Bari War Cemetery

The following Canadians are buried at Bari War Cemetery.  This list will be reformatted in the future.

Surname Forename Age Died Rank Regiment/Service Ser# Gra_Ref
ADAMS GEORGE FREDERICK 20 09/10/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/6434’ III. C. 17.
AIKEN BURNS ARNOLD 22 22/12/1943 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/17083’ III. D. 4.
ALLAN NORMAN HERBERT 12/09/1943 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘B/111007’ III. A. 24.
ALLINGHAM WILLIAM JACK 27 05/05/1944 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/27959’ III. E. 17.
ALLT ROBERT ALEX 37 03/04/1944 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/4523’ III. E. 10.
ASHDOWN WILLIAM HENRY 24 06/10/1943 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘D/16218’ III. C. 18.
ASHWORTH JOHN 32 16/06/1944 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/73849’ III. E. 28.
AUBE JOHN PAUL 23 04/09/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘G/52281’ III. A. 8.
AYMONG WILFRED C. 21 07/01/1944 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘B/95206’ III. A. 4.
BAERR AUGUST 02/10/1943 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘H/100948’ III. B. 33.
BAKER ROBERT GOULDING 32 01/10/1943 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘B/64492’ III. B. 21.
BARTHELETTE GEORGE 36 01/10/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/100346’ III. C. 5.
BEARE WILLIAM LESLIE 21 03/10/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/66035’ III. B. 7.
BEATH JAMES DONALD 32 22/04/1944 Sergeant Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘C/38053’ III. E. 37.
BEAUREGARD PAUL EMILE JOSEPH 12/10/1943 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘K/70991’ III. D. 29.
BEISIG ANTON 23 02/10/1943 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘K/71821’ III. B. 35.
BIGGAR HARDY DELBERT 18/11/1943 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/28466’ III. E. 14.
BISSON JACQUES JOSEPH 20 18/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘C/29833’ III. A. 14.
BLACKBURN ROBERT ARCHIBALD 39 06/10/1943 Corporal Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘A/9312’ III. C. 28.
BLAIR WILLIAM WOLTER 22 06/10/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘D/6667’ III. D. 22.
BOUGHTON GEORGE CHESTER 29 04/10/1943 Lieutenant 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. III. C. 7.
BRADSHAW FRANK VAUGHEN 26 28/12/1943 Lance Corporal Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘M/11050’ III. D. 2.
BRISLAN JOHN GLEN 20 26/08/1943 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/156384’ Coll. grave, III. E. 30-34.
BROAD PHILIP VINALD 06/02/1944 Sergeant Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/17568’ III. D. 19.
BROADHEAD JAMES DARLD REYNOLDS 28 20/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘C/70663’ III. A. 29.
BROTHERS WILLIAM MATTHEWS 23 02/10/1943 Lance Corporal Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘M/26970’ III. B. 38.
BURLEY ARLIE EDWIN 29 03/10/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/87875’ III. D. 31.
CALDER CLIFFORD ALLAN 23 09/10/1943 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘H/65991’ III. B. 11.
CAMERON DANIEL JOSEPH 23 20/09/1943 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/2812’ III. A. 21.
CAMPBELL GEOFFREY NIGEL CARFRAE 22 04/03/1944 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Regiment III. E. 4.
CAMPBELL HUDSON CECIL 22 24/02/1944 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/17252’ III. E. 20.
CANNON IAN DAKEYNE 33 26/10/1944 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/51653’ III. E. 35.
CASSIDY TERRENCE 17/09/1943 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘C/2153’ III. A. 36.
CHIPCHASE ALBERT EDWARD 31 02/10/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/3854’ III. C. 2.
CHRETIEN ARTHUR 33 07/10/1943 Corporal Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/61804’ III. C. 21.
CLARK CHARLES WILLIAM 32 13/03/1944 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘M/27083’ III. E. 8.
COLE REGINALD ARTHUR 24 02/10/1943 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/4127’ III. C. 4.
COMEAU OLIVER 19 14/10/1943 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘E/10509’ III. D. 35.
COOPER WARREN MASON 02/10/1943 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘H/101181’ III. B. 37.
CORNELIUS CHARLES 27 02/10/1943 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/3446’ III. C. 1.
COURRIERE ROBERT LAWRENCE 04/10/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/68302’ III. C. 8.
COZZOLINO THOMAS J. 21 03/01/1944 Corporal Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘D/116027’ III. D. 21.
CUBITT NORMAN MELYN 03/10/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/73870’ III. C. 9.
CULLEY JOHN KITCHENER 29 09/01/1944 Trooper 8th Princess Louise’s (New Brunswick) Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘M/50313’ III. A. 2.
DALE DOUGLAS HAIG 07/12/1943 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/52916’ III. B. 1.
DALY ROBERT CLIVE 21 07/10/1943 Corporal Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/3337’ III. B. 20.
DAVIS MERVIN LESLIE 04/09/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/64778’ III. A. 9.
DAVIS VERNON 26 04/10/1943 Lance Sergeant Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/5024’ III. B. 10.
DENNIS GROVER WESLEY 23/01/1944 Captain Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. D. 9.
DESROSIERS ARMAND 26 03/02/1944 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘E/5696’ III. C. 39.
DICKEY JACK 12/10/1943 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘G/15029’ III. B. 18.
DICKINSON WILLIAM 32 17/09/1943 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘C/27758’ III. A. 38.
DODD CHARLES A. 21 11/05/1944 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘H/103756’ III. E. 12.
DODDS DOUGLAS 19 07/10/1943 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/59924’ III. B. 19.
DOHERTY GERALD PATRICK 26/01/1944 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘D/106616’ III. D. 40.
DOIRON MICHAEL JOSEPH 09/09/1943 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/17867’ III. A. 25.
DONALDSON GEORGE ERIC 34 24/01/1944 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/75388’ III. E. 2.
DOXSEE ARTHUR FRANKLIN 21 13/11/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘C/40870’ III. D. 5.
EDWARDS IRWIN HALL 09/10/1943 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘M/26907’ III. C. 19.
ELLIOTT JOHN DIXON 37 21/01/1944 Sergeant 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/73762’ III. C. 37.
ELSEY HOWARD 23/02/1944 Squadron Leader Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/9365’ III. E. 21.
ESBAUGH CLEMENT JOSEPH GUY 18 06/04/1944 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/82154’ XII. D. 10.
FENNELL GEORGE WILLIAM 22 02/10/1943 Corporal Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘B/74326’ III. B. 32.
FOLEY REGINALD CLAYTON 43 08/09/1943 Warrant Officer Class II West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/39602’ III. A. 7.
FOUCHERE RUDOLPH JAMES 24 20/09/1943 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/60514’ III. A. 18.
FRENCH GLENN WARREN 02/10/1943 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘C/9955’ III. B. 31.
FREW JAMES MCNEIL 41 03/10/1943 Corporal Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/16639’ III. B. 12.
GARDINER LLOYD GERALD 02/10/1943 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘B/111179’ III. C. 3.
GARROW GEORGE HENRY 32 11/05/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/48587’ XIII. D. 7.
GAWNE ALFRED PHILIP 29/02/1944 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘K/53532’ III. E. 6.
GIBBON DONALD ERNEST 14/01/1944 Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/109190’ III. E. 25.
GIBBS CYRIL WILLIAM 27 04/09/1943 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/77691’ III. B. 2.
GIBSON ALEXANDER 30 15/09/1943 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘A/2388’ III. A. 12.
GIRARD DONAT JOSEPH 25 01/10/1943 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘M/65908’ III. B. 40.
GOUGH WILLIAM H. 23 10/10/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/103111’ III. D. 26.
GOULET ARTHUR GERARD 25 06/10/1943 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/59311’ III. B. 29.
GRAHAM COLVILLE CHARLES 41 23/09/1943 Corporal Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘K/85361’ XV. C. 37.
GRAHAM LESTER CAMERON 22 25/03/1944 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/86951’ III. D. 10.
GREENE IVAN FRANK 25 02/10/1943 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘B/127524’ III. B. 23.
GREIG RICHARD 28 15/01/1944 Private Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/15565’ III. D. 12.
HANLAN NEWTON WILLIAM 26 20/02/1944 Corporal Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/30831’ III. D. 13.
HANSEN RAYMOND 30 03/10/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/38473’ III. B. 8.
HARRISON HAYWARD JAMES 34 07/10/1943 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/17606’ X. E. 2.
HARVEY VICTOR LOUIS TALBOT 35 17/09/1943 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘C/2195’ III. A. 37.
HASLAM ALBERT LESLIE 20/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/4728’ III. A. 27.
HENSON WILLIAM ERNEST 22 18/11/1943 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘B/98577’ III. A. 10.
HIMPHEN RICHARD CHARLES 12/10/1944 Sergeant Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/79066’ III. E. 24.
HOLTBY LESLIE HOWARD 19/09/1944 Lance Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘K/16047’ III. E. 18.
HOWES CHARLES MELVILLE 31 25/09/1943 Warrant Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/67314’ XI. D. 12.
HUNTER CECIL GLAN 29/12/1943 Corporal Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/6053’ III. D. 16.
HYDE HARVEY CECIL 30 05/10/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘C/70409’ III. B. 16.
HYMAN GEORGE JAMES 27 02/10/1943 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Regiment III. D. 30.
INGLES HARRY 26 19/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘M/35282’ III. A. 33.
JACQUES GEORGE WILLIAM 19 20/09/1943 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/95590’ III. A. 19.
JAMES THOMAS WILLIAM 22 18/04/1944 Trooper Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians) ‘H/287’ XV. B. 29.
JENNER JOHN IRVING 23 04/10/1943 Sergeant Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘M/26984’ III. B. 15.
KEDDY STEPHEN ALBERT 25 20/09/1943 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/78025’ III. A. 16.
KNAPTON WILLIAM CHARLES 06/10/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘P/9295’ III. C. 16.
KRASZEWSKI FRANK 24/09/1943 Corporal Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘A/55187’ III. A. 11.
LA FORTUNE CLAUDE 04/09/1943 Corporal Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘E/4320’ III. A. 13.
LAFLAMME MARCEL 18 06/10/1943 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/66204’ III. B. 28.
LANGIS CHARLES 27 14/07/1944 Trooper 8th Princess Louise’s (New Brunswick) Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘A/54685’ III. C. 32.
LAPP JOSEPH WILLIAM 31 03/10/1943 Sergeant 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/73366’ III. B. 4.
LARSON CLARENCE ARTHUR 21 11/10/1944 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘H/14132’ III. E. 23.
LAVALLEE THOMAS EDWARD 32 27/04/1943 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/117397’ III. C. 31.
LEATHER RONALD 28 07/10/1943 Warrant Officer Class II Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘D/36339’ III. C. 26.
LEPP ARTHUR SPENCER 02/10/1943 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘L/100456’ III. B. 34.
LETRIARD EDGAR 40 11/10/1943 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘F/91431’ III. D. 7.
LIZOTTE GERALD EDGAR 21 20/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/44870’ III. A. 30.
LUDWIG ERIC GUNNAR 31/03/1944 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘K/48052’ III. E. 11.
LYNCH BERNARD 30 01/10/1943 Lance Sergeant Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘M/27252’ III. C. 14.
MACLEAN BERNARD J. 25/10/1943 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/89137’ III. E. 19.
MAGUIRE BUEL STORMONT 28 17/09/1943 Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘C/2376’ III. A. 39.
MAGWOOD HENRY 14/02/1944 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘M/4064’ III. D. 17.
MAHONEY JACK JOSEPH 20 19/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘C/94047’ III. A. 34.
MAHOOD ALEXANDER 40 10/10/1943 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/4932’ III. C. 29.
MALCOM PHILLIP G. 24 23/09/1943 Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/5141’ III. A. 23.
MALTMAN JOHNSTONE MACDONALD 23 14/10/1943 Trooper Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘H/63657’ III. D. 33.
MARCIL MERIDE 10/10/1943 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘E/4038’ III. B. 17.
MASSE ZENON 30/01/1944 Lance Sergeant Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘E/4109’ III. D. 20.
MAY GEORGE ALFRED 22 04/10/1943 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/132898’ III. B. 9.
MENZIE LESLIE G. 21 28/10/1944 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/32082’ III. E. 36.
MERKLEY HARRY DWAIN 22 23/02/1944 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/10815’ III. E. 22.
MILLER HARRY GORDON 38 31/01/1944 Sergeant Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘H/57952’ III. C. 40.
MOOR GLENN WILFRED 21 23/12/1943 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘A/60127’ III. A. 3.
MOORE RALPH PERCIVAL 36 11/03/1944 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘M/12564’ III. E. 3.
MOSES FREDERICK JOHN 31 03/10/1943 Lance Corporal 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/48531’ III. B. 3.
MOULTON GORDON CLYDE 22 04/10/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/79395’ III. C. 12.
MUNSTERMAN ERNEST 24 26/08/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/76838’ Coll. grave III. E. 30-34.
MURRAY JOSEPH I. 24/10/1943 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘C/27776’ III. D. 34.
MacDONALD ALLEN F. 20 25/12/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘F/64918’ III. D. 1.
MacILWRAITH FRANK 22 20/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘G/17524’ III. A. 31.
MacKINNON DONALD HUGH 20 09/12/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘F/31741’ III. A. 1.
McCALLUM JOHN 32 10/11/1944 Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/77789’ XI. A. 36.
McCULLOCH REXFORD MELNOR 23 13/10/1943 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/5221’ III. B. 26.
McDIARMID JOHN COATES 28 21/10/1943 Captain Royal Canadian Artillery III. D. 37.
McDOUGALL CORNELIUS CAMERON 25 21/08/1943 Warrant Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/90538’ XIII. G. 7.
McGUIRE THOMAS 19 11/12/1943 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘B/98602’ III. D. 39.
McKAY GEORGE 26 21/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘K/52194’ III. A. 35.
McKOY JOHN WILLIAM 25 05/10/1943 Lance Corporal Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/6384’ III. D. 25.
McLACHLAN WILLIAM STUART 19/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/134652’ III. A. 40.
McLENAHAN ARTHUR CEDRIC 23 26/08/1943 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/99282’ Coll. grave III. E. 30-34.
McMULLIN RODERICK ALEXANDER 20/09/1943 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/97772’ III. A. 17.
McPHEE JOHN LAWRENCE 20/10/1944 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/86177’ III. E. 26.
NARDILLI LEO JOSEPH 11/02/1944 Private Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘B/53087’ III. D. 18.
NOIREL ERNEST HENRY 22/12/1943 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘A/57891’ III. C. 35.
O’DONNELL REGINALD DENNIS 32 21/09/1943 Lieutenant Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. A. 22.
OWEN GEORGE 22 03/10/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/75266’ III. B. 5.
PAASCH NIELS 38 07/10/1943 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘M/42056’ III. D. 24.
PALMER HARRY GILBERT 36 02/02/1944 Captain Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers III. D. 3.
PALMER WILLIAM FREDERICK 23 18/04/1944 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/85453’ III. D. 14.
PALSSON VICTOR MAGNUS THORHAVUR 25 01/10/1943 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘M/17521’ III. C. 6.
PARISH LEO W. 20 28/01/1944 Private Westminster Regiment (Motors), R.C.I.C. ‘G/50316’ III. D. 11.
PERRY HARRY JOSEPH 10/09/1943 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/40896’ III. A. 15.
PHILLIPS FLOYD J. 28 21/12/1943 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘16436’ III. E. 29.
PIERS LYNDS ARMSTRONG 23 12/09/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘G/7139’ III. A. 26.
PLANT LUKE WHITEMERE 22 19/09/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘M/16794’ III. A. 32.
POULIN JEAN L. 11/10/1943 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘E/29108’ III. D. 28.
POWIS RALPH EDWIN 20 27/04/1943 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/96500’ III. C. 30.
PUTNAM CHARLES LAWRENCE 27 19/10/1943 Captain West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. C. 33.
QUINN DENNIS 18 04/10/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/134908’ III. D. 32.
RAYNOR WALLACE 36 10/12/1943 Corporal Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/4804’ III. D. 27.
READ HENRY CALVIN CHAMBERS 24 16/03/1944 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/20418’ III. E. 40.
REID DONALD LORIMER 23 05/10/1943 Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘G/7039’ III. B. 22.
RENAUD THOMAS ERNEST 22 02/10/1943 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘A/102150’ III. B. 36.
REYNOLDS DONALD D. 27 06/04/1944 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Engineers III. E. 39.
ROBERSON EDWARD GEORGE LEWIS 22 15/01/1944 Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force ‘R/110103’ III. D. 38.
ROBINSON DONALD EWART 22 03/03/1944 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘C/26320’ III. D. 15.
ROMO GORDON 07/10/1943 Lance Sergeant Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/34686’ III. C. 22.
RONKSLEY EVERETT ANTHONY 25 20/09/1943 Lance Sergeant 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘P/21434’ III. A. 28.
ROSS STANLEY GORDON MCLEAN 19/07/1944 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/88105’ III. E. 27.
ROYER LUCIEN HECTOR D. 06/10/1943 Lance Corporal Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘136488’ III. C. 25.
RYE EARL 27 06/10/1943 Private Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/16540’ III. B. 13.
SACOBIE JOSEPH 38 07/10/1943 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/18074’ III. C. 23.
SALMON KENNETH R. 06/10/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘D/10128’ III. C. 15.
SANDERSON GEORGE ANIES 25 13/10/1943 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/96319’ III. B. 27.
SCORER JACKSON CARLYLE 31/03/1945 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/26770’ IX. B. 10.
SCOTT ORLIN GARFIELD 26 06/10/1943 Private Saskatoon Light Infantry (M.G.), R.C.I.C. ‘H/77179’ III. C. 20.
SEWELL WILLIAM RICHARD PERCIVAL 22 20/10/1943 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/6290’ III. D. 8.
SHANKS HAROLD JOSEPH 08/09/1943 Sergeant West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/29791’ III. A. 6.
SHANTZ MELVILLE 26 07/10/1943 Trooper Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘M/27099’ III. D. 23.
SHAW WILLIAM KINNELL 30 09/04/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘L/7846’ IX. C. 10.
SHETTELL GEORGE A. 21 03/10/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/134585’ III. B. 6.
SIBLEY ROSWELL EDWIN 24 01/03/1944 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/5098’ III. E. 5.
SIMPSON GEORGE ELMER 06/10/1943 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘K/34031’ III. C. 27.
SLACK GEORGE ALEXANDER 02/10/1943 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Regiment III. B. 39.
SMITH DONALD LEONARD 16/03/1944 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/22844’ III. E. 38.
SMITH EDWARD WILLIAM 30 20/03/1944 Major Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C. III. E. 7.
SMITH FRED RENNINGTON 22 13/10/1943 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘M/12289’ III. D. 36.
SMITH KENNETH DOUGLAS 26 04/10/1943 Corporal 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/42142’ III. C. 11.
SOAMES GEORGE HENRY 20/09/1943 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘M/30952’ III. A. 20.
TAYLOR THOMAS W. 19/12/1943 Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘K/24140’ III. C. 36.
TOOKER RAYMOND ARTHUR 31 06/12/1943 Lance Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/12050’ III. E. 16.
TROTTER DEBRUCE GRAHAM 28 01/10/1943 Major Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C. III. C. 13.
TWEEDY HAROLD WALLACE 31 06/10/1943 Private Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/16612’ III. B. 14.
VANSTONE DAVID WILLIAM 22/01/1944 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/62814’ III. C. 38.
VENNE LEOPOLD JOSEPH 06/10/1943 Trooper Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘D/131227’ III. C. 24.
VICKERY WILLIAM GEORGE 23 13/10/1943 Private Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘C/80163’ III. B. 25.
WACHTER FRANK HARRY 29 02/10/1943 Trooper 4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘M/15808’ III. B. 24.
WEBB FRANCIS ROSS 27 30/09/1943 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/64587’ III. D. 6.
WELCH NORMAN FRANCIS 28 23/12/1943 Lance Corporal Ontario Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘B/60931’ III. C. 34.
WENDT CARL 21/04/1944 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘M/55539’ III. E. 9.
WHITE GEORGE S. 29 05/12/1943 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/15251’ III. A. 5.
WILLS DOUGLAS ALEXANDER 38 07/10/1943 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘B/83927’ III. B. 30.
WILSON FRANK PORTER 29 26/08/1943 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/21729’ Coll. grave III. E. 30-34.
WISHAK MICHAEL 22 15/04/1944 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/88962’ XV. C. 2.
WOOD WILLIAM BALLANTYNE 26 04/10/1943 Lieutenant 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. III. C. 10.
WOODWARD DELBERT WESLEY 32 09/11/1943 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force ‘J/21599’ III. E. 15.
YARICH JACK DRAGAN 23 08/01/1944 Corporal Canadian Army Corps of Military Staff Clerks ‘B/88320’ X. C. 19.
YOUNG DANIEL CHARLES 30 28/01/1944 Major Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. E. 1.