Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery (T-Z)

The following Canadians (T-Z) are buried at Groesbeek Canadian War Cemetery:

Surname Forename Initials Age Date of Death Rank Regiment Unit Ser # Grave Reference
TAILLEFER ROGER R 18 03/03/1945 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘D/143073’ VII. G. 12.
TALBOT ROBERT R 25 26/02/1945 Lieutenant Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. XXIV. E. 5.
TANAKA MINORU M 25 20/02/1945 Trooper Fort Garry Horse, R.C.A.C. “A” Sqn., 10th Armd. Regt. ‘L/36951’ XXIV. B. 14.
TANSLEY GLENN KEITH G K 20 21/02/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/138352’ XX. H. 16.
TANTON GERALD POPE G P 03/03/1945 Major Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps 22 Field Amb. VIII. F. 4.
TARASENKO PHILIP P 26/02/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘B/103223’ VIII. F. 5.
TATE ARTHUR STEWART A S 27 27/01/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/50731’ XIV. B. 15.
TATLOW RAYMOND R 28/02/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery 15 Field Regt. ‘L/101577’ XXII. A. 2.
TAYLER JAMES J 06/12/1944 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘D/140624’ II. B. 1.
TAYLOR ALBERT FREDERICK A F 01/03/1945 Private Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘B/158686’ VII. F. 3,.
TAYLOR CHARLES C 25 25/02/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers Mechanical Equipment Coy. ‘B/44452’ III. D. 2.
TAYLOR DOUGLAS AMOS D A 27 03/03/1945 Corporal Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘A/108643’ VIII. E. 2.
TAYLOR FRANK St. LAWRENCE F St. L 20 21/02/1945 Trooper Royal Canadian Armoured Corps ‘D/136658’ XVI. H. 8.
TAYLOR GEORGE G 25 17/06/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery 2 Medium Regt. ‘C/42843’ IV. A. 9.
TAYLOR MELVIN M 30 24/03/1945 Private 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. ‘A/4215’ XXII. C. 5.
TAYLOR OWEN HOWARD O H 26 18/03/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Engineers 11 Field Coy. V. D. 12.
TAYLOR RICHARD BRUCE R B 32 08/03/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/119625’ III. F. 10.
TAYLOR STANLEY V. S V 30 30/03/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. 28th Armd. Regt. ‘B/76314’ XI. B. 8.
TEEVENS CLIFFORD DANIEL C D 23 18/07/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘B/68266’ II. G. 8.
TENNANT AUBREY EDWARD A E 37 26/02/1945 Guardsman Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. 21st Armd. Regt. ‘K/15793’ VIII. B. 4.
TEREN RAYMOND JOHN R J 28/01/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/14720’ XVI. A. 4.
TESTER ERNEST E 05/03/1945 Trooper 12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C. 18th Armd. Car Regt. ‘H/77751’ XXV. B. 1.
THAUVETTE GERARD G 22 31/12/1944 Lance Sergeant 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. “C” Sqn., 7th Reconnaissance Regt. ‘D/123085’ II. B. 12.
THEDORFF CHRIS WILLIAM C W 03/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/111554’ III. A. 12.
THERIAULT PATRICK P 34 09/02/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘E/5965’ I. D. 4.
THERIAULT ROLLAND R 24 19/11/1944 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘E/6109’ XIV. C. 15.
THERRIEN LUCIEN L 23 10/06/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘E/41426’ I. A. 9.
THIBEAULT REAL J. J. R J J 20 13/03/1945 Private Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘D/144348’ IV. A. 1.
THIBODEAU VINCENT V 26/02/1945 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘E/9149’ XXIV. E. 2.
THOMAS ALBERT A. A A 24 12/03/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘B/19832’ XVI. E. 11.
THOMAS BERNARD WILLIAM B W 22 03/01/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/65225’ I. C. 11.
THOMAS BERT J. B J 30/03/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘H/10481’ XIX. D. 8.
THOMAS EUGENE R. E R 20 03/03/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘D/142366’ VII. H. 3.
THOMAS EVERETT GEORGE E G 20 28/01/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/119690’ XV. H. 1.
THOMAS FELIX C. F C 28 08/03/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/51709’ IV. H. 2.
THOMAS GEORGE C. G C 21 28/03/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/4407’ XX. C. 14.
THOMAS GEORGE STANDLEY G S 28 15/12/1944 Sergeant Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘H/19436’ V. C. 6.
THOMAS PETER A. P A 28 30/03/1945 Corporal Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. 2nd Bn. ‘K/98192’ XIV. A. 12.
THOMPSON ARCHIBALD W. A W 20 01/04/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘L/107032’ XIX. D. 2.
THOMPSON CLAYTON THEODORE C T 22/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians) 2nd Armd. Regt. ‘L/8336’ VII. A. 16.
THOMPSON ERNEST PAYSON E P 24 26/02/1945 Lieutenant Colonel Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. IX. B. 16.
THOMPSON JOHN LEATHLEY J L 26 27/11/1944 Sergeant Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/118580’ II. E. 9.
THOMPSON LAWRENCE HOWARD L H 27 24/04/1945 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/156213’ XIV. H. 9.
THOMPSON LESLIE L 31 04/03/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘C/5372’ XXIV. A. 5.
THOMPSON NEIL A. N A 26/09/1944 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers 23 Field Coy. ‘F/91044’ IX. A. 8.
THOMPSON ROLLA L. R L 25 18/02/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn. ‘L/17230’ X. F. 14.
THOMPSON WILLIAM W 23 25/03/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘E/100453’ XVII. E. 10.
THOMPSON WILLIAM GLENN W G 31 26/02/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘A/110355’ XX. H. 9.
THOMSON ERIC H. E H 21 25/03/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/58462’ XVII. H. 10.
THOMSON ERNEST THOMAS E T 03/10/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers 9 Div. Field Sqn. ‘L/22880’ XVII. A. 1.
THOMSON GEORGE RATCHFORD G R 21 20/02/1945 Lieutenant Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. X. B. 6.
THORELL OLE HERMAN O H 24 26/02/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘K/46678’ VIII. D. 2.
THORESEN RAYMOND FREDERICK R F 14/01/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/659’ XV. B. 5.
THORINSON SIGMUS L. S L 30/03/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/67647’ XX. G. 14.
THORNE WLLLLAM AUGUSTUS W A 34 26/01/1945 Sergeant Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/41100’ XVI. E. 4.
THORNHILL HUGH BOYD H B 27 14/11/1944 Lance Sergeant Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/82316’ VIII. G. 5.
THORSON MILO NATHANIEL M N 20 29/03/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/106839’ XX. G. 3.
THURSTON CHARLES C 26 19/02/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/99389’ IX. E. 2.
TINDAL ARTHUR FREDERICK A F 22 11/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps 4 Armd. Div. Troops Coy. ‘C/37601’ II. G. 5.
TITFORD CAROL KENNETH C K 27 26/02/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/65255’ X. C. 2.
TOBUTT WILLIAM ALBERT W A 23 06/12/1945 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps 14 Aux. Service Sec. ‘B/52303’ XVII. G. 2.
TODD DONALD HARRY D H 22 16/12/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps 62 Army Transport Coy. ‘G/51508’ XVII. D. 12.
TOLSON CHARLES A. C A 19 19/02/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/36677’ XIX. B. 11.
TOMAN BURKLE B 21 24/02/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/114400’ X. D. 4.
TOMLINSON ROSS KENNETH R K 21 08/03/1945 Lance Corporal Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/103234’ III. H. 3.
TOOMBS ERNEST ALBERT E A 20 08/03/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn. ‘C/102142’ III. H. 7.
TORRANCE HAZEN DEAN H D 06/02/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘M/39670’ II. D. 16.
TOWNSLEY ALAN RONALD (RON) A R 24 29/03/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Artillery 3 Anti-Tank Regt. XI. B. 1.
TREMBLAY JOSEPH ARTHUR ADRIEN J A A 22 17/12/1944 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘D/139749’ XIV. C. 11.
TRICKER EDWARD HENRY E H 32 12/12/1944 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘L/104439’ I. H. 4.
TROBRIDGE NORMAN N 27 27/02/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/147926’ XXI. B. 7.
TROHUBIAK WILLIAM W 25 26/02/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘H/204660’ XXIV. B. 1.
TROJANOSKI KASIMER STANLEY K S 29 22/02/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘K/3141’ XV. B. 13.
TRUDEAU AIME PIERRE A P 27 16/02/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/66938’ XX. F. 7.
TRUIN KENNETH GEORGE K G 25 15/03/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers 2 Field Coy. ‘A/48528’ VIII, C. 4.
TRUMPER DOUGLAS G. D G 26 02/03/1945 Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery 23 Field Regt. ‘A/58856’ XIV. F. 13.
TUCKER LLOYD L 22 17/04/1945 Trooper Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians) 2nd Armd. Regt. ‘B/53744’ VII. A. 3.
TURCOTTE ADHEMAR A 29 19/02/1945 Private Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘E/42244’ XI. G. 12.
TURCOTTE RUSSELL R 24/12/1944 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery 7 Medium Regt. ‘B/110352’ II. F. 3.
TURGEON JOSEPH HUBERT STANLEY J H S 18 30/12/1944 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘B/142978’ II. B. 13.
TURNER ARTHUR V. A V 27 03/03/1945 Corporal Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/155746’ XIV. F. 3.
TURNER CYRIL ALBERT C A 36 21/02/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/9159’ XI. E. 10.
TURNER GEORGE G 23 30/03/1945 Corporal Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/4724’ XX. G. 7.
TURNER LEAMON CLINTON L C 22 14/12/1944 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/56650’ I. H. 5.
TURNER STANLEY EDWARD S E 25 01/04/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/39575’ XIX. C. 14.
TURNER TOM BUCHANAN T B 30 26/02/1945 Corporal 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. 6th Armd. Regt. ‘B/74443’ XXII. A. 15.
TURPIN ARMAND A 27 07/03/1945 Corporal Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/21214’ IV. F. 11.
TUTTLE CHESTER CLINTON C C 35 26/02/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘K/76048’ VIII. H. 11.
TUURI HAROLD EDGAR H E 27 28/02/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/195197’ XVI. H. 2.
VADEBONCOEUR RAOUL R 29 26/02/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/122822’ X. G. 2.
VAILLANCOURT EDOUARD J. E J 06/03/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘C/121216’ XXI. H. 9.
VAISE CLARENCE C R 07/03/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/162460’ IV. H. 16.
VALLIERE JOSEPH ALPHONSE J A 05/04/1945 Corporal Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/27818’ XIX. C. 12.
VAN BUSKIRK WILLIAM E. W E 24 28/03/1945 Corporal Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/72726’ XX. C. 12.
VAN CAMP RALPH HUGHES R H 15/06/1943 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force 619 (R.A.F.) Sqdn. ‘R/134679’ XVI. E. 7.
VAN DER VENNET CYRIL C 25 26/02/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘H/204152’ XX. H. 8.
VAN WART PERCY RANDOLPH P R 19 19/02/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/145836’ X. E. 10.
VANCE JOHN R. J R 08/03/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/109496’ IV. G. 9.
VANDERBECK DENNIS E. D E 18 08/03/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/109636’ IV. F. 13.
VASSIE WILLIAM HENRY W H 06/07/1945 Captain Royal Canadian Artillery 1 Medium Regt. II. A. 15.
VAUTOUR ELOI E 25 01/03/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/27099’ XXI. C. 5.
VEAL H K 19/10/1945 Craftsman Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘H/100961’ XVI. A. 6.
VEEVERS ROBERT R 32 07/03/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps 4 Armd. Div. Troops Coy. ‘M/58641’ III. B. 11.
VELVE LAWRENCE O. L O 21 08/03/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/7988’ IV. H. 6.
VENEAU DORAN D 22/02/1945 Lance Corporal Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘B/43398’ XI. H. 6.
VENUS EDGAR GEORGE E G 24 27/02/1945 Lieutenant Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. 21st Armd. Regt. XXI. B. 14.
VESTER WILLIAM HIGHFIELD W H 33 08/03/1945 Lieutenant Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. G. 6.
VIBERT MILTON M 19 08/01/1945 Corporal North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/23221’ I. B. 16.
VICKERS FRANK WILLIAM F W 20 26/02/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘G/61013’ VIII. F. 11.
VINCENT ROGER JOSEPH R J 22 08/02/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘B/158526’ I. E. 2.
VOGT NORMAN N 30 17/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery 17 Field Regt. ‘H/101615’ XIV. G. 14.
VOLLETT FREDERICK F L 21 11/03/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/43397’ IV. G. 4.
VOSHELL EARL JOSEPH E J 19 19/02/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/3452’ X. H. 4.
WABB WILLIAM ROBERT LLOYD W R L 12/10/1944 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/160172’ XV. G. 7.
WADDELL ARTHUR GORDON A G 22 06/12/1944 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘K/69197’ III. E. 12.
WADDELL ROBERT REGINALD R R 24 06/03/1945 Lieutenant Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. IV. A. 3.
WAGG MAXWELL DOUGLAS M D 35 06/07/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘B/2165’ II. A. 14.
WAGNER BRUCE HOWARD B H 20 31/01/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/108670’ XVI. C. 3.
WAGNER EDWIN E 24 26/02/1945 Corporal 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. 6th Armd. Regt. ‘H/102656’ VIII. F. 2.
WAGNER ERNEST E 36 10/03/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/50726’ V. H. 5.
WAGNER LAWRENCE GRANVILLE L G 30/12/1944 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘F/86465’ I. C. 15.
WAKEGIJIG CLARENCE W. C W 20 02/03/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. 22nd Armd. Regt. ‘B/59126’ XVII. C. 11.
WAKULA JOHN J 19 17/04/1945 Private Westminster Regiment (Motors), R.C.I.C. ‘B/116761’ XIV. G. 3.
WALFORD JAMES WALTER J W 20 12/04/1945 Private Saskatoon Light Infantry (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘H/1769’ XVII. F. 9.
WALKER DONALD CECIL WILLIAM D C W 21 04/04/1945 Corporal Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘A/38318’ XXII. D. 6.
WALKER ERNEST E A 32 08/03/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/1102’ IV. B. 7.
WALKER JOHN HARVEY WILLIAM J H W 22 29/06/1943 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force 619 (R.A.F.) Sqdn. ‘R/64856’ XV. F. 4.
WALKER JOSEPH EDWARD J E 20 07/12/1944 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘H/54856’ V. C. 10.
WALKER ROBERT R 19 01/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada 1st Bn. ‘D/143237’ XIV. A. 16.
WALKER ROBERT BRUCE R B 11/06/1945 Private General List, Canadian Army ‘K/74862’ IV. A. 8.
WALKER THOMAS LAURIE T L 34 08/02/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/7824’ V. A. 10.
WALKER WILFORD RUSSELL W R 28 28/01/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/108651’ XV. H. 5.
WALLACE CHARLES HENRY C H 22 14/02/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘A/108936’ XIX. B. 13.
WALLACE HUDSON W. H W 33 29/03/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/14037’ XVII. H. 16.
WALLACE JOHN BURPE J B 17/04/1945 Trooper 8th Princess Louise’s (New Brunswick) Hussars, R.C.A.C. 5th Armd. Regt. ‘G/135’ XIV. G. 5.
WALLACE JOHN L. J L 25/03/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/40783’ XIX. C. 5.
WALLIS PETER P 29 22/01/1945 Lance Corporal South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/154403’ II. C. 10.
WALSH FREDRICK ERNEST F E 28 20/02/1945 Lieutenant Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. XI. C. 12.
WALSH JOHN ALBERT J A 25 29/07/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps 12 Field Hygiene Sec. ‘L/51355’ I. G. 2.
WALSH JOHN THOMAS J T 32 14/12/1944 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Artillery 14 Field Regt. ‘D/12501’ I. F. 16.
WALSH JOHN W. J W 03/03/1945 Lance Sergeant Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/117669’ VII. F. 14.
WALSH LOUIS JOSEPH L J 29 08/02/1945 Lieutenant North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. E. 16.
WALTON JONATHAN HARVEY J H 33 25/06/1943 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force 427 Sqdn. ‘R/137620’ XIX. E. 13.
WARD CHARLES RUSSELL C R 25 20/02/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/204621’ XI. F. 1.
WARD WILLIAM W 23 08/01/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/82958’ I. F. 12.
WARE EDWARD THOMAS E T 17/04/1945 Corporal 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. 6th Armd. Regt. ‘A/104’ III. D. 3.
WARNELL THEODORE G. T G 25/03/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/58053’ XIX. A. 6.
WARNER HARVEY LEONARD H L 24 19/02/1945 Lance Corporal Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/42065’ X. D. 15.
WARNER LEONARD J. L J 30 11/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/119318’ XI. D. 3.
WASDEN HAROLD DOUGLAS H D 25 11/12/1944 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/101241’ V. C. 9.
WASNICK LEWIS J. L J 01/03/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘B/157614’ VII. E. 2.
WATERMAN GUY VICTOR G V 42 28/12/1944 Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery 2 Survey Regt. ‘K/76995’ II. F. 4.
WATERS FREDERICK LENARD F L 30 17/04/1945 Private Westminster Regiment (Motors), R.C.I.C. ‘M/106991’ XIV. G. 2.
WATSON CLARENCE WEST C W 20 26/02/1945 Lance Corporal Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/157616’ VIII. D. 11.
WATSON FRANK F 21 26/02/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. 6th Armd. Regt. ‘B/136069’ X. E. 2.
WATSON JOHN HENRY J H 27 03/03/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn. ‘B/118247’ VIII. C. 10.
WATT ALICK A 15/08/1944 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force 207 (R.A.F.) Sqdn. ‘J/89063’ XV. C. 10.
WATT JAMES BISSETT J B 24 07/12/1944 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/71258’ III. E. 8.
WAY LIONEL M. L M 27/02/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/122277’ VIII. H. 5.
WAYNERT ELVIN THEODORE E T 15/03/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery 13 Field Regt. ‘L/65264’ V. G. 8.
WEAKLEY LAWRENCE O’NEILL L O 25 27/01/1943 Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force 51 (R.A.F.) Sqdn. ‘R/67735’ XVI. F. 14.
WEATHERBIE WILLIAM L. W L 18 08/03/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘F/36669’ II. G. 15.
WEBB IVAN Le ROY I Le R 33 07/03/1945 Lance Sergeant Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn. ‘F/56112’ IV. H. 9.
WEBB VICTOR JOHN FRANK V J F 28 28/02/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/9270’ VIII. F. 10.
WEBBER CHARLES ROBERT C R 35 12/02/1945 Company Quartermaster Sergeant Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. 1st Bn. ‘B/63924’ I. D. 1.
WEBSTER DOUGLAS D 19 13/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/160366’ III. A. 10.
WEESE ROBERT ALLEN R A 20 29/03/1943 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force 166 (R.A.F.) Sqdn. ‘J/17467’ XV. C. 6.
WELLAR LLOYD D. L D 21 08/03/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘H/8870’ III. F. 16.
WELLS JAMES J 19 26/02/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. 6th Armd. Regt. ‘K/615’ X. E. 3.
WERBENUK JOSEPH J 19 11/11/1944 Lance Corporal Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘H/22078’ XIV. E. 3.
WEST CHARLES GARY C G 14/04/1945 Craftsman Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘K/45803’ VII. A. 10.
WEST ORVILLE JOHN O J 22 26/02/1945 Corporal Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/135440’ X. D. 1.
WEST PHILIP GEOFFREY P G 25 24/09/1944 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/661’ VIII. G. 6.
WESTAD JOHN J 28 02/03/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘M/56260’ XXI. F. 5.
WESTBROOK WILLIAM GEORGE W G 20 19/02/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/2583’ X. H. 5.
WESTMAN CECIL OTTO C O 16/02/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/1319’ XI. G. 4.
WHARRIE JOSEPH RICHARD J R 32 28/02/1945 Sergeant Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada 1st Bn. ‘B/72996’ VII. G. 4.
WHARTON CECIL STANLEY C S 20 26/02/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. 22nd Armd. Regt. ‘B/147758’ XXIV. C. 13.
WHEAT ROLAND FREDERICK R F 26 18/01/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. 6th Armd. Regt. ‘B/113483’ II. F. 10.
WHEELER HUBERT OWEN H O 21 31/12/1944 Trooper 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. 7th Reconnaissance Regt. ‘H/64015’ II. B. 10.
WHEELER JAMES CLINTON J C 26/02/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/149466’ VIII. B. 9.
WHITE HARRY H 27 19/05/1945 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/56801’ XIV. E. 10.
WHITE JOHN DAY J D 21 03/04/1943 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Air Force 405 Sqdn. ‘R/91819’ Joint grave XVI. F. 9-10.
WHITE MAURICE G. M G 19 08/03/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/160555’ III. F. 11.
WHITE WILBERT ARTHUR W A 21 20/02/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/113950’ XX. H. 4.
WHITE WILLIAM HOWARD W H 38 02/03/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘G/60799’ XXIV. A. 9.
WHITEHEAD SAMUEL MATHEW S M 19/02/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/16982’ XIV. A. 1.
WHITELEY ALEXANDER A 23/03/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps 3 Corps Troops Coy. ‘B/18209’ III. B. 15.
WHITESEL ELDON GRANT E G 19 28/03/1945 Private Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘M/7802’ XI. B. 2.
WHITLAW JAMES J 19 08/02/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘B/159500’ I. E. 5.
WHITLOCK HARRY T. H T 26 23/11/1944 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/106051’ II. E. 13.
WHITTAM HAROLD LENNERT H L 30 07/10/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘K/49971’ XV. A. 12.
WHITTEN HAROLD H 24 18/02/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/126411’ X. C. 10.
WHITTY JACK W. J W 21 08/03/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/41923’ II. G. 12.
WHYTE LLOYD VINCENT L V 20 11/02/1945 Corporal Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘C/120717’ I. F. 2.
WICKSTROM ERIC TORSTEN E T 23 31/12/1944 Corporal 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. 7th Reconnaissance Regt. ‘B/102804’ II. B. 9.
WIGGINS DONALD NELSON D N 20 26/02/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. “C” Sqn., 6th Armd. Regt. ‘L/103269’ VIII. F. 3.
WILBUR GORDON ARNOLD G A 23 08/02/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘B/103253’ I. E. 3.
WILCOX ALFRED WESLEY A W 14/11/1944 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘A/109465’ XIV. E. 8.
WILES KENNETH WILLIAM K W 19 08/03/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/163616’ II. G. 10.
WILKINS ROBERT SIM R S 28 08/05/1945 Private Saskatoon Light Infantry (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘L/7215’ XIV. G. 13.
WILKS LAWRENCE EDWARD L E 21 18/12/1944 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals H.Q. II Cdn. Corps Sigs. ‘C/31566’ II. F. 1.
WILL JAMES WILL MILNE J W M 24 01/03/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada 1st Bn. ‘D/81477’ VII. G. 6.
WILLIAMS HARLEY JAMES H J 08/03/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/110154’ III. G. 9.
WILLIAMS JAMES W. J W 28 27/02/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/144801’ VII. B. 11.
WILLIAMS JOHN DOUGLAS J D 19/02/1945 Lieutenant Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. XI. D. 15.
WILLIAMS JOSEPH LEONARD BENEDICT J L B 24 01/01/1945 Leading Aircraftman Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/190157’ XV. D. 4.
WILLIAMS VICTOR V 25 27/02/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada 1st Bn. ‘D/82900’ XXV. A. 3.
WILLICK JAMES JOSEPH J J 22 26/02/1945 Lance Corporal Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/126338’ XXIV. B. 7.
WILLIS ERIC ALBERT E A 28 03/03/1945 Major Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps VIII. F. 7.
WILSON CHARLES H. C H 22 08/03/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/108336’ IV. H. 1.
WILSON FRANK F 30 01/12/1944 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/102622’ IV. C. 8.
WILSON HAROLD DOUGLAS H D 20 26/02/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/110328’ XXI. B. 12.
WILSON HECTOR WILLIAM H W 20 26/02/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/131997’ VIII. B. 16.
WILSON JAMES DUNCAN J D 17/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery 3 Lt. A.A. Regt. ‘B/45343’ IV. E. 15.
WILSON LLOYD R. L R 24 02/03/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. “B” Sqn., 6th Armd. Regt. ‘B/133837’ VII. B. 9.
WILSON PETER P 31 01/01/1945 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force 438 Sqdn. ‘J/9876’ XV. D. 1.
WILSON ROLLO CHARLES R C 26/02/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘K/15645’ VIII. B. 15.
WILSON WALDO WILLIAM W W 29 19/02/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/12262’ XI. C. 2.
WILSON WILFRED CHARLES W C 19 07/02/1945 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force 12 (R.A.F.) Sqdn. ‘J/94667’ XVII. A. 11.
WILSON WILLIAM JOHN W J 28/10/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘C/90126’ XV. B. 15.
WINTERS WILLIAM ARTHUR W A 26 27/02/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/104434’ VII. D. 9.
WITHERALL BENJAMIN JAMES B J 20 27/12/1944 Private Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘F/36915’ II. D. 1.
WIVCHARUK JOHN J 13/12/1944 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/153553’ I. H. 11.
WOLFE JACOB H. J H 08/03/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/41572’ IV. G. 8.
WOOD CHARLES W. C W 27/02/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/107748’ XXV. A. 8.
WOOD GEORGE ARTHUR G A 19 07/02/1945 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force 12 (R.A.F.) Sqdn. ‘J/94668’ XVII. A. 10.
WOOD KEITH ROBERTSON K R 26/06/1943 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force 51 (R.A.F.) Sqdn. ‘R/91595’ XV. F. 5.
WOOD MURRAY EMERY M E 23 03/03/1945 Corporal Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘A/37979’ VIII. E. 1.
WOOD THOMAS PARRISH T P 29 02/12/1944 Lieutenant Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. III. C. 16.
WOODCOCK KENNETH JOHN K J 24 30/03/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/41307’ XX. G. 16.
WOODLEY NORMAN VICTOR N V 27 26/02/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/9251’ VIII. F. 16.
WOODS ARTHUR JAMES A J 36 07/03/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/50149’ V. B. 10.
WOODS CLARENCE THOMAS C T 33 27/02/1945 Corporal Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/105150’ VII. D. 4.
WOODS JAMES ALFRED J A 09/06/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/37706’ XXII. D. 15.
WOOLHEAD JOHN ERNEST J E 25 28/02/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers 7 Field Coy. ‘B/26809’ XXV. D. 10.
WORSLEY CLIFFORD BRIGGS C B 28 05/03/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/84589’ IV. F. 3.
WOTTON GEORGE G 27 28/03/1945 Lance Corporal Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/42302’ XX. C. 13.
WRAY ROSS DOUGLAS R D 26 08/03/1945 Lance Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/110180’ IV. G. 12.
WREN WILLIAM JOHN W J 16/02/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/4188’ XI. C. 9.
WRIGHT EARLE FREDERICK E F 25 29/03/1945 Corporal Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘C/103459’ XX. A. 14.
WRIGHT HARRY E. H E 28 17/04/1945 Trooper Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians) 2nd Armd. Regt. ‘F/95973’ XIV. G. 4.
WRIGHT NORMAN A. N A 22 03/03/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/113573’ VIII. C. 8.
YACKLE JOHN R. J R 21 02/03/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘A/60085’ XXIV. A. 11.
YANCHUK GEORGE G 02/03/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/45550’ XVII. C. 8.
YAWNUK MICHAEL M 19 26/02/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. 6th Armd. Regt. ‘B/118302’ XXIV. D. 5.
YEO GEORGE W. G W 23 26/02/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘K/2736’ XXV. D. 13.
YEOMAN AUSTIN NICHOLS A N 21 24/12/1944 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘G/4677’ II. C. 4.
YEREX GILLIS WILFRED G W 26 20/12/1944 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery 2 Survey Regt. ‘B/17370’ II. F. 2.
YOUNES CHARLES JOSEPH C J 33 30/03/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘F/36144’ XIX. D. 15.
YOUNG EVERETT EDWARD E E 32 22/02/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/667’ XXV. E. 12.
YOUNG GEORGE M. G M 21 26/02/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. 22nd Armd. Regt. ‘L/105908’ XXII. A. 11.
YOUNG RICHARD K. R K 02/03/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘A/114030’ IX. A. 3.
YOUNG ROBERT COLSON R C 29/03/1945 Corporal Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘F/66563’ XX. A. 15.
ZAHARIK JACOB J 30 23/01/1945 Corporal 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. 8th Reconnaissance Regt. ‘L/64394’ XXV. E. 11.
ZASTE PHILIAS P 03/03/1945 Corporal Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘H/17822’ VIII. A. 12.
ZIMMERMAN BRUCE FREDERICK B F 24 26/03/1945 Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. XVII. G. 6.

Reference: Commonwealth War Graves Commission