Holten Canadian War Cemetery (F-J)

The following Canadians (F-J ) are buried at Holten Canadian War Cemetery:

Surname First name Age Date of Death Rank Regiment Service # Grave Ref
FAIRBANKS-MONETTE EDWARD JOHN 40 03/12/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Artillery XII. H. 9.
FALLON FRANCIS MICHAEL 13/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘C/122946’ X. G. 7.
FARQUHAR CLEMENT FRASER 19 23/04/1945 Sergeant South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/2452’ X. B. 12.
FARRELL CORKERY CYRIL 34 18/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/115534’ VIII. C. 14.
FARROW DOUGLAS BERNARD 26/04/1945 Corporal Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/49848’ VIII. A. 16.
FAWCETT CLIFFORD ROY 06/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/115824’ IX. G. 13.
FEAVER LORNE 35 30/04/1945 Company Quartermaster Sergeant Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/36652’ XI. B. 2.
FELDMAN LOUIS 10/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘A/35108’ XI. C. 3.
FERGUSON GERALD E. 27 17/04/1945 Corporal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘C/54344’ X. G. 11.
FESCHUK GEORGE 25/04/1945 Private Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/610661’ II. C. 2.
FIFE DONALD MAYFORD 22 07/04/1945 Sergeant Canadian Provost Corps ‘F/77928’ I. A. 6.
FINE JOSEPH 22 04/12/1945 Trooper 8th Princess Louise’s (New Brunswick) Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘D/38025’ III. E. 11.
FINLEY ERNEST EDWIN 29 07/04/1945 Lieutenant North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. II. H. 2.
FINTON ELWOOD 24 17/04/1945 Corporal Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/4773’ I. F. 11.
FISCHER JOHN HENRY 37 29/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/625227’ VII. B. 11.
FISHER FREDERICK WILLIAM 32 18/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/124672’ X. D. 5.
FLANDERS CECIL ALDEN 27 05/08/1945 Lance Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘D/132149’ VII. A. 7.
FLATT JOHN MARTIN 18 30/04/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/610682’ XII. A. 16.
FLEURY CONRAD RENE 22/04/1945 Lance Sergeant Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/27865’ VI. D. 3.
FLIEGER ARTHUR GEORGE 30 09/07/1945 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘G/8200’ XII. B. 13.
FORBES FREDERICK TAYLOR 31 05/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘M/8915’ I. E. 13.
FORD ANDREW LAWRENCE 26 07/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘A/19412’ I. A. 7.
FORD KENNETH 30/04/1945 Sergeant Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/63363’ XI. A. 12.
FORDE H R 24 15/04/1945 Corporal Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians) ‘L/53890’ II. B. 6.
FOREMAN NOEL 29/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/11221’ V. C. 1.
FORSACHUK NICK 17/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘L/59812’ VI. F. 4.
FORSBREY ALBERT FRANCIS 20 26/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/45181’ XI. C. 6.
FORSYTH CLIFFORD GLEN 11/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/22107’ X. C. 4.
FORTES JOHN ROBERT LEON 24 02/05/1945 Corporal Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/195370’ XI. A. 16.
FORTIN ALBERT 25 10/04/1945 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘E/47027’ II. H. 8.
FORTIN PHIDOLIN 25 25/04/1945 Corporal Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘E/1181’ XI. E. 3.
FOSTER VICTOR JAMES 22/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘K/37168’ XI. A. 8.
FOUGERE JOSEPH GERALD 26/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/79904’ VI. B. 1.
FOX HENRY HOWARD 21 19/02/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/145491’ IX. E. 5.
FRASER HAROLD JOSEPH 34 17/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘F/31288’ VI. A. 14.
FRASER JAMES AUSTIN 38 21/05/1945 Craftsman Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘G/50599’ III. E. 13.
FREEMAN HAROLD M. 37 20/01/1946 Private Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/117614’ VIII. A. 3.
FRENCH ALFRED 24/04/1945 Corporal Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/53191’ II. D. 7.
FRENCH CECIL H. 24 14/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/45550’ IX. A. 5.
FRENCH GORDON VINCENT 22/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/77879’ IX. A. 12.
FRENETTE EMILE GEORGE 27 06/04/1945 Corporal North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/22513’ II. G. 2.
FROST RALPH HAROLD 23 13/04/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘B/54389’ XII. B. 9.
FRYDAY GEORGE A. 19 04/05/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/136751’ VII. F. 12.
FULLER VERNON WINFIELD 27 14/04/1945 Private Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/103474’ II. C. 14.
FULTON J G 19/08/1945 Captain Fort Garry Horse, R.C.A.C. III. E. 9.
FURTO ANDREW 21 18/06/1945 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/115439’ I. F. 2.
GAGE THOMAS RICHARD 21/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘B/25220’ IV. D. 6.
GAHAN NORMAN JOSEPH 23 29/04/1945 Corporal Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/117505’ IX. D. 8.
GALLANT FRANK 32 13/04/1945 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/1128’ III. A. 4.
GALLANT LEWIS 28 09/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/530784’ XI. C. 1.
GALLIMORE EDWARD JAMES 22 05/06/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/112364’ VI. A. 7.
GALLOWAY BRUCE SANFORD 24 24/06/1945 Lance Corporal Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/46436’ IX. F. 6.
GARDENER KENNETH DOUGLAS 22 29/04/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘D/27018’ VI. E. 16.
GARDHAM DONALD R. 20 03/06/1945 Private Lorne Scots (Peel, Dufferin and Halton Regiment), R.C.I.C. ‘B/116322’ IX. F. 2.
GARRAWAY PATRICK EDWIN 28/04/1945 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/103188’ V. C. 16.
GASKIN JACK HYMAN 30 10/05/1945 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘D/26890’ VI. A. 11.
GATACRE FRANCIS CONSTANT 15/09/1942 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/22392’ IV. D. 5.
GATES GEORGE ALLEN 27/02/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/1303’ IV. D. 13.
GATTINGER WILLIAM 25 25/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Artillery XI. H. 14.
GAUNT JERIMIA JAMES 27 09/07/1945 Trooper Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘M/3925’ X. F. 9.
GAYNER JORDAN W. 24 12/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘C/5312’ I. C. 4.
GERMAIN MARC ANDRE 22 08/04/1946 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘B/48346’ XI. G. 1.
GEROW CLIVE ELBERT STEELE 30 10/04/1945 Sergeant Sherbrooke Fusiliers Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘D/36232’ X. G. 15.
GERRIE ERNEST HENRY 21 04/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/156042’ II. E. 7.
GERVAIS HARRY LOUIS 19 04/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/103294’ XII. F. 5.
GIBBONS HAROLD CLAYTON 30 12/04/1945 Sergeant 1st Armoured Personnel Carrier Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘A/86624’ X. E. 5.
GIBSON JOHN 25 26/05/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘M/3633’ VIII. D. 10.
GIBSON JOHN CHARLES 25 03/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/32909’ IX. G. 12.
GIBSON THOMAS 20 26/04/1945 Corporal Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/82972’ XI. H. 11.
GIESBRECHT FRANK 16/04/1945 Corporal Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/42025’ V. A. 6.
GIGUERE CYRILLE 28 09/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘E/23349’ I. A. 12.
GIGUIRE JOSEPH A. 03/05/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘M/107355’ IV. E. 10.
GILLAM EDWARD NORMAN 27 04/07/1945 Lance Sergeant Governor General’s Horse Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/69766’ VI. B. 11.
GILLCASH CARMEN EDWARD 27 29/04/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/60524’ VI. C. 11.
GILMORE JAMES ALEXANDER 22 02/05/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘H/22022’ VIII. B. 13.
GIONET ARMAND 19 05/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘F/58261’ II. E. 16.
GIPES LEWIS DAVID 08/04/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/106467’ II. H. 10.
GIRARD ARMAND JOSEPH 33 12/04/1945 Private Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/8868’ I. D. 11.
GIVING ROYAL V. 23/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/45730’ VIII. D. 7.
GLAVIN JOHN ANTHONY 22 20/04/1945 Lance Sergeant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘L/102546’ VIII. C. 6.
GLAZE ALFRED C. 24 28/04/1945 Corporal Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/101066’ V. D. 5.
GLENDINNING HAWORTH LANG 11/04/1945 Major Seaforth Highlanders of Canada II. C. 16.
GNUTEL DONNIE PETER 25 29/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/601972’ VII. B. 14.
GODDARD CHARLES MURRAY 38 31/05/1945 Corporal 8th Princess Louise’s (New Brunswick) Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘G/141’ III. E. 7.
GOLDBERG HARRY 26 26/04/1945 Corporal 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘D/3524’ XI. E. 9.
GOOD GEORGE W. 21 28/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/102900’ V. C. 6.
GOODROW M E 21 24/03/1946 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘K/40244’ XI. D. 1.
GORDON CHARLES ANDREW 32 16/10/1945 Major Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. VI. B. 5.
GORE BEN 33 18/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/40188’ VI. F. 8.
GORMLEY KENNETH ALEXANDER 20 20/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/138951’ V. F. 15.
GORZITZA ALFRED OTTO 22 26/04/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/607889’ IX. B. 8.
GOSSELIN JOSEPH P. P. 14/04/1945 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘E/11051’ III. A. 11.
GOSSELIN ROMEO 24 12/04/1945 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘H/2691’ II. C. 11.
GOUDREAU RENE AMY 19 28/04/1945 Lance Corporal Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/115117’ V. D. 9.
GOURLAY JOHN 32 02/05/1945 Lieutenant Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. V. D. 11.
GOW JAMES R. 21 25/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘L/50084’ VII. C. 3.
GRAHAM JOHN JAMES 31 15/07/1945 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘L/107406’ X. F. 11.
GRAHAM WILLIAM H. 27 13/02/1945 Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘A/64755’ X. H. 12.
GRANDJEAN PHILIP MOHLER 27 30/04/1945 Captain Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. IX. B. 13.
GRANT WILLIAM HOWARD 13/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘F/64768’ V. E. 10.
GRAVEL JOSEPH ALPHONSE ROUVILLE 23/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘D/132881’ XI. G. 14.
GRAVELLE STEVEN JOHN 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/1977’ XI. D. 5.
GRAY NAZAIRE 24 07/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/57637’ I. H. 11.
GREENHALGH THOMAS FARRELL 27 10/04/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Engineers X. C. 15.
GREMM RALPH GEORGE 26 24/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/64307’ III. F. 2.
GRIEVES JASPER 25 20/07/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Army Service Corps X. F. 10.
GROVER HAROLD RUSSELL 24 19/04/1945 Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘G/4268’ X. E. 1.
GUERARD WILFRED ALEXANDER 32 25/04/1945 Company Quartermaster Sergeant Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/45578’ V. E. 16.
GUEST ROBERT CECIL LEONARD 25/04/1945 Corporal Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/51501’ XI. G. 13.
GUILMAIN R 22/10/1944 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘B/116476’ IV. G. 7.
GUIMOND FRANK 24/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/18925’ XI. E. 1.
GUIMOND JEAN OCTAVE 31 29/04/1945 Corporal Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘D/157733’ VIII. E. 16.
GUNTER BERTON CHARLES 27 12/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/81581’ XI. F. 11.
GURR REUBEN JOSEPH 23 24/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/20225’ VIII. D. 5.
GUSTAFSON ALVER NORMAN GUSTA 26 28/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘H/93384’ XI. E. 16.
HAGGARD RAYMOND LEWIS 01/05/1945 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘K/72776’ VI. F. 1.
HAINER LAURENCE JACK 21/06/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘A/108752’ VI. B. 16.
HAINES RONALD THOMAS 19/09/1942 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/22074’ IV. D. 9.
HALBGEWACHS ROBERT ERNEST 22 03/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/90003’ IX. G. 6.
HALL FRANK 30 06/06/1945 Lance Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘A/47067’ VI. B. 8.
HALL HAROLD D. 19 17/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/115088’ VII. E. 4.
HALLEN EDGAR ARTHUR 21 07/05/1945 Private 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘H/14472’ IV. D. 7.
HALLGRIMSON PETER HOFFMAN 25 20/10/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/105272’ III. E. 16.
HALSTEAD WARREN 29 24/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/13043’ V. C. 4.
HAMILTON MERLE VINCENT 26 19/04/1945 Trooper 12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘F/56567’ X. C. 11.
HAMMERBERG VERNIE WILLIAM 20 22/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/23291’ VII. E. 12.
HAMMILL ELBERT MERVIN 08/01/1946 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/212898’ VII. A. 13.
HAND ERIC DANIEL 21 10/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/17915’ II. A. 2.
HAND GORDON HUME 19 05/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/145379’ I. E. 16.
HANNAN NORMAN H. 25 04/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/118693’ XII. F. 15.
HANNEY VIVIAN PLAYSTER 32 01/05/1945 Guardsman Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/144318’ VII. B. 2.
HANSEN AKSEL 39 21/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘L/104926’ VIII. C. 12.
HARASYMCHUK PETER 24 23/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/4845’ VI. D. 16.
HARRIS ARTHUR FRANKLIN 31 12/02/1945 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/47289’ X. H. 10.
HARRIS FRANK 27 12/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/2162’ I. C. 2.
HARRISON JOHN ROBERT 22 17/04/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/80’ IV. H. 9.
HARRISON ROBERT LUKE 23/04/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘H/38836’ XI. H. 16.
HARTLING EVERETT EMMERSON 19 08/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/162803’ III. D. 15.
HARVEY ROBERT C. 23 22/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘F/86035’ X. A. 11.
HASLAM JAMES MCAULEY 23 14/07/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/44005’ VI. E. 9.
HAWKE CHARLES WILLIAM 22 14/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/625542’ III. H. 10.
HAWKINS ALFRED W. 22 04/04/1945 Sergeant Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/79318’ IX. G. 1.
HAYDEN HENRY JAMES 28 30/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/629811’ VII. B. 8.
HAYMAN HENRY J. 27 07/03/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘L/36515’ IV. F. 14.
HAYNES ERNEST ROBERT 26 05/07/1945 Corporal North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/12025’ X. F. 7.
HAZLETT SAMUEL ALEXANDER 34 13/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/159256’ IX. E. 15.
HEALD CLARENCE FOSTER 23 31/03/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/414’ XII. G. 16.
HEAMAN RAYMOND ARTHUR 27 22/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/47029’ V. C. 12.
HEKELAAR HARRY 26 04/04/1945 Private 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘C/97729’ XII. H. 4.
HELGELAND ALFRED 23 10/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘M/2261’ II. A. 10.
HELLSTEN MARTIN E. 04/04/1945 Sergeant Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/46137’ IX. G. 4.
HELMER OTTO 05/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/53062’ III. B. 6.
HEMELRYK JOSEPH 33 14/04/1945 Major Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/4’ IV. F. 11.
HEMMING WILLIAM LESLIE 34 04/04/1945 Corporal Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/92100’ XII. F. 14.
HENDERSON JAMES WATSON 40 12/04/1945 Private Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/18192’ II. C. 15.
HENDERSON JOHN MCLEOD 28 04/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. II. G. 15.
HENNINGS HENRY BOLTON 26 13/02/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/22397’ X. H. 11.
HENSCHEL THEODOR 31 22/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/3854’ VI. D. 15.
HEPBURN PETER BRODIE 32 20/04/1945 Lieutenant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. VI. F. 9.
HERGOTT JOHN MATTHEW 36 16/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/89056’ VI. F. 16.
HERMAN THEODORE 13/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. III. G. 16.
HERTZBERGER DAVID N. 21 13/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/604172’ X. E. 15.
HETHERINGTON CLINTON RICHARD 28 10/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/2782’ II. A. 4.
HIGGINS PERCY DEXTER 23 07/04/1945 Lieutenant North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. I. H. 5.
HILBACH HERBERT HUBERT HUGO 29 22/04/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/65122’ VI. D. 5.
HILDERLEY HAROLD FREDERICK 19 15/02/1945 Corporal Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘A/108626’ XI. H. 6.
HILL EDWIN 04/05/1945 Quartermaster Sergeant Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘L/25454’ XII. B. 14.
HILTON GARNET WALTER 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/110741’ VIII. F. 10.
HINDS JOSEPH GERARD 20 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/122922’ XII. D. 5.
HNATIW STEVE 28 21/04/1945 Corporal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘H/1444’ VIII. C. 10.
HOBBS ALFRED EDWARD 20 22/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘C/123152’ VII. E. 16.
HOBBS MAXWELL DEARDEN 19 04/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/149962’ III. B. 1.
HOBBS WILBERT CHARLES JOHN 30/06/1945 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘B/124794’ IX. F. 13.
HODDER MURRAY ALBERT 30 06/05/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘F/66576’ X. G. 10.
HODKIN RICHARD HARDY 30 10/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘K/10210’ II. A. 5.
HOLDITCH WALTER LLOYD 32 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/123754’ VIII. F. 7.
HOLE WILLIAM J. S. 20 22/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/67403’ V. C. 13.
HOLLINGSHEAD JACK EWART 20 12/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘A/108663’ III. D. 16.
HOOKER REX MURRAY 24 01/05/1945 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘L/6129’ X. B. 8.
HOOKER WINSTON GEORGE 25 07/04/1945 Trooper 12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘H/776’ XI. C. 10.
HOOVER EARL 31 01/05/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/11208’ XI. C. 5.
HOPKINSON GEORGE GORDON 23 01/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/160’ IV. F. 10.
HOPPER GORDON JOHN 19 16/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/110822’ VII. C. 4.
HOULE GERMAIN 30 14/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘D/639255’ V. E. 6.
HOUSE CHARLES E. W. J. 26 04/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘B/36649’ XII. F. 6.
HOVINGTON EDOUARD 21 20/06/1945 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘E/42473’ X. F. 6.
HOWALD WILBERT 25/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘H/94465’ VIII. B. 12.
HOWATSON THOMAS KENNETH 25 18/06/1945 Sergeant Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘C/94304’ I. B. 10.
HOWE THOMAS ALEXANDER 34 12/06/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘E/2131’ VI. A. 8.
HUBACHECK VICTOR 10/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/126563’ X. C. 14.
HUBBARD DUANE MORRIS 35 12/04/1945 Corporal Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/105703’ II. H. 11.
HUBBARD PAUL HENRY 19 18/04/1945 Lance Corporal Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/58209’ VI. F. 6.
HUBER WALTER L. 26 12/05/1945 Trooper 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘L/84635’ VII. F. 3.
HUBLEY CLAUDE PEARLEY 29 25/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘F/8849’ XI. B. 16.
HUDSON CLIFFORD GORDON 27 11/02/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘C/125043’ X. H. 9.
HUDSON MITCHELL 22/04/1945 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘H/204125’ I. D. 10.
HUGHES ALBERT 35 13/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/108212’ X. E. 14.
HUGHES JOHN C. 28 23/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/4458’ VI. D. 14.
HUGHES JOHN LEWIS 28 02/11/1944 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘H/50558’ IV. G. 9.
HUGHES MAURICE JAMES 24 02/05/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘F/26373’ VIII. E. 5.
HUNT CALVIN RICHARD 22 25/04/1945 Lance Sergeant 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘L/8028’ XI. H. 12.
HUNTER GEORGE FLEMING 36 13/04/1945 Lieutenant Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. III. B. 13.
HUSCROFT DENIS GEORGE 21 21/04/1945 Lieutenant Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. G. 12.
HYLAND JAMES EARL 21 24/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/123577’ VIII. B. 8.
HYSON RONALD V. 24 16/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘F/79568’ I. C. 3.
ILASEVICH HARRY 21 12/04/1945 Corporal Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘H/17855’ III A. 6.
INNES DONALD GEORGE 23 21/04/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Artillery III. G. 13.
IRISH JOHN 30/04/1945 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/146705’ V. D. 3.
IRONS GEORGE BRADLEY 13/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘C/120097’ I. C. 6.
IRVINE HOWARD C. 24 23/06/1945 Craftsman Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘C/635’ I. H. 16.
IRVING JAMES CUNNINGHAM 30/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/68813’ IX. H. 11.
IRWIN THOMAS HILARY 21 01/06/1945 Trooper British Columbia Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘K/19035’ V. B. 9.
ISFELD MORRIS ALEXANDER 24 25/11/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/204114’ VII. A. 12.
ISSETT DOUGLAS HAIG 30/04/1945 Warrant Officer Class II Fort Garry Horse, R.C.A.C. ‘H/26346’ X. B. 1.
JACKSON ELVIN J. 28/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/118273’ VI. C. 7.
JACKSON WALTER LESLIE 21 16/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/95983’ XII. D. 9.
JACOB JOSEPH 13/11/1944 Sergeant Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘D/14637’ IV. H. 15.
JAMIESON ROBERT 21 16/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘K/49909’ I. C. 15.
JANNACK MELVIN 21 20/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/39470’ VIII. C. 11.
JANUIK FRANK STEVE 10/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/22657’ I. B. 4.
JEANETTE HENRY JOSEPH 03/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/126837’ II. G. 12.
JEFFREY PETER JOHN 24 07/08/1946 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘B/85604’ XII. H. 14.
JEWETT EDWARD CARL 21 06/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/24305’ I. G. 3.
JOHANNSEN QUINTEN MARTIN 25 30/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘L/610743’ V. E. 14.
JOHNSON GORDON FREDERICK 33 08/04/1945 Sergeant North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/49854’ II. G. 16.
JOHNSON LORIMER LEE 29 21/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘F/45285’ VII. D. 4.
JOHNSON LORNE ELLIOTT 30 22/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/22696’ XII. C. 2.
JOHNSTON ALLAN JOHN 24 08/06/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘A/31127’ IX. F. 5.
JOHNSTON DAVID PERCIVAL 25 10/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/67454’ IV. F. 16.
JOHNSTON EVAN LLEWELLYN 15/08/1945 Lieutenant Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. VIII. A. 14.
JOHNSTON GEORGE MCDONALD 27 02/04/1945 Lieutenant South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C. V. A. 9.
JOHNSTON ROBERT WILLIAM 24 05/04/1945 Sergeant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/79584’ VIII. B. 11.
JONES CHARLES HAROLD FRANCIS 24 01/05/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/98002’ X. C. 2.
JONES GEORGE ALEXANDER 26 12/04/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/147040’ I. C. 10.
JONES HARRY MCDOWELL 28 11/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘C/122999’ IX. D. 11.
JONES HOWARD A. 21 25/04/1945 Sergeant Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/149153’ XI. E. 7.
JONES RICHARD VAUGHAN 17/04/1945 Sergeant 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘L/17108’ IV. F. 6.
JONES STANLEY OWEN 18 08/09/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/2801’ VII. B. 15.
JOSEPHSON ALF HERBERT 34 23/04/1945 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘M/3411’ XII. G. 9.
JOURDAIN GERARD 22 06/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘E/628361’ II. F. 16.
JUNTUNEN WILLIAM 09/04/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/605265’ II. B. 9.
JURY DOUGLAS 17/08/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘F/77424’ X. F. 16.

Reference: Commonwealth War Graves Commission