Private Canadian Field Artillery 348459 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Sec. 17. 3118.
FOWLIE JOHN ROY 30/10/1916 Corporal Canadian Army Service Corps SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERY G. 3883.
FOWLIE ALEXANDER JAMES 07/10/1914 Captain Royal Canadian Regiment BLACK RIVER (ST. STEPHEN’S) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY
FOX ARNOLD MICHAEL JOSEPH 23 02/08/1946 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force C/93698 TIMMINS CEMETERY Legion Plot. Sec. P. Row 7. Plot 82. Grave 2.
FOX CHARLES GEORGE 31 30/10/1942 Pilot Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 129395 VICTORIA (ROYAL OAK) BURIAL PARK Sec. D. Plot 30. Coll. grave 12-13.
FOX VINCENT CECIL 25 28/07/1945 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps C/38395 NAPANEE (RIVER VIEW) CEMETERY Plot 149.
FOX FREDERICK 29 11/02/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 53rd Bn. 441267 KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERY Soldiers range 4. Sec. G. 1.
FOX THOMAS F. 44 13/01/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 222nd Bn. SMITH’S FALLS (HILLCREST) CEMETERY Family.
FOX JACK ARTHUR 20 13/02/1942 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1333347 MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERY Lot 10. Block 139D. Sec. C.
FOX RONALD ELLIS 20 30/10/1944 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/198700 LLOYDMINSTER CEMETERY Sec. B. Grave 243.
FOX ALEXANDER ANDERSON 52 09/03/1944 Private Veterans Guard of Canada L/32469 SWIFT CURRENT (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Block 2. Grave 7.
FOX JOHN PAYNE 44 05/02/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 53rd Bn. 441778 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. 319.
FOX R J 32 31/10/1920 Private Canadian Forestry Corps 2245595 SHERBROOKE (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY 318. 1362. Sec. H. Lot 10. Grave 3.
FOX ROBERT W. 21/02/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 146th Bn. 835167 KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERY Sec. E. Lot 421, NW Quarter.
FOXTON JAMES HEDLEY 49 28/01/1947 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/52809 SYDENHAM CEMETERY Sec. 2. S.W. Plot. Lot 14.
FRADSHAM HARRY 24 29/04/1918 Private Canadian Army Medical Corps 2605878 SYDNEY MINES (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY
FRAHM KLAUS 22/10/1944 German Army KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Grave 66B.
FRALIC OWEN WILLIAM 34 07/09/1942 Motor Mechanic Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Raccoon. V/25533 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 9.
FRALICK EARL IRWIN 22 29/04/1944 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Athabaskan. V/31885 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 11.
FRAME ROBERT STEELE 49 13/01/1918 Lieutenant Canadian Infantry 110th Bn. STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERY Sec. 5. Lot 52.
FRAME JAMES ROSS 39 31/01/1921 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps 1st Canadian Div. M.T. Coy. 512299 TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Family. Plot M. Sec. 8. Lot 5.
FRAME WILLIAM H. 30 04/02/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 13th Bn. 171082 TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Plot M. Sec. 8. Lot 5.
FRANCE ALBERT 19/09/1943 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Air Force R/113446 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 4.
FRANCE GEORGE 44 20/02/1915 Private Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. 221 MONTREAL HAWTHORN-DALE CEMETERY Lot 35/1.
FRANCIS JAMES AUGUSTINE 31 22/10/1940 Cook Royal Canadian Naval Reserve H.M.C.S. Margaree. A/938 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 6.
FRANCIS NATHAN WALTER 32 23/11/1941 Fireman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Proteus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 18.
FRANCIS LIONEL 22 13/12/1940 Sergeant Royal Air Force 580278 BARRIE UNION CEMETERY Lot 259. Block G.
FRANCIS ANTHONY 33 19/05/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 52nd Bn. 730466 CAMBRIDGE (MOUNT VIEW) CEMETERY Range 37. Lot 27.
FRANCIS JAMES SNELGROVE 35 27/01/1919 Private Canadian Pioneers 2nd Bn. 166173 KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Spec. Memorial.
FRANCIS AUSTIN 44 09/11/1920 Staff Sergeant Canadian Army Medical Corps 808835 CALGARY UNION CEMETERY P. 11. G. 17. Sec. N.
FRANCIS BURGESS ARTHUR 43 04/09/1947 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. F/89648 WEYMOUTH FALLS (ST. MATTHEW’S) CEMETERY
FRANCIS EVERETT SAMUEL 21 14/10/1942 Corporal Prince Edward Island Highlanders, R.C.I.C. F/60515 GRAND FALLS (ST. MATTHEW’S) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY Sec. C. Grave 111.
FRANCIS GEORGE 32 07/01/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery F/88781 LENNOX ISLAND FIRST NATION RESERVE (ST. ANNE’S) CHURCH CEMETERY
FRANCIS ARTHUR H. M. 52 26/03/1921 Sapper Canadian Railway Troops 489719 TORONTO (ST. JOHN’S NORWAY) CEMETERY Lot 48. Range 2. Sec. 1.
FRANCK JOHN KARL 24 30/03/1944 Private General List, Canadian Army H/22024 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. Sec. Lot 2112.
FRANCKEISS JOHN EDWARD 20 23/04/1943 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1525643 YARMOUTH (MOUNTAIN) CEMETERY Lot 1. Sec. A.K. Grave 3.
FRANCOEUR LORENZO 26 10/12/1941 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Nereus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 18.
FRANCOEUR PIERRE EMILE 28 10/12/1941 Mess Room Steward Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Nereus (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 18.
FRANCOEUR EDOUARD 28 28/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (New Brunswick). 4062466 ST. JACQUES CEMETERY, RESTIGOUCHE COUNTY At North end.
FRANCOIS ABEL 11/01/1920 Private 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 688160 CHASE (ADAMS LAKE FIRST NATIONS) CEMETERY
FRANKHAM DAVID GEORGE 19 22/10/1940 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Margaree. 3313 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 4.
FRANKIN WALTER 23 19/12/1946 Leading Stoker Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Tecumseh V/35142 CALGARY (BURNSLAND) CEMETERY Lot 122. Block 2. Sec. G.
FRANKLAND JOHN ROBERT 20/10/1918 Private Royal Marine Light Infantry S.S. “War Tiger” CH/11481 SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERY 2nd grave towards gate.
FRANKLIN EDWARD FRANCIS 32 02/06/1943 Staff Sergeant Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps A/64195 OSHAWA UNION CEMETERY Lot 17. Range 10.
FRANKS HENRY 41 04/10/1941 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps B/90884 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Naval and Mil. Plot. Sec 1. Grave 342.
FRANKS ROBERT HENRY 02/06/1945 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 3223009 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 4. Column 2.
FRANKS IAN HARRY WALTER 20 02/08/1943 Sergeant Royal New Zealand Air Force 42172 KENOGAMI PROTESTANT CEMETERY Sec. J. 1.
FRANKS EDWARD JOSEPH 09/11/1946 Private ALIAS M/40030 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY
FRANKS GEORGE 20/02/1915 Private ALIAS 221 MONTREAL HAWTHORN-DALE CEMETERY
FRANKY JOSEPH 35 10/12/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 242nd Bn. 1048641 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY S. N. G 77/B.
FRANZ ALBERT RAYMOND 29 21/01/1947 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/145914 KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Sec. J. Lot 16.
FRASER DONALD 50 27/07/1943 Captain Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERY Veterans’ Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 8.
FRASER ANDREW WILLIAM 44 26/02/1944 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERY Sec. C. Tier 6. Lot 2. Grave 4.
FRASER DONALD GEORGE MUNRO 52 06/08/1943 Sergeant Canadian Forestry Corps K/72603 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 16.
FRASER EDGAR LYLE 15/07/1940 Third Mate Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Bellerock (Gibraltar). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 17.
FRASER LIONEL 23 29/07/1942 Second Mate Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Prescodoc (Fort William, Ontario). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 20.
FRASER ALEXANDER JOHN 21 19/05/1944 Sergeant Royal Australian Air Force 430145 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 3. Column 5.
FRASER HAROLD SEYMOUR THOMAS 30/10/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/76056 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 5.
FRASER DONALD MCLEAN 50 20/01/1941 Private Veterans Guard of Canada C/89511 ATHENS CEMETERY
FRASER THOMAS ANDREW 37 10/10/1947 Captain Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps CLINTON (BAIRD’S) CEMETERY Family Plot.
FRASER JOSEPH LOUIS BENOIT 20 21/03/1943 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/136925 CAP ST. IGNACE CEMETERY Family Plot.
FRASER CHARLES EUGENE 24 15/03/1944 Private General List, Canadian Army B/159655 THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOUR
FRASER MALCOLM 27 24/07/1940 Petty Officer Royal Canadian Naval Reserve H.M.C.S. “Madawaska”. A/635 NOTRE DAME DE L’ISLE VERTE CEMETERY
FRASER THOMAS PRESS 30 15/09/1942 Sergeant Royal Australian Air Force 413484 ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY, QUEBEC Plot 184. Row 4.
FRASER PHILIP GEORGE 18 23/11/1918 Private Canadian Army Dental Corps 1125 SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERY L. 69. Div. O.
FRASER BERT 21 13/07/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 31st Bn. 883807 HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERY S. E. G. 83.
FRASER GEORGE W. 18 17/10/1918 Gunner Canadian Garrison Artillery 203 HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERY S. E. G. 84.
FRASER FRANK 22 24/10/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 193rd Bn 901432 NEW GLASGOW (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERY Masonic lot.
FRASER ELBRIDGE 23 16/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry Depot Bn. (New Brunswick). 4062875 NASHWAAK BRIDGE (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY
FRASER CHESTER S. 28 05/02/1915 Private Canadian Infantry 28th Bn. 73655 ST. THOMAS CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTY Family.
FRASER DONALD 19 12/10/1918 Cadet Royal Air Force 272308 LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Family.
FRASER ROBERT L. 25 16/02/1920 Gunner Canadian Field Artillery 325009 PEMBROKE (WESLEY) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY
FRASER CHARLES S. 24 12/03/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 138th Bn. 811790 EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTA P. 28. O. G. 5.
FRASER JOSEPH ALEXANDER 19 21/09/1943 Aircraftman 1st Class Royal Canadian Air Force R/221532 CHASE PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot 52. Lot 517.
FRASER JAMES 49 20/04/1945 Chief Motor Mechanic 3rd Class Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Givenchy V/36147 VICTORIA (ROYAL OAK) BURIAL PARK Sec. B. Plot 8. Grave 28.
FRASER LYNN PEARSON 19 29/09/1943 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/27522 VICTORIA (ROYAL OAK) BURIAL PARK Sec. D. Plot 21. Grave 17.
FRASER RUPERT BROOKE 21 12/02/1945 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/50820 VICTORIA (ROYAL OAK) BURIAL PARK Sec. D. Plot 22. Grave 12.
FRASER DONALD GORDON 23 03/05/1947 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/260925 EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTA Block 91. Sub. Div. K. Grave 4.
FRASER MARGARET MARJORY 34 27/06/1918 Matron Canadian Army Medical Corps HMHS Llandovery Castle HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 1.
FRASER KENNETH J. 27 16/01/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 16th Bn. 2379736 CARBERRY CEMETERY L.11. B.26.
FRASER ALEXANDER 38 29/03/1921 Private Canadian Infantry 16th Bn. 420986 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. 312.
FRASER JOSEPH REUBEN 18 07/05/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 179th Bn. 859947 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. 33.
FRASER ALBERT 33 09/03/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 45th Bn. 424802 WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERY L.406. S.13.
FRASER ALLAN WALTON 19 30/05/1917 Cadet Royal Flying Corps 70175 WINNIPEG (GLEN EDEN) MEMORIAL GARDENS Compartment D S.1. Corridor A. Mausoleum No. 1.
FRASER WILLIAM JOHN 36 06/08/1921 Sergeant Canadian Army Veterinary Corps 49667 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Jones 45. 24. 7.
FRASER A A 35 10/09/1917 Private Canadian Forestry Corps 2157380 PAPINEAUVILLE PROTESTANT CEMETERY
FRASER JOHN KENNETH 45 27/09/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 4th Bn. 406301 ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERY R.C. Sec.
FRAYER DONALD LAUREN 21 22/10/1940 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Margaree. 2809 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 4.
FRAZER DONALD ROBERT GRAY 19 04/05/1944 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers M/107896 EDMONTON (BEECHMOUNT) CEMETERY Block 206. Grave 10.
FRAZER ALFRED EDWIN 23 24/09/1943 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Air Force R/86740 EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTA Block 37. Sub. Div. L. Grave 3.
FRECHETTE JEAN-BAPTISTE ROLAND 31 04/02/1942 Able Seaman Canadian Merchant Navy M.V. Montrolite (Montreal). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 21.
FREDE MAX 05/11/1940 German Navy KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Grave 46B.
FREDERICK WILLIAM BRUCE 27 19/02/1944 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/12873 LINDSAY RIVERSIDE CEMETERY Range 2. Sec. 6. Lot 16. Grave 5.
FREDERICK ALLAN EARNEST 25 31/03/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Depot Bn. (Nova Scotia). 3180728 TANTALLON (ST. MARGARET’S) CEMETERY Family plot.
FREDERICK SAMUEL MARTIN 31 29/03/1917 Private Royal Canadian Regiment 455666 SEYMOUR (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY
FREDERICKSON CHRISTINE 22 28/10/1918 Nursing Sister Canadian Army Medical Corps GLENBORO (BRU FRIKIRK JU LUTHERAN CHURCH) CEMETERY
FREDLUND ERNEST EMRIK 26 06/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Depot Bn. (Manitoba). 3347487 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY P. 82/A. S. N.
FREE HENRY ERNEST 37 07/08/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Air Force R/85577 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Naval and Mil. Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 472.
FREELE WILLIAM ORIEL 47 01/06/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Air Force R/59167 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. Sec. Lot 2028.
FREEMAN ALFRED JOHN 19 20/11/1941 Pilot Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 123923 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 1. Column 1.
FREEMAN HARVEY CHAMBERS 23 05/11/1943 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Air Force R/114243 HAMILTON (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Sec. 24. Lot 335. East grave.
FREEMAN CLARENCE R. 20 08/02/1916 Private Canadian Militia 63rd Regt. 488852 GREENFIELD (UNITED BAPTIST) CEMETERY
FREEMAN ENOCH 19 10/04/1915 Private Canadian Infantry 26th Bn. 67504 KEMPT (PINE GROVE) CEMETERY S.3. G.1. West side.
FREEMAN ALFRED 07/05/1915 Ordinary Seaman Royal Canadian Navy Coast Guard Ship “Petrel” SABLE RIVER (HILLSIDE) CEMETERY Family plot.
FREEMAN ALBERT E. 36 25/08/1921 Private Canadian Forestry Corps 887324 NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERY B. 12. 4.
FREEMAN JAMES BOWEN 26 18/04/1944 Fusilier Irish Fusiliers (Vancouver Regiment), R.C.I.C. K/89704 PRINCE RUPERT (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERY Plot 3. Lot 9. Block M.
FREEMAN CLEMENT J. W. 28 11/01/1919 Private Canadian Army Dental Corps 28519 VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERY W. 7W. 44.
FREEMAN NELSON PORTER 15/04/1920 Captain Canadian Army Medical Corps BRIDGEWATER (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Sec. E. Lot 38.
FREESE GUNNAR 36 20/10/1944 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/10396 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Sec. G.943. Grave 432.
FREGAULT OVILA 34 18/10/1940 Fireman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Thalia (Greece). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 17.
FREITAG WILLIAM GEORGE 29 01/10/1918 Sapper Canadian Engineers Training Depot 3084702 EGANVILLE GRACE LUTHERAN CEMETERY 23 B.
FRENCH DONALD FREDERICK 25 24/11/1944 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Shawinigan. HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 10.
FRENCH M 36 14/10/1942 2nd Steward Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Caribou (St. John’s, Newfoundland). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 22.
FRENCH PAUL EMILE 26 01/01/1947 Corporal Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C. B/67931 BLIND RIVER HILLSIDE (WEST) CEMETERY
FRENCH WILLIAM GEORGE 20 17/09/1942 Private Royal Canadian Artillery B/44088 HAMILTON (BURKHOLDER) CEMETERY Sec. E. Row 4. Grave 2.
FRENCH TRUMAN MAYNARD 24 16/01/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 33rd Bn. 401654 RIDGETOWN (GREENWOOD) CEMETERY
FRENCH FREDERICK 52 29/09/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 96th Bn. 1743 THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY War plot.
FRENETTE JEAN 28 16/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd/2nd Depot Bn. (Quebec). 3163464 ROBERTVILLE (STE. THERESE) CEMETERY
FRENETTE FRANCOIS XAVIER 40 30/11/1919 Private Canadian Infantry 189th Bn. 889268 THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOUR
FRETTS ROBERT NELSON 22 14/09/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery C/1085 MORVEN CEMETERY Plot 5.
FRETWELL JOHN ARTHUR 19 06/12/1943 Aircraftman 2nd Class Royal Canadian Air Force R/265801 LLOYDMINSTER CEMETERY Sec. A. Grave 825.
FRETZ HAROLD EDWIN 43 04/05/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers K/29271 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Abray. Block 3. Plot 18. Lot 13.
FREURE JAMES RALPH 22 25/10/1943 Coder Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Drumheller. V/38509 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 10.
FREYER GOTTFRIED 10/07/1945 German Air Force KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Grave 25A.
FRIDAY ARTHUR T. 50 01/07/1920 Sapper Canadian Engineers 2727039 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. 284.
FRIEDLEY EARL WALDON 28 15/11/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Depot Bn. (Saskatchewan). 255414 MOOSE JAW CEMETERY Block 12. Lot 4. Grave 4.
FRIEDMAN PHILBERT ERNEST 27 17/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 14th Bn. 602900 CAMBRIDGE (TRINITY CHURCH) CEMETERY 11. U.
FRIEDRICH ELLIS GUSTAVE 37 30/04/1941 Air Pilot Air Transport Auxiliary OTTAWA MEMORIAL Addenda panel.
FRIEND GEORGE H. 34 31/07/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 17th Bn. 46836 OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERY 3086. Sec. V(D4).
FRIESEN LOUIS 29 07/05/1944 Petty Officer Stoker Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Valleyfield. V/30201 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 12.
FRIESEN JOHN 23 07/08/1945 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/254399 SCHOENFELD CEMETERY On private land.
FRIGAULT ANTOINE 29 19/05/1947 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery G/52269 BAS CARAQUET (ST. PAUL’S) CEMETERY
FRIGERIO FRANCIS CHARLES 21 24/06/1942 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force R/105161 TORONTO (OUR LADY OF VICTORY) CEMETERY Row 7. Grave 36.
FRIM JAMES 33 06/06/1921 Private Canadian Infantry 94th Bn. 199215 KENORA (LAKE OF THE WOODS) CEMETERY Lot 3, Range 6, East, G23.
FRINK ARTHUR THOMAS 31 18/01/1943 Bandsman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals C/29769 NAPANEE (RIVER VIEW) CEMETERY Plot 513.
FRISEE LEON 36 14/04/1915 Private Canadian Engineers 139 MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERY Soldiers.
FRITH GEOFFREY 19 04/09/1942 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1433226 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Sec. G.943. Grave 357.
FRIZELLE JOHN WILSON 27 20/06/1945 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force J/11273 TORONTO (ST. JOHN’S NORWAY) CEMETERY Sec. 16. Range 2. Plot 67.
FRIZZELL NORMAN S. 18 22/08/1918 Cadet Royal Air Force 152752 TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY E. Sec. 47. 5. N.1/2.
FROATS DONALD MCRAE 23 13/09/1942 Cook Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Ottawa. 40572 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 5.
FROMENT LEO 03/07/1920 Sergeant Canadian Infantry 69th Bn. 121802 THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOUR
FROOM ALLMAN MINOR 25 23/09/1918 Cadet Royal Air Force School of Aerial Fighting 154228 REGINA CEMETERY C. New 150.
FROST LAWRENCE VALENTINE 22 22/10/1940 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Naval Reserve H.M.C.S. Margaree. A/1777 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 6.
FROST HARRY HAIG 27 19/09/1943 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/24373 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 3.
FROST ROY WILLIAM BARNARD 23 19/08/1943 Pilot Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 152403 KENOGAMI PROTESTANT CEMETERY Sec. K. 1.
FROST FRED HENRY 53 23/07/1920 Private Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 437676 EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY L. 156.
FROST ANTHONY ROBERT 21 25/10/1942 Flying Officer Royal Air Force 48887 CALGARY (BURNSLAND) CEMETERY Lot 58. Block 8. Sec. G.
FROST WILLIAM F. 20/12/1920 Corporal Canadian Army Medical Corps 554 VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERY Q. 8W. U.
FROST BENJAMIN WILFRED 39 13/10/1919 Staff Sergeant Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 17089 KELOWNA MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY L.9. 8.
FROST JAMES WILLIAM 34 15/09/1919 Sapper Canadian Railway Troops 2499933 OAKVILLE (ST. JUDE’S) CEMETERY
FROUD ROBERT E. 25/02/1947 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/221892 OTTAWA CREMATION MEMORIAL
FROUD DENIS PERCIVAL 19 23/12/1941 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/102248 REGINA CEMETERY Block A. Plot 30.
FRY HUBERT 22 03/09/1944 Fireman Canadian Merchant Navy S.S. Livingston (Newcastle-on-Tyne, England). HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 23.
FRY EDWARD THOMAS 28 30/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 259th Bn. 3033916 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Jones 35. 18. 3.
FRY WILLIAM EDMUND 22 10/02/1920 Private Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians) 225328 NORVAL (HILLCREST) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY
FRY HENRY STEVENSON 07/06/1920 Lieutenant Canadian Forces MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Section M4. Lot 1601A.
FRYE HIBBERT DOUGLAS 25 22/12/1943 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force J/13257 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 3.
FRYER JOHN C. 44 29/04/1916 Lance Corporal Canadian Infantry 100th Bn. 216825 WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERY Mil. 31.
FUCHS PAVEL 23/11/1943 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 111 O.T.U. 788441 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 2. Column 2.
FUDGE GEORGE 33 18/10/1918 Private Canadian Infantry 260th Bn. 4062632 SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERY S. 25. L. 4089. G. 5.
FUDGE CHARLES 19 12/06/1918 Private Royal Newfoundland Regiment 3rd Bn. 5367 BURNT ISLANDS ANGLICAN CEMETERY
FUDGE GEORGE T. 22 22/06/1918 Private Royal Newfoundland Regiment 3rd Bn. 4323 ST. JOHN’S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY Screen Wall.
FUGERE DONAT 13/11/1914 Private Canadian Infantry 22nd Bn. 686 THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOUR
FULBROOK STEPHEN THOMAS 25 16/01/1943 Corporal Royal Canadian Air Force R/57658 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Abray. Block 3. Plot 31. Lot 15.
FULLER JOHN HOWARD 22 15/11/1942 Leading Stoker Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. Quebec. V/17751 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 9.
FULLER RAYMOND HAROLD 21 22/10/1940 Able Seaman Royal Canadian Navy H.M.C.S. Margaree. 3273 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 4.
FULLER RONALD ALAN 10/06/1944 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1603956 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 3. Column 3.
FULLER GEORGE FREDERICK Le ROY 67 26/07/1942 Captain Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps SWEETSBURG (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERY
FULLER EDWARD L. N. 26 16/04/1921 Private Royal Army Service Corps 365335 EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTA Soldiers.
FULLER WILLIAM SARGENT 50 23/12/1944 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force C/6433 KELOWNA MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Lot 33. Row 31.
FULLER WILLIAM 32 06/02/1916 Bandsman Canadian Infantry 72nd Bn. 130044 VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Jones 44. 6. 16.
FULLERTON ROE ROBERTSON 16/02/1919 Lieutenant Royal Air Force TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERY 8-6369.
FULTON HENRY 23 20/09/1943 Leading Stoker Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. St. Croix. V/18348 HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 10.
FULTON HUGH CAMERON 21 21/08/1944 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Alberni. HALIFAX MEMORIAL Panel 10.
FULTON RAYMOND E. 19 27/02/1916 Corporal Canadian Infantry 106th Bn. 715017 STEWIACKE (PINE GROVE) CEMETERY
FULTON FRANK SHEMWELL 20 07/02/1945 Private Royal Canadian Armoured Corps F/65725 BASS RIVER (RIVERSIDE) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY Family Plot.
FULTON MORDEN JAY 24 10/02/1919 Sapper Canadian Engineers 500616 YORK MILLS BAPTIST CEMETERY
FUNGER HARRY 25 12/03/1944 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force R/161041 BURLINGTON (BETH JACOB) JEWISH CEMETERY Family Plot. Sec. E. Row 6. Grave 55A.
FUNSTON WILLIAM DAVID DUNDAS 43 12/04/1945 Major Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps HAMILTON (WOODLAND) CEMETERY Sec. 24. Lot 167.
FURBY EDWARD ERNEST 22 06/08/1915 Private Canadian Infantry 34th Bn. 402735 GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARK Soldiers. Blk. K. 3.
FURLONG PERCY 18 31/10/1916 Private Canadian Infantry 122nd Bn. 763038 SOUTH RIVER CEMETERY, PARRY SOUND DISTRICT
FURMAN DENNIS 21 29/01/1919 Gunner Canadian Field Artillery 1274218 HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERY S. E. G. 31.
FURNESS FERRELL HARRISON 27 08/04/1941 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps H/11004 THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERY Plot 2. Grave 61.
FURNESS ALLAN THOMAS 27 30/06/1945 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1564511 WINNIPEG (OLD KILDONAN) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY Plot 356. Sec. B.
FURRY F E 25 25/05/1921 Private 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 225954 LOWBANKS CEMETERY
FUSSELL DENIS WILLIAM 24/04/1944 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 1580360 OTTAWA MEMORIAL Panel 3. Column 3.
FUSSEY JOHN STANLEY 22 03/03/1942 Rifleman British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. K/37792 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Naval and Mil. Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 347.
FYFE ALEXANDER T. 21/12/1917 Private British Canadian Recruiting Mission HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERY S. E. G. 24.
FYFE FRANK M. R. 31 04/02/1917 Private Canadian Pioneers 2nd Bn. 166768 KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Soldiers.
FYSON GORDON RICHARD 19 04/04/1944 Assistant Cook (S) Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.C.S. Cornwallis V/75506 ARELEE CEMETERY Family Plot.

Reference: Commonwealth War Graves Commission