Passchendaele British War Cemetery

The following Canadians are buried in Passchendaele British War Cemetery:

Surname Forename Age Death Rank Regiment Unit Serv # Grave
ABRAMSON OSCAR MARTIN 30 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 20th Bn. 835412 XII. E. 26.
ADAMS JOSEPH VICTOR 24 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. 889842 XIII. F. 3.
AGAR HAROLD EDWARD 26 30/10/1917 Lieutenant Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) “A” Coy. X. E. 22.
AIRD WILLIAM DOUGLAS 20 26/10/1917 Lieutenant Canadian Machine Gun Corps 10th Coy. Sp. Mem. 6.
ALLEN WILLIAM 20 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 901497 XVI. B. 25.
ALMON JOHN EGAN 30/10/1917 Lieutenant Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) X. D. 3.
ARCHIBALD GORDEN ELMER 22 30/10/1917 Private 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 709345 X. A. 10.
ARMSTRONG FRANK WILLIAM 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 5th Bn. 1051229 XII. D. 25.
ARMSTRONG GORDON CECIL 23 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 20th Bn. 201105 IV. D. 2.
ASTELS HERMAN WOODBURN 19 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. 889701 XIII. E. 23.
BAKER SEYMOUR ARTHUR 26/10/1917 Lieutenant Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. XI. C. 12.
BALSOM RALPH NORMAN 23 29/01/1918 Sergeant Royal Newfoundland Regiment 1st Bn. 2395 XI. A. 14.
BARBY I H 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 50th Bn. 696711 XIII. D. 11.
BARCLAY WILLIAM 28 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry “A” Coy. 58th Bn. 727605 VIII. B. 17.
BARNHARDT DANIEL NORMAN 38 26/10/1917 Private 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 727732 XIII. F. 27.
BATES ARTHUR ELMER 36 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 811681 VIII. C. 4.
BATES JOHN 23 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry “B” Coy. 49th Bn. 808938 VIII. E. 12.
BEER H. RUSSELL 22 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry “A” Coy. 58th Bn. 681265 XV. C. 14.
BERTRAND JOSEPH 26 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd Bn. 454827 IV. C. 17.
BEVERIDGE S 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Bn. 406032 XII. F. 20.
BICKERDIKE H 28 06/11/1917 Lance Corporal Canadian Infantry 27th Bn. 460909 Sp. Mem. 1.
BIGGS A G 26/10/1917 Company Sergeant Major 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 171405 XII. E. 7.
BIGGS R 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 29th Bn. 645845 XIII. F. 22.
BLACKWELL W A 15/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 1009963 XIV. F. 13.
BRADBURY J J 30/10/1917 Private 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 415882 VII. B. 29.
BRIERLEY EDGAR 35 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 104644 XVI. A. 16.
BROPHY LAWRENCE WALTER 19 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. 919582 XIV. D. 28.
BROWN B C 40 15/11/1917 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 10th Coy. 434509 XIV. D. 1.
BURNETT F E 05/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 29th Bn. 797021 IX. E. 23.
BURNS JAMES FREDERICK 31 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry “B” Coy. 47th Bn. 464662 XII. A. 12.
BUTTERS JAMES 21 29/10/1917 Private 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 826527 VII. E. 2.
BYERS J J 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 20th Bn. 210117 XII. E. 28.
CAMERON A S 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 29th Bn. 415241 IX. E. 27.
CAMERON JAMES NICHOL CAMPBELL 30 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 6th Coy. 288110 IX. E. 21.
CARROL W 45 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 5th Bn. 267907 XIV. E. 26.
CARTER A E 21 30/10/1917 Sergeant Canadian Infantry 85th Bn. 222726 XI. B. 16.
CLAUSE I 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Bn. 739758 VIII. C. 6.
CLEAVER G 19 13/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry “A” Coy. 43rd Bn. 1000938 XII. D. 29.
COCKBURN GORDON ALAN 22 08/11/1917 Lieutenant Canadian Field Artillery XVI. E. 1.
COLE F B 06/11/1917 Lance Corporal Canadian Infantry 28th Bn. 441260 VI. A. 3.
CORLESS HUBERT SNELL 18 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 116th Bn. 775460 XII. A. 6.
COSTIGAN CHARLES TELFORD 37 11/11/1917 Captain Canadian Infantry 10th Bn. XII. F. 7.
COURTNEY W A 30/10/1917 Lance Corporal Canadian Infantry 85th Bn. 901870 XIV. B. 30.
COVINGTON E W 39 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 784707 V. B. 9.
CRAIG W 03/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 42nd Bn. 132262 I. A. 2.
CRAWFORD R 30/10/1917 Corporal Canadian Infantry 116th Bn. 775262 XII. A. 7.
CUMMINGS J W 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 9th Coy. 488201 V. B. 11.
DAVIS F 17/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 42nd Bn. 902328 XV. A. 1.
DAW A 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade 1st 797016 VII. B. 28.
DECOTEAU ALEXANDER 28 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 231462 XI. A. 28.
DRYDEN J M 40 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 72nd Bn. 129428 XII. A. 27.
DUFF A J 29 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 288246 XIII. B. 20.
DUTHIE W 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd Bn. 602429 XI. C. 1.
EASTON JOHN 40 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 47th Bn. 811123 XIII. D. 7.
ENGLAND S M 29 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry “A” Coy. 43rd Bn. 150370 XI. A. 29.
ERB G R 14/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 54th Bn. 1003176 XI. A. 20.
EVANS T 40 30/10/1917 Corporal Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 432900 VIII. E. 14.
EWENS LIONEL RICHARD 26 26/10/1917 Sergeant Canadian Machine Gun Corps 9th Coy. 446437 VIII. C. 13.
FAIRBANK A G 22 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 28th Bn. 231744 VI. A. 2.
FISHER JOHN 43 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 38th Bn. 246095 III. D. 15.
FITZGERALD W J 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd Bn. 850290 XI. A. 24.
FITZPATRICK ANDREW 27 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 874349 IX. D. 5.
FLEMING ROBERT EMMET 22 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 1st Coy. 850057 II. A. 22.
FLICK F W 29/10/1917 Private 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 826458 VII. A. 15.
FORD T 07/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Bn. 823090 XIV. C. 27.
FULLER JOHN HENRY 20 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 31st Bn. 231122 XII. B. 20.
FULTON EMANUEL 21 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 31st Bn. 696341 XV. A. 11.
FURNIS GEORGE WILLIAM 22 03/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 42nd Bn. 252338 III. A. 11.
GAGNON J U 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 22nd Bn. 811848 XI. C. 19.
GEMMELL J 26/10/1917 Lance Corporal Canadian Infantry 47th Bn. 811615 XIII. D. 8.
GILLESPIE ROY CAIMAN 27 31/10/1917 Lieutenant Canadian Infantry 72nd Bn. XV. C. 5.
GILLESPIE R G 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 4th Bn. 862061 XVI. D. 14.
GILROY SEYMOUR ARTHUR 23 06/11/1917 Corporal Canadian Infantry “A” Coy. 29th Bn. 425731 XIII. F. 21.
GOLD E A 18 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 8th Bn. 186118 XI. A. 11.
GORDON R O 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 31st Bn. 696330 XVI. D. 20.
GREENWOOD A K 20 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. 243521 XIV. D. 29.
GRIMES MATTHEW 23 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 769211 VII. B. 13.
HAGGARD RIDER LANCELOT 24 30/10/1917 Captain Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) No. 3 Coy. VIII. A. 19.
HALL M W 18 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 50th Bn. 696710 XIII. E. 17.
HARRIS ALBERT RIDGWAY 26 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 50th Bn. 895202 XIII. D. 12.
HARTMAN C E 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 52nd Bn. 195365 VII. A. 14.
HAWLEY R L C 14/11/1917 Corporal Canadian Infantry 43rd Bn. 874626 XV. A. 12.
HAWTIN L 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 3rd Bn. 201181 II. A. 5.
HAYFIELD EDWARD 25 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 904426 XV. A. 25.
HENRY R J 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 874210 XIII. B. 6.
HERRINGTON HOMER G. 27 27/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 47th Bn. 688219 XIII. F. 9.
HEWITT C E 38 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 463475 XI. E. 7.
HEWITT F 09/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 18th Bn. 739680 XIII. D. 27.
HILL A 11/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 10th Bn. 886424 VI. D. 12.
HILLS GEORGE TAPPENDEN 26 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry “A” Coy. 29th Bn. 116675 XIII. F. 1.
HUGHES LEWIS 32 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 31st Bn. 808644 XIII. E. 5.
HUNT FRANK WILLIAM 28 10/11/1917 Lance Sergeant Canadian Infantry 5th Bn. 21164 XII. D. 26,.
HUNT THOMAS GEORGE 31 11/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 18th Bn. 775920 VI. C. 9.
HUNTER H G 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. 748127 IV. A. 29.
HUNTLEY H J 28/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 44th Bn. 126192 XIV. D. 2.
JACKSON E A 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 225931 XIII. C. 25.
JENKINS THOMAS RICHARD 37 12/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 58th Bn. 136067 XVI. A. 3.
JOHNSON ASGEIR 22 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 874097 XIII. B. 5.
JOHNSTON M St. C 17/11/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 784913 VI. C. 10.
KEAY J 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 27th Bn. 552294 XI. C. 21.
KEOUGH H S 17 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. 1054381 XIII. F. 19.
KLINE GEORGE JOSEPH 19 13/11/1917 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 11th Coy. 488742 XIII. B. 25.
KNIGHT ALBERT 33 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 288631 XIII. B. 12.
LARGE GEORGE FREDERICK 26 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 105351 X. D. 2.
LARIGEE PATRICK J. E. 20 01/11/1917 Private 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 748782 VII. E. 1.
LAW J E 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 770082 X. D. 4.
LENTON SAMUEL 24 26/10/1917 Private 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 213052 X. D. 30.
LIESEMER F R 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 782105 XI. A. 27.
LITTLE C 39 12/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 43rd Bn. 860065 IV. C. 3.
LLOYD N R 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 446007 X. C. 12.
LOCKE J 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 85th Bn. 283325 XIII. A. 9.
LOWE SAMUEL ERNEST 21 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. 841506 XI. B. 14.
MACDONALD J W 18/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 75th Bn. 851042 XIII. A. 12.
MACKIE ALEXANDER 29 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 43rd Bn. 859296 XII. C. 30.
MADDAUGH C H U 01/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 72nd Bn. 688055 XI. C. 11.
MARTINDALE J 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 784762 X. A. 11.
MEFF J H 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd Bn. 7771 X. B. 14.
MILLERSHIP LEONARD OLIVER 36 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd Bn. 195163 XII. E. 4.
MITCHELL J 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 1010177 XIII. D. 13.
MUNROE LEONARD 22 03/11/1917 Lance Corporal Canadian Infantry 21st Bn. 634116 IX. E. 11.
MURRAY CHRISTOPHER DESMOND 28 30/10/1917 Sergeant Canadian Infantry “B” Coy. 49th Bn. 436620 II. A. 1.
McBRIEN R 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd Bn. 408044 X. A. 8.
McCONNELL W 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 817676 VIII. B. 11.
McCORMICK R D 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 199081 IX. D. 4.
McDONALD PHILIP McINTOSH 30/10/1917 Company Sergeant Major Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 432218 XI. A. 8.
McDOUGALL R G 29 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 31st Bn. 910973 Sp. Mem. 7.
McKINLAY THOMAS ALEXANDER 35 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 489845 I. A. 4.
McKINNON L H 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 27th Bn. 874807 XI. C. 3.
McLATCHIE F W 11/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 5th Bn. 925359 XVI. C. 6.
McLEAN K D 11/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 10th Bn. 20338 XII. A. 17.
McLEOD N 41 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 43rd Bn. 152901 XVI. C. 7.
McNAUGHTON W A K 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 13426 IX. E. 29.
McQUAID J C 23 30/10/1917 Private 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 111386 IX. A. 27.
McRAE A 28/10/1917 Private 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 117400 XVI. C. 28.
McVICAR W J 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps Borden’s Motor Machine Gun Bty 911972 X. C. 17.
NESBITT FREDERIC 22 13/11/1917 Private 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 910908 XIV. B. 8.
O’DONNELL ALBERT STEPHEN (BERT) 26 05/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 13th Bn. 63702 XII. E. 17.
OLDS P B 03/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 42nd Bn. 132337 II. A. 23.
OUILLETTE P 38 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 288649 XIII. B. 27.
PACKFORD L V 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 72nd Bn. 1015944 XIII. F. 20.
PARKER G 19 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 910932 XIV. C. 23.
PARKES A J 30/10/1917 Private 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 749147 VII. A. 29.
PAYNE HAROLD 19 02/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 42nd Bn. 219208 I. A. 5.
PEET OSCAR HARVEY 25 11/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 10th Bn. 883116 XII. A. 21.
PETTITT WILLIAM 27 04/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 16th Bn. 871303 III. A. 9.
PICKAVANCE A 08/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 25th Bn. 67373 XIV. C. 19.
PIERCY L L 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 911312 XIII. C. 26.
PIMLOTT HARRY 35 27/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry “D” Coy. 116th Bn. 171997 XII. A. 1.
PITCHER G F G 19 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 152795 IX. D. 1.
PLATT EDWARD CUTHBERT 38 07/11/1917 Lieutenant Canadian Infantry 24th Bn. IV. A. 18.
PRESTON G 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 472784 IX. D. 7.
RAHAM N E 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd Bn. 409800 I. A. 12.
RAINE A H 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Bn. 823150 I. A. 9.
REID S J 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 1033090 XI. A. 16.
RIDDELL J J 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 85th Bn. 47300 III. C. 13.
RIDLEY OLIVER WILLIAM 21 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 27th Bn. 622352 XII. F. 19.
ROBERTSON R 12/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 58th Bn. 141758 XVI. A. 2.
ROE G H 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 19th Bn. 766285 XIII. B. 10.
ROGERS S 12/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 58th Bn. 227085 XVI. A. 4.
RUSSELL ERIC 19 13/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 43rd Bn. 1000526 XII. D. 21.
RUSSELL W 03/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 21st Bn. 444237 XIII. E. 22.
SAUNDERS HENRY EDWARD 32 17/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 52nd Bn. 438294 II. A. 15.
SAXBY ALBERT 33 30/10/1917 Private 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 124064 VII. A. 30.
SCULLY R J 22 07/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 1st Bn. 195275 X. E. 18.
SEAL T W 30/10/1917 Private 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 748658 VII. A. 28.
SEED EDWARD FALCONER 19 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 7th Bn. 116587 VI. A. 1.
SERO R 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 637184 X. E. 24.
SEXSMITH J J 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 288994 IX. B. 21.
SHUTTLEWORTH W 01/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 721921 XI. C. 14.
SIGURDSON G 10/11/1917 Sergeant Canadian Infantry 8th Bn. 874765 XVI. B. 20.
SIMONDS J E 29/10/1917 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 7th Bn. 636160 V. F. 8.
SMITH T W 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 29th Bn. 116973 XII. A. 14.
SMITH T W 23 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 26th Bn. 710181 XIV. D. 27.
SPARROW G O 22 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 78th Bn. 1000272 XIII. B. 26.
STANDING CLARENCE THOMAS 24 26/10/1917 Corporal Canadian Infantry 43rd Bn. 152825 V. B. 12.
STAUFFER D L 17/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 102nd Bn. 2020166 XII. C. 21.
STEEVES GEORGE FREDERIC 23 26/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 26th Bn. 709682 XIII. B. 19.
STEVENS CECIL HART 23 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 5th Bn. 925331 X. E. 23.
STEWART L R 24 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 9th Coy. 823450 VIII. A. 21.
STILES M J 30/10/1917 Private 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion 832046 XVI. B. 26.
STUBBING G E 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 3rd Bn. 690741 X. B. 12.
STURNEY A A 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 9th Coy. 439707 VIII. B. 14.
SYMON J 29 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 883779 X. A. 7.
TAVERNER F 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 3rd Bn. 201706 X. C. 4.
TAYLOR A A 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 85th Bn. 700004 XIV. D. 13.
TAYLOR JOHN EDWARD 20 08/11/1917 Lance Sergeant Canadian Infantry “B” Coy. 25th Bn. 67771 XIV. C. 21.
THORNLEY SETH THOMAS 29 30/10/1917 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 552879 II. A. 20.
TOBIN R B 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 85th Bn. 282720 XI. B. 17.
TONG JAMES 30 03/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 15th Bn. 204261 XVI. D. 22.
TORRANCE LINCOLN GRIMM 24 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 58th Bn. 727711 XI. B. 1.
TURNER WALTER 22 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 27th Bn. 187826 IX. C. 10.
VANFLEET DAVID SINCLAIR 27 06/11/1917 Driver Canadian Field Artillery 10th Bde. 305113 XII. F. 21.
WARNER J E 11/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 20th Bn. 195484 III. E. 26.
WATTERSON J L 20 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 46th Bn. 1010154 III. D. 16.
WATTS C 25 30/10/1917 Corporal Canadian Infantry 38th Bn. 639417 XIV. D. 30.
WEBB FRANK JOSEPH 25 10/11/1917 Lance Corporal Canadian Infantry No. 3 Coy. 7th Bn. 16830 IV. D. 14.
WESTERLUND BRUNO KONSTANTIN 27 12/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 87th Bn. 889421 I. A. 13.
WESTON HERBERT SPENCER 27 06/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 3rd Bn. 675659 XII. F. 18.
WESTON WHITFORD WELLS 13/06/1916 Lieutenant Canadian Infantry 3rd Bn. XIV. F. 19.
WIGHTMAN C I 26/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 58th Bn. 654709 V. B. 10.
WILKINSON ARTHUR FREDRICK 21 27/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 44th Bn. 830234 XIV. C. 30.
WILSON WILLIAM ARTHUR 21 29/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry “B” Coy. 47th Bn. 628577 III. C. 15.
WOOD A 26 30/10/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 49th Bn. 781489 X. C. 18.
WOODCOCK T M 23 10/11/1917 Private Canadian Infantry 20th Bn. 835108 XII. E. 27.

Reference: Commonwealth War Graves Commission