Holten Canadian War Cemetery (T-Z)

The following Canadians (T-Z) are buried at Holten Canadian War Cemetery:

Surname First name Age Date of Death Rank Regiment Service # Grave Ref
TAIT FREDERICK JOSEPH 23 15/04/1945 Lance Corporal Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/3993’ III. A. 2.
TASKER WILLIAM DOUGLAS 20 14/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/110665’ V. E. 2.
TAYLOR ERNEST RAYMOND 27/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘G/53254’ VIII. A. 10.
TAYLOR GEORGE H. 21 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/145908’ VIII. F. 14.
TAYLOR GERALD 26 28/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/117783’ III. F. 10.
TAYLOR KENNETH WALTON ALBERT 31/03/1945 Private 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘B/130984’ XII. H. 1.
TAYLOR LEONARD HOWARD 30 20/04/1945 Lance Sergeant Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/70183’ IX. E. 16.
TEDLEY FRANK 07/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘B/136861’ I. H. 1.
TEMPLE LESLIE PHILLIP CARL 23 13/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘L/18488’ XI. F. 16.
TENKLEI EDWARD S. 26 05/04/1945 Warrant Officer Class II Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/27835’ I. G. 4.
TEREPOCKI BELA 11/04/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/40590’ I. D. 15.
TERRY WILLIAM WALTER 22 11/05/1945 Lance Corporal Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/110373’ VIII. D. 6.
THACKERAY ROY IVANSON 20 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘B/117047’ VII. F. 11.
THIBEAULT JOHN JAMES 12/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/23345’ IX. E. 2.
THOMAS FERNAND 21 26/04/1945 Corporal Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘D/147101’ X. B. 5.
THOMAS JAMES OLIVER 33 02/05/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/51503’ IV. E. 11.
THOMAS ROBERT BERNARD 25 05/05/1945 Lance Sergeant Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/78580’ VI. C. 1.
THOMAS THOMAS LLEWELYN 25 14/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/37325’ IX. H. 16.
THOMSON JAMES ROBERT 30 09/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/1853’ II. H. 3.
TODD HARVEY COUTLER 28 24/04/1945 Sergeant Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/43381’ XI. B. 14.
TODD JAMES GEORGE 36 05/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘B/117739’ I. E. 10.
TOMLINSON FRANK 17/04/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/106092’ II. F. 7.
TOMPKINS CHARLES WILLIAM 26 17/04/1945 Lieutenant Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. I. F. 9.
TONEY LEO FRANCIS 07/04/1945 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/36224’ I. A. 4.
TOOKE JOHN H. 21 10/05/1945 Corporal Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘D/121966’ VII. F. 10.
TOURAND JOSEPH LEO 33 02/12/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/617421’ VII. A. 11.
TOWNSON JAMES L. 25 13/04/1945 Lance Corporal 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/78871’ I. C. 8.
TRAER CHARLES WALTER IRWIN 20 22/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/10207’ VII. D. 5.
TRATLIE HAROLD 25 01/06/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘M/65696’ III. E. 12.
TREMBLAY ANDRE 22 26/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘E/100343’ XI. E. 15.
TRIMM CLARENCE ALVIN 21 27/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/140390’ X. A. 9.
TRUSCOTT CHARLES HENRY WILLIAM 20 02/05/1945 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/135504’ V. D. 15.
TUCKER FREDERICK HERBERT 23 29/04/1945 Corporal Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/32970’ V. B. 12.
TUCKEY JOHN 37 15/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘C/21762’ III. H. 7.
TUPLIN CHARLES BORDEN 08/12/1944 Corporal Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘F/59901’ IV. F. 12.
TURCOTTE JEAN BAPTIST 19 05/04/1945 Lance Corporal Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/144493’ I. E. 15.
TWINING WILLIAM JOHN 37 30/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/104555’ IX. B. 11.
TYERMAN NORMAN RALPH 21 11/02/1945 Corporal Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘L/102506’ XII. H. 7.
UNDERWOOD EDWARD 17/11/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/62349’ VI. E. 2.
VAILLANCOURT ALFRED 24 06/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘D/606369’ I. G. 15.
VAILLANCOURT GERARD 29 05/06/1945 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘E/629215’ IX. F. 8.
VALIQUET JEAN LOUIS 32 12/04/1945 Sergeant Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘D/72354’ IX. E. 7.
VALLEY LIONEL 19 07/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/2003’ I. H. 10.
VAN IDOUR FREDERICK 19/02/1945 Lance Corporal Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/46233’ IV. E. 5.
VAN SANTVOORD MARTIN GEORGE 28 22/04/1945 Lieutenant Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. G. 7.
VARDIG FRANK PETE 12/06/1945 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/32772’ XII. G. 10.
VEINETT JAMES ROBERT 19 24/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘D/138624’ XII. E. 12.
VINCENT OMER 25 13/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/67097’ XII. F. 1.
VISSER GAELE 24 23/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/156178’ VI. F. 14.
VOLKS DOUGLAS JAMES 24 14/10/1945 Sergeant Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/79359’ VI. B. 3.
VONDETTE EMILE LAWRENCE 23 30/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/158033’ XI. A. 6.
VOTARY GEORGE F. 18 25/04/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘G/123736’ I. D. 13.
VOTOUR EVERETT JOHN 21 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘G/23550’ VI. C. 8.
WAKELY GEORGE SIDNEY 32 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/123972’ XI. E. 13.
WALKER JOHN L. 01/05/1945 Guardsman Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/137425’ VII. B. 4.
WALKER RALPH 24 02/05/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘M/54275’ V. D. 8.
WALL DOUGLAS S. 21 28/04/1945 Guardsman Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘M/105407’ X. A. 6.
WALLACE FRASER FINDLAY WILLIAM 21 10/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/60567’ II. A. 13.
WALLACE GEORGE EDWARD 22 13/04/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘B/4843’ XII. F. 9.
WALLACE ROBERT RENWICK 19 14/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/158208’ X. E. 8.
WALLINGFORD CHARLES MELVIN 30 16/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘B/132711’ I. E. 3.
WALMSLEY RAYMOND 11/04/1945 Lieutenant British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. IX. C. 5.
WANLIN ALPHONSE V. 10/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/614481’ II. A. 16.
WARD KENNETH 22 24/04/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘A/105157’ X. B. 14.
WARPULA EUGENE ALLAN 02/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘H/195431’ X. G. 13.
WASSLEN THEODORE DANIEL 20/07/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘H/10628’ X. F. 12.
WATT ROBERT NOBLE 21 09/04/1945 Corporal Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘C/43737’ III. C. 1.
WEAVER NORMAN FREDERICTION 22 15/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘B/126450’ II. D. 3.
WEBB WILLIAM HENRY 26/04/1945 Lance Sergeant Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘D/12007’ IX. B. 3.
WEBSTER HERBERT J. 21 28/04/1945 Trooper Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/62612’ V. E. 12.
WEILER RUSSELL JEROME 28 12/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/91230’ IX. C. 6.
WELBURN FRANCIS WILLIAM 20 20/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘L/105672’ III. F. 15.
WELCH DWIGHT EARL 23 31/08/1942 Lance Corporal Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘M/26903’ IV. D. 10.
WELSH JOHN THOMAS 32 21/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/109084’ XII. C. 1.
WERNIUK STANLEY 23 12/04/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/3446’ I. D. 5.
WESTWOOD WALTER ALLAN 23 28/04/1945 Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada IX. D. 9.
WHEATLEY WILLIAM 22 08/07/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/37564’ XII. A. 6.
WHEELER LEWIS MORLEY 19 25/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/119538’ XI. E. 2.
WHETTER MARTIN FLOYD 05/05/1945 Staff Sergeant Canadian Army Dental Corps ‘L/8005’ VII. F. 8.
WHITE JOHN 37 28/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘M/59409’ XII. E. 6.
WHITE JOSEPH MILLERAND 23 07/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/10155’ I. H. 14.
WHITE WALTER SAMUEL 16/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/64238’ XII. D. 11.
WICKSTROM KARL JOHN CLIFFORD 36 08/04/1945 Trooper South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘M/44863’ V. A. 12.
WIEGAND GOTTLIEB 19 22/04/1945 Private Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘L/107268’ XI. H. 15.
WIGHT DONALD EUGENE GEORGE 20 27/06/1945 Craftsman Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘B/118586’ XII. G. 15.
WIGLE FREDERICK ERNEST 31 14/04/1945 Lieutenant Colonel Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. IX. A. 8.
WILKINS JOHN ALBERT 22 24/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/135151’ VI. F. 5.
WILLDER JAMES 22 28/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘A/49610’ X. D. 16.
WILLIAMS F H 07/09/1945 Private Canadian Forestry Corps ‘G/23854’ IV. H. 14.
WILLIAMS FRANK ALBERT 35 04/04/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/131852’ III. C. 10.
WILLIAMS JOHN FREDERICK 29 15/04/1945 Lieutenant 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. I. C. 1.
WILLIAMS LESLIE 05/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘B/160398’ I. E. 14.
WILLOUGHBY HOWARD LLOYD CLARE 25 06/05/1945 Sergeant Canadian Army Dental Corps ‘B/98328’ XII. C. 9.
WILLSON LUROY STEWART 25/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/142780’ IX. H. 1.
WILSON ERNEST VICTOR 17/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/47862’ IX. A. 3.
WILSON GEORGE SEATTER 29 10/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘L/108421’ II. A. 9.
WILSON GEORGE THOMAS 24 06/04/1945 Lieutenant 12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C. X. G. 3.
WILSON JAMES RICHARDSON 30 24/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/115373’ VI. C. 5.
WILSON JOHN HOWARD 19 14/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘M/5885’ X. E. 7.
WILSON JOHN W. 37 23/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/46642’ VIII. E. 7.
WILSON REGINALD 25 05/04/1945 Corporal Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘B/76626’ II. G. 8.
WILSON ROY H. 27 27/04/1945 Private New Brunswick Rangers, R.C.I.C. ‘G/28173’ VII. E. 1.
WILSON WILLIAM DOUGALD 27/05/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘L/41326’ VI. A. 13.
WINFREY JOHN R. 23 24/04/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘M/67192’ VII. E. 10.
WINSA GUSTAF EVALD 28 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/62667’ VIII. F. 13.
WINTER JOHN FREDERICK 08/04/1945 Trooper Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘M/105614’ X. H. 16.
WIRTH FRED 41 21/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/66693’ III. G. 11.
WOOD GORDON FREDERICK 26 24/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/458413’ IX. D. 4.
WOOD GORDON SCARTH 20 21/04/1945 Corporal Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/76374’ III. G. 8.
WOODRUFF GEORGE CLIFFORD 23 06/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/160815’ XI. F. 13.
WORDEN EDWIN OWEN 28 08/04/1945 Lance Sergeant Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/27027’ II. B. 7.
WOZNIAK PETER 21 01/05/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/10164’ V. F. 16.
WRIGHT DOUGLAS RUDOLPH 20 20/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/157981’ IX. A. 2.
WRIGHT JAMES DUNCAN 15/06/1945 Sergeant Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘H/16782’ X. F. 1.
WRIGHT MAX MUNGER 31 14/04/1945 Lance Corporal Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/116480’ V. E. 3.
WRIGHT MORLEY RAYMOND 22 24/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/73895’ III. F. 1.
WYKES RICHARD CONROY 19/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘L/11079’ III. H. 9.
YORK MERVIN HENRY 10/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/115539’ II. A. 14.
YOUELL STEPHEN JAMES 28 05/09/1942 Lance Corporal Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/66891’ IV. D. 11.
YOUNG KENNETH WILBARD 24 02/05/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/160342’ V. F. 8.
YURKIW JOSEPH 13/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/162172’ IX. E. 8.
ZADUK NICHOLAS 01/05/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘A/110679’ XI. A. 13.
ZEER EDWIN 25 20/04/1945 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘M/3800’ IV. G. 14.
ZIEMAN CARL HARRY 20 26/04/1945 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘A/106859’ VI. D. 10.
ZIMMERMAN FRANKLYN NEIL 26 14/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Engineers VI. A. 15.
ZYBALA JOSEPH 24 09/04/1945 Corporal 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘A/86800’ II. H. 7.

Reference: Commonwealth War Graves Commission