Holten Canadian War Cemetery (N-S)

The following Canadians (N-S) are buried at Holten Canadian War Cemetery:

Surname First name Age Date of Death Rank Regiment Service # Grave Ref
NADEAU GASTON 24 12/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘B/137524’ XII. H. 13.
NAGELEISEN DOUGLAS ARLEIGH 29 12/04/1945 Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders of Canada II. C. 8.
NAPIER JOSEPH FREDERICK 19 13/06/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘F/36969’ IX. F. 7.
NASH JOHN NEVILLE 24 04/05/1945 Corporal Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/45708’ VIII. A. 2.
NEARING JOSEPH ALOYSIAS 23 28/05/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘F/97851’ III. E. 3.
NEELANDS WILLIAM 26/08/1942 Lance Sergeant Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/67306’ IV. F. 8.
NELSON ARCHIBALD HENRY 32 18/04/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘G/63295’ IV. G. 13.
NELSON JACK ALEXANDER 27 08/04/1945 Warrant Officer Class II Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/27110’ II. A. 1.
NELSON LOREN NELS 19 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/22396’ VIII. F. 8.
NESS RUSSELL M. 11/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘G/28922’ I. B. 5.
NEWALL DOUGLAS 23 09/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘M/41625’ III. D. 13.
NICHOL GERALD C. 01/05/1945 Sergeant Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/93008’ VIII. E. 1.
NICHOLLS HOWARD MILO 21 28/04/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘B/145162’ XI. D. 11.
NICHOLSON WILLIAM ALLEN 20 12/05/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/10550’ IX. H. 4.
NICOL JOHN KENNETH 25 04/05/1945 Trooper Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘K/75147’ XI. B. 11.
NIGHTINGALE CHESLEY EDWIN 30 05/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘B/117948’ II. E. 2.
NISBET NEVILLE WILLIAM 02/05/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/23245’ IX. D. 10.
NIXON GEORGE ECCLES 27 01/05/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Artillery IX. B. 5.
NIXON NORMAN JAMES 27 30/04/1945 Lieutenant Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C VI. C. 12.
NOBLE DAVID STEWART 27 22/04/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps XI. C. 13.
NORTHROP ROY 21/04/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘C/33890’ X. E. 3.
NORWOOD HAROLD FRANCIS 27 16/04/1945 Private Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘L/105767’ III. H. 3.
NUGENT EDWIN A. 09/04/1945 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/8165’ II. H. 15.
NUNN BASIL ANDREW 23 01/05/1945 Lieutenant Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C V. C. 2.
O’BRIEN JOHN JOSEPH 31 09/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/22202’ III. D. 14.
O’CONNOR SAMUEL 34 10/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘A/116013’ I. B. 11.
O’DONNELL PAUL VINCENT 19 13/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘B/119503’ VIII. F. 6.
O’DONNELL WILLIAM EDWARD 33 18/04/1945 Lieutenant Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. VII. D. 14.
O’HANDLEY ALOYSIUS JOSEPH 23 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/33487’ V. C. 7.
O’MEARA KENNETH ORVILLE 13/04/1945 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/41329’ I. F. 16.
O’NEIL EDWARD HENRY 19 28/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/58302’ XI. A. 3.
O’NEILL BILLY C. 24 29/04/1945 Lance Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/15660’ VIII. B. 14.
O’REILLY JOHN JAMES 26 23/04/1945 Lieutenant Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. IX. A. 13.
ODJICK ROBERT SIMON 17/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘C/122146’ III. C. 2.
OGG JAMES JARVIS 27 07/06/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘D/91460’ X. F. 8.
OHR GEOFFREY CLARENCE 19 28/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/606’ IX. H. 9.
OKE WALTER ALONZO 37 13/07/1945 Sergeant Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘M/62396’ I. E. 7.
OLENICK THEODORE 19 21/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/22815’ III. G. 1.
OLIVIER RONALD 20 12/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘D/158001’ II. B. 16.
OLSON CARL GUMMER 21 29/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘L/74647’ X. A. 16.
OLSON OLE LAURIE 27 26/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘L/19754’ XI. C. 7.
ORR LLOYD JAMES 02/05/1945 Private Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘B/148212’ X. F. 3.
OSLUND SYDNEY ALEXANDER 29 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘B/155242’ XI. D. 10.
OUDERKIRK GORDON WILLIAM 28 16/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/143209’ XII. D. 12.
OWEN ELDON M. 16/04/1945 Trooper South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘B/111305’ X. D. 6.
PAGEAU HERVE 19 06/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘D/147021’ I. G. 13.
PAGET HAZEN HENRY 23 04/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘G/1153’ XII. F. 16.
PAPE JOHN CHARLES 25 07/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/487’ IV. H. 8.
PAQUETTE AIME JOSEPH 26 14/04/1945 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/46232’ III. A. 14.
PAQUETTE MAURICE 24 06/04/1945 Corporal Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘C/100620’ XI. F. 7.
PARADIS ERNEST 22 06/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘E/42024’ I. G. 12.
PARCELLS REGINALD 25 01/05/1945 Lance Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘C/33541’ XI. B. 1.
PARE LAURENT 25 14/04/1945 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/156202’ I. F. 1.
PARE VIATEUR BRUND 27 06/04/1945 Warrant Officer Class II Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘E/9018’ III. B. 2.
PARFINUK ALEXANDER 21 13/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/78160’ XII. C. 15.
PARKER VERDUN GLENWOOD 21 08/04/1945 Private 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘G/50746’ IV. H. 11.
PARKER WILLIAM FREDERICK 28 02/05/1945 Trooper 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘F/91578’ VII. F. 14.
PARKUNOW THOMAS JOE 23/04/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/609660’ IX. E. 14.
PARR DONALD FRANCIS 24 17/04/1945 Lance Corporal Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/102121’ I. F. 12.
PARSON GORDON WALTER 21 25/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/126697’ XII. E. 4.
PARSONS ALBERT ERNEST 33 06/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘D/143158’ XII. G. 1.
PARTRIDGE DONALD ROY 23 13/04/1945 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/12232’ II. F. 12.
PATRICK JOHN RAYMOND 21/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/104503’ VI. D. 9.
PATRY MARCEL 19 24/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘D/51595’ XII. E. 3.
PATTERSON WELBY LLOYD 22 14/04/1945 Corporal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/139427’ IX. A. 6.
PAYETTE EUGENE ARTHUR 23 02/05/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/606052’ IX. D. 12.
PEARO DANIEL 27 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/55038’ III. F. 5.
PEARSON ERIC GOLAND PARR 24 25/09/1945 Trooper British Columbia Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘K/49280’ IV. E. 15.
PEIRSON ROBERT SHEPPARD 21 03/04/1945 Craftsman Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘L/9907’ XI. C. 12.
PENNELL HARRY HORACE 16/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/42738’ XII. D. 15.
PENNY VINCENT 36 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/78396’ VI. C. 14.
PEPIN ROLAND 24/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘D/636576’ XII. E. 13.
PERIARD AMIE PASCAL 04/04/1945 Corporal Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/54294’ XII. F. 8.
PERRAULT LAWRENCE E. 23 03/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/87283’ IX. G. 5.
PERRETT FRANK RICHARD 23 25/04/1945 Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders of Canada I. D. 6.
PERRIN HENRY BERESFORD 07/04/1945 Lieutenant 12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C. XII. C. 4.
PERRON GAETAN MARCEL 20 10/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘L/107059’ IX. C. 8.
PERRY LAURENCE VINCENT 36 07/04/1945 Corporal Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/70342’ V. A. 11.
PETERSEN STANLEY PHILLIP 04/11/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘K/662’ VIII. A. 11.
PETRAK JOSEPH 19 26/04/1945 Private Westminster Regiment (Motors), R.C.I.C. ‘K/3371’ V. D. 10.
PHILLIPS EARLE GORDON 26 29/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Armoured Corps XI. A. 2.
PHILLIPS ROY JAMES 20 15/04/1945 Private 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘B/117164’ IV. H. 12.
PICHE EARL J. 23 11/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/101187’ IX. C. 12.
PIERCEY RALPH 17 05/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/145637’ II. E. 5.
PIGEON ROMEO EDWARD 22 08/04/1945 Private 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘B/103126’ IV. H. 7.
PILON GERARD RUSSEL EDDY 22 05/04/1945 Sergeant Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘D/167279’ II. E. 15.
PINCHES ARTHUR 26 23/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Artillery XI. G. 10.
PINDAR IVAN ROY 22 13/04/1945 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/5380’ I. F. 6.
PLATT GEORGE 17/06/1945 Captain 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. XI. G. 16.
PLOUFFE JOSEPH ALPHA GERALD 20 16/04/1945 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘C/123861’ III. H. 4.
POIKKIMAKI ARMAS 36 14/06/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘D/16950’ VII. F. 1.
POIRIER GEORGE 22 14/07/1945 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘F/87983’ XI. B. 6.
POIRIER JOSEPH JEAN 03/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘D/127407’ IX. G. 14.
POLLICK GOLDWIN MARVEN 13/04/1945 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/18649’ V. A. 8.
POMEROY THOMAS KEITH 19 17/04/1945 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/118677’ I. F. 3.
POPE HARRY DOUGLAS 21 15/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/147975’ I. C. 14.
POPKEY HUBERT EDWARD 28 01/07/1945 Sergeant Canadian Provost Corps ‘C/38363’ VI. A. 6.
PORTER SAMUEL GLAZIER 15/04/1945 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/417907’ III. A. 3.
POTTS JOHN E. 27 04/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/40620’ XII. F. 7.
POTVIN LUCIEN 16/04/1945 Lance Corporal Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘C/101263’ XII. D. 8.
POULIN JOSEPH OLIVIER BERNARD 07/04/1945 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘E/15247’ XI. F. 8.
POWELL GWILYN MENNIE 33 30/04/1945 Warrant Officer Class II Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/57018’ VIII. E. 10.
POWELL SAMUEL DONALD 22 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/115150’ XII. D. 3.
POWER JAMES ROBERT 21 21/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/607067’ III. G. 2.
POWER LEO FRANCIS 28/04/1945 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/22747’ V. D. 2.
POWERS ALDEN EDWARD 19 10/01/1946 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘G/7627’ VII. A. 16.
PRESTON DAVID PORTER 26 30/04/1945 Sergeant Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/27591’ VIII. E. 9.
PRESTON GEORGE H. 21 11/02/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘C/102765’ XII. H. 6.
PRICE JOHN EVANS 31 01/05/1945 Lieutenant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. VI. E. 14.
PRIDEAUX NORMAN LLEWELLYN 25 23/04/1945 Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders of Canada II. C. 1.
PROBIZANSKI NESTOR 22 11/04/1945 Trooper 12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘H/77424’ IX. H. 15.
PRONOVOST YVON 24/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘D/143455’ XII. E. 9.
PROUSE CHARLES 13/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/55696’ X. E. 12.
PROUT JAMES MATTHEW 23 30/04/1945 Sergeant Westminster Regiment (Motors), R.C.I.C. ‘K/67833’ V. D. 6.
PROW WILLIAM 24 30/03/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/127658’ X. H. 1.
PURCELL ARTHUR FRANCIS 25 07/04/1945 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/10013’ I. A. 5.
PURCHASE HARRY AUGUSTUS 35 02/05/1945 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/111034’ V. D. 12.
PURMAL CHARLES SYDNEY 24/04/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/108953’ XI. G. 4.
PURVIS JACK WILLIAM 19 11/04/1945 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘H/18598’ II. H. 12.
PUTNAM FRANK D. 30 04/05/1945 Warrant Officer Class II British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘K/37806’ XII. B. 16.
PYM BRUCE DONALD 21 31/03/1945 Sergeant 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘B/112811’ XII. H. 2.
RAFUSE HERBERT MURRAY 06/07/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘F/30126’ VI. A. 3.
RANDALL ARTHUR HAROLD 26 09/05/1945 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘B/32020’ VI. E. 4.
RANEY RICHARD JOSEPH 18 08/04/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/32203’ I. H. 13.
RANKIN HARLOW DAKIN 36 10/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘M/36887’ X. C. 16.
RAPIER THOMAS ALLAN 31 01/05/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/101388’ XI. C. 8.
RASMUSSEN CHRISTIAN 26 12/08/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/58623’ XI. F. 5.
RATCLIFFE JAMES 15/04/1945 Sergeant Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/37074’ X. E. 10.
RATHWELL ALLAN HARKWELL 09/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/38847’ III. D. 10.
RAWLINGS VICTOR ALLOWAY 28 09/04/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/45415’ II. B. 10.
RAY CLARENCE DOW 26 20/04/1945 Lieutenant Saskatoon Light Infantry (M.G.), R.C.I.C. II. F. 10.
REARDON JOSEPH WALLACE 14/04/1945 Lieutenant 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. II. D. 11.
REECE MALUA LEROY 26 29/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/126880’ X. A. 5.
REED JOHN NELSON 24 23/04/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘M/58588’ X. B. 11.
REICHELT ALBERT JOSEPH 19/07/1946 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/166052’ XI. H. 2.
REID GORDON CLAYTON 34 14/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/123543’ IX. E. 10.
REID NORMAN LEONARD 28 03/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘B/87104’ III. E. 14.
REID ROBERT JOHN WILLIAM 21/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/158998’ III. G. 4.
REID VERNE HILLIER 27 18/04/1945 Corporal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘A/116110’ VI. F. 15.
RENNER HENRY OSCAR 24 21/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/4279’ VI. D. 4.
REYERS FRANK XAVIER 08/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘B/26182’ I. A. 15.
RICHARD EDMUND SILVESTER 22 05/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘F/65066’ IX. G. 11.
RICHARD LOUIS GRAHAM 27 26/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘F/2481’ V. C. 10.
RICHARD ROBERT LOUIS 23 06/04/1945 Lieutenant Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. II. H. 16.
RICHARDS ELMER ALPHONSO 07/04/1945 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/11676’ I. A. 3.
RICHARDS MERVYN JOHN 20 24/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/48886’ VIII. B. 5.
RICHARDSON ERNEST PETER 23 29/07/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/123895’ XI. F. 2.
RICHARDSON MERRITT LEE 26 18/04/1945 Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/70344’ VII. D. 12.
RICHER FRANCOIS XAVIER ROLAND 23 16/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/41030’ I. F. 10.
RINGER BRENTON LEROY 20 12/04/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/57972’ V. B. 1.
RINTALA WALTER OSCAR 32 26/04/1945 Corporal Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/119439’ X. D. 1.
RIOPEL PAUL 25 29/05/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘D/91740’ IX. F. 10.
ROBERTS ROBERT FAITHFUL 22 11/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘E/49710’ III. D. 5.
ROBERTSON CLIFFORD WILLIAM 29 15/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘K/40405’ XII. G. 14.
ROBERTSON DAVID BRIAN 24 03/05/1945 Major Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. VI. B. 6.
ROBERTSON DONALD OSCAR 22 01/01/1946 Lance Corporal Canadian Provost Corps ‘G/24042’ VII. A. 14.
ROBICHEAU JOSEPH EDMOND 21 14/04/1945 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/602274’ III. A. 8.
ROBICHEAU PERCY J. 05/04/1945 Lance Corporal North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/8850’ II. G. 11.
ROBINSON NORMAN W. 22 31/03/1945 Private 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘H/103308’ XII. H. 10.
ROBINSON WALTER R. 11/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/3541’ II. H. 4.
ROBINSON WESLEY CHARLES 25 25/04/1945 Sergeant 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘L/51222’ IV. H. 5.
ROBITAILLE ROBERT 05/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘E/48721’ XI. C. 14.
ROCHLIN ABRAHAM 20 29/04/1945 Corporal Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/43769’ III. E. 15.
ROCHON ROBERT 25 25/04/1945 Major Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. XI. E. 8.
ROCK ROBERT ORR DOUGLAS 22/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/14765’ VIII. C. 3.
RODGER ANDERSON 31 24/03/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/429’ IV. H. 3.
RODGERS B R 24 13/02/1945 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘G/16571’ XI. G. 5.
ROGERS FREDERICK ERVEN 27 09/05/1945 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘F/95851’ VII. A. 1.
ROGERS STANLEY 36 19/04/1945 Corporal 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘B/61024’ XI. F. 12.
ROOP ALVIN VICTOR 21 28/04/1945 Guardsman Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘L/64103’ VII. B. 1.
ROSS EDGAR 05/04/1945 Corporal Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘E/39100’ II. E. 10.
ROSS ROY 12/04/1945 Private Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘B/138251’ IX. E. 3.
ROSZELL HAROLD WILBERT 21 16/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘B/43431’ III. H. 5.
ROY GUY 31 25/04/1945 Corporal Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘E/104009’ XI. E. 6.
RUNDLE FRANCIS GERRARD 24 11/06/1945 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘B/113088’ IX. F. 4.
RUSNAK JOHN 22/11/1945 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘H/18116’ VIII. A. 6.
RUTHERFORD ROSS SAMUEL 31 03/08/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘B/81029’ V. F. 5.
RYAN GEORGE MICHEAL 20 04/04/1945 Corporal Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/158002’ II. E. 8.
SABEAN HAROLD GORDON 27 15/04/1945 Sergeant Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/17848’ III. A. 1.
SABO ANDREW JOSEPH 29 22/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/163028’ VII. D. 3.
SALISBURY WALTER GRANT 23 03/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/132329’ IX. G. 7.
SALMI ANTON MICHAEL 31 21/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/23053’ V. C. 14.
SAMMON RICHARD JAMES 08/04/1945 Sergeant Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/55534’ III. C. 15.
SAMPSON EDMUND 30 24/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/3905’ XII. E. 1.
SANDS ROSLYN ERNEST 26 14/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/50594’ V. E. 4.
SASS CARL EDWARD 39 08/07/1945 Warrant Officer Class II Lorne Scots (Peel, Dufferin and Halton Regiment), R.C.I.C. ‘A/31336’ X. F. 4.
SAULIS SANFORD S. 33 10/08/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘G/49630’ XI. F. 3.
SAUNDERS HOWARD L. 26 12/04/1945 Lance Corporal 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘M/100645’ IX. E. 1.
SAURIOL GERARD 20 24/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘D/147252’ XII. E. 14.
SAUVE GERALD GARTH 01/10/1942 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/21640’ IV. D. 4.
SAVAGE RICHARD BOOTH 27 13/04/1945 Lieutenant Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. A. 5.
SAVOIE MICHEL 19 28/04/1945 Lance Corporal Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘G/2015’ IX. B. 9.
SAWATZKY JOHN 20 28/04/1945 Corporal Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘B/116108’ XI. D. 14.
SAWYER DONALD ROBERT 21 26/04/1945 Private Westminster Regiment (Motors), R.C.I.C. ‘D/144258’ VI. D. 2.
SCHWEITZER EMERSON FRANKLIN 30 13/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/608642’ V. A. 7.
SCOUTEN REGINALD BOOTH 04/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘C/120340’ II. G. 5.
SEKULICH FRANK NICHOLAS 05/04/1945 Lance Corporal Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/50835’ II. E. 6.
SELMES ALBERT JAMES 20 24/06/1945 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/107120’ XII. A. 3.
SEMENUIK JOHN 20 23/04/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘H/23174’ X. B. 10.
SEMLEY HERBERT TOMLINSON 26 30/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/126892’ VII. B. 7.
SERADA JOHN 22 10/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘B/19961’ III. C. 16.
SEREDIAK ALEXANDER 14/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/3248’ V. B. 5.
SHARMAN CYRIL DOUGLAS 33 23/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. III. F. 16.
SHARRATT FREDERICK WILLIAM 32 23/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/110812’ X. A. 10.
SHATTUCK WILLIS WILFRED 32 29/04/1945 Lance Corporal Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/35632’ V. C. 11.
SHAUGHNESSY W. D’ARCY 20 14/04/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘B/148771’ II. D. 14.
SHAWCROSS FREDERICK 35 23/06/1945 Major Westminster Regiment (Motors), R.C.I.C. III. E. 1.
SHEA WALTER ALBERT 33 09/04/1945 Sergeant Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘L/101486’ IX. C. 7.
SHEDDEN JOHN THOMAS 22/04/1945 Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/119425’ VII. C. 2.
SHEEDY MATTHEW MARSHALL 31 21/06/1945 Supervisor Auxiliary Services Canadian Army IX. F. 11.
SHEEHY PATRICK 20 15/04/1945 Sergeant Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘E/101352’ V. E. 7.
SHEFFIELD CHARLES PATRICK 24 04/05/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/54754’ XI. B. 8.
SHEPHERD ARTHUR ALFRED 21 04/05/1945 Trooper 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘B/128028’ XI. B. 7.
SHEPHERD FREDERICK RICHARD 21 17/04/1945 Corporal Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘C/102756’ XII. D. 13.
SHEPHERD REGINALD ALASTAIR 31 05/04/1945 Corporal North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/46340’ III. B. 4.
SHERREN WILLIAM DOUGLAS 30 28/04/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Artillery XI. C. 11.
SHERWOOD GEORGE EDWARD 23 29/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘G/1171’ VI. C. 16.
SHIELDS EDGAR JOSEPH 11/04/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/53104’ II. D. 12.
SHIER RUSSELL R. M. 20 02/05/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘L/101563’ XI. A. 14.
SIM ROY JAMES 10/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/2152’ I. B. 3.
SIMARD JEAN MARIE 25 26/04/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘D/131178’ XI. A. 4.
SIMPSON JOHN HAROLD 19 20/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/138391’ VIII. C. 8.
SIMS FREDERICK JAMES 24 14/04/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Regiment II. D. 15.
SINFIELD ARTHUR 24/05/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘C/0630’ VI. A. 10.
SIROIS ROGER 22 17/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘G/929’ III. H. 6.
SKALICKY ALPHONSE LOUIS 25 14/04/1945 Lance Corporal Saskatoon Light Infantry (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘L/3043’ II. F. 13.
SKULMOSKI STANLEY 20 24/04/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/10982’ XII. G. 4.
SLOAN JAMES GIX 30/03/1945 Private 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘B/45091’ XII. H. 11.
SLYZUK JOHN 30 11/04/1945 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘H/204139’ I. D. 8.
SMITH CHARLES HENRY 27 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/117773’ XII. B. 8.
SMITH DAVID JOHN 38 04/05/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘L/11271’ XII. A. 9.
SMITH EDGAR DOUGLAS 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/4948’ VIII. E. 2.
SMITH FRED ISIAH 24 07/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘F/7465’ II. B. 4.
SMITH HARRY HAROLD 07/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘K/3986’ II. B. 2.
SMITH HARVEY FRANCIS 26 06/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/100423’ III. C. 12.
SMITH HORACE MANSLEY 24 23/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/16706’ VIII. B. 9.
SMITH JAMES GELLATY 22 08/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘B/8057’ II. B. 8.
SMITH MALCOLM STEWART 32 08/04/1945 Captain Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. X. D. 13.
SMITH MELVIN CHARLES 04/05/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘K/75883’ VII. F. 9.
SMITH PAUL OTTO 28 29/04/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘M/59462’ VIII. E. 4.
SMITH RICHARD NORMAN 20 29/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘C/121429’ IX. H. 10.
SMITH RONALD EUGENE 14/04/1945 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/36546’ II. F. 14.
SMITH ROY A. 24 13/04/1945 Lance Sergeant Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/57574’ III. C. 5.
SOANES GERALD WILFRED 22 06/04/1945 Trooper 12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘H/77597’ X. G. 4.
SOENS EMILE JOSEPH 24 21/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/57701’ VI. B. 7.
SOLOSE JOHN JAMES 13/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/628567’ III. H. 11.
SOMBERT EDWARD 29 05/08/1945 Sergeant Canadian Provost Corps ‘H/100005’ V. A. 14.
SORENSON ROBERT 35 14/09/1944 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/65977’ IV. G. 3.
SOUCY CHARLES ERNEST 26 30/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘K/83985’ III. F. 7.
SPENCER FRANCIS WILBER 35 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/124540’ XI. D. 4.
SPICER JOHN GERARD 21 02/05/1945 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/122049’ V. D. 4.
SPIDLE FORD HILTON 32 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/78711’ VI. C. 9.
SPINKS REID 04/06/1945 Sergeant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘B/6245’ IX. F. 15.
STACEY WILFRED WALTER 22 18/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/135747’ VIII. C. 7.
STACKHOUSE WILLIAM ARTHUR 22 15/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/126398’ VIII. F. 2.
STAFFORD CHARLES B. 27 18/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘P/28153’ II. F. 6.
STAUGHTON WILLIAM JOHN EDWARD 19 12/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/157880’ I. C. 9.
STEELE GEORGE WALLACE 38 10/05/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘L/26515’ VII. F. 7.
STEELE WILLIAM STEVEN 30/04/1945 Company Quartermaster Sergeant Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/55600’ V. F. 10.
STEEVES RANDOLPH ERNEST 36 29/07/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/22277’ VI. E. 13.
STENNETT JOHN EDMUND 22 19/01/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/115507’ IV. D. 8.
STEWARD JACK A. 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/63815’ XII. D. 1.
STEWART JOSEPH SMITH 19 03/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/148719’ II. G. 6.
STEWART NEIL PATRICK O’CONNOR 20 08/04/1945 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/1375’ III. C. 3.
STIRLING JOHN PAISLEY 22 26/04/1945 Sergeant Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/55990’ IX. B. 15.
STOLL VICTOR WILLIAM 02/05/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘K/54896’ XI. A. 7.
STRAUGHAN GEORGE MELVILLE 25 20/04/1945 Lance Corporal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘A/59488’ VI. F. 2.
STROM LLOYD S. 21 03/04/1945 Sergeant Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/66714’ II. G. 9.
STROMSMOE WALDO REUBEN 30 12/04/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘M/106492’ I. D. 4.
STUART DONALD 19 27/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/123609’ XI. A. 5.
STUBBS KENNETH EARL 07/04/1945 Sergeant South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/50503’ I. A. 8.
SULLIVAN GEORGE 26 05/10/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘G/3792’ V. B. 11.
SULLIVAN JAMES EDWARD 28 28/04/1945 Lance Corporal Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/2515’ XI. D. 16.
SULLIVAN JOHN LAWRENCE 19 05/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/119709’ II. E. 11.
SULLIVAN NORMAN ALBERT 20 28/04/1945 Lance Corporal Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘K/70499’ VII. B. 3.
SULLIVAN WILLIAM JAMES 33 07/04/1945 Lance Corporal Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/89050’ V. A. 10.
SUMMERS ARTHUR 19 12/05/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/146366’ IV. F. 2.
SUTHERLAND JOHN ALLEN 28 27/04/1945 Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/9957’ VII. B. 9.
SUTTON RUSSEL JOHN 21 01/01/1946 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘K/49864’ VII. A. 6.
SWAIN JOHN TOVELL 19 09/04/1945 Trooper 1st Armoured Personnel Carrier Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘B/148774’ III. D. 12.
SWALES JAMES 22 10/05/1945 Corporal British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘B/134661’ IX. A. 15.
SWEETMAN DONALD FOREST 29 04/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/68134’ I. E. 5.
SWITZER CECIL EDWARD 23 20/04/1945 Trooper 12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘H/77570’ VI. F. 3.
SYMINGTON JAMES ALEXANDER 06/05/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Corps of Signals XI. C. 15.
SYVRET HERBERT 24 12/04/1945 Corporal North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘E/38196’ V. B. 2.
SZARKA ALEX 24 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘B/143948’ V. B. 15.
SZOCS GEZA FRANK 24 07/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/32857’ XII. F. 2.

Reference: Commonwealth War Graves Commission