Holten Canadian War Cemetery (K-M)

The following Canadians (K-M) are buried at Holten Canadian War Cemetery:

Surname First name Age Date of Death Rank Regiment Service # Grave Ref
KALLN ROY L. 19 17/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘L/108540’ X. A. 3.
KAY FREDERICK GORDON 24/03/1945 Lieutenant 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. IV. F. 7.
KEENAN BERNARD OSWALD 30 03/06/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘K/79072’ IX. F. 12.
KELLY G F 17/04/1945 Lance Corporal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/58454’ VII. E. 13.
KELLY JAMES 38 07/07/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘U/1948’ I. E. 6.
KEMP HAROLD DAVID 19 21/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/110863’ X. A. 15.
KENDZIERSKI JOHN 20 18/01/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘M/53880’ IV. H. 16.
KENNEY HAROLD ARCHIBALD 23 13/04/1945 Corporal Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘G/24242’ X. E. 16.
KEPKE JOHN 24/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/65212’ X. A. 4.
KERELCHUK ANDREW 19/04/1945 Lance Corporal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/145893’ V. F. 13.
KERR BRUCE E. D. 22 06/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘K/91714’ IV. E. 3.
KERR CLIFFORD WILLIAM 23 14/04/1945 Lieutenant West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. II. F. 11.
KERR RICHARD KELSO 23 08/04/1945 Lieutenant South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. I. A. 10.
KESSELRING FRED WILLIAM 21 26/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/115526’ VI. C. 6.
KIBZEY JOHN 21 12/04/1945 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/107668’ IX. H. 13.
KING EARLE KITCHENER 09/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘C/79119’ II. H. 9.
KING JAMES GORDON 34 05/08/1945 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Artillery ‘G/3002’ VII. A. 10.
KING LAWRENCE FREDERICK 18/05/1945 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/145702’ V. D. 14.
KIRKVOLD LLOYD EVERETT 29/05/1945 Guardsman Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘L/103158’ IX. H. 6.
KITCHING LLOYD EDWARD 25 01/05/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/12050’ IX. B. 2.
KLENTZ JOSEPH LEO 22 30/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/79224’ IX H. 3.
KMIEC JOHN HENRY ALL 27 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘15967’ XII. B. 2.
KNIGHT CECIL DAVID 21 26/04/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘L/101345’ VII. C. 10.
KNUTSON PALMER C. 35 17/08/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘M/36689’ XI. F. 1.
KOKOT WILLIAM 21 17/04/1945 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/102735’ I. F. 7.
KOSOWAN JAMES JOHN GEORGE 10/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘B/126437’ II. A. 12.
KOZARICHUK WILLIAM N. 26 20/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘B/133522’ XI. A. 9.
KRAUCHI GEORGE EMIL 10/04/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘L/107193’ III. D. 1.
KUCERA ANTHONY JAMES 20 27/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/14476’ VI. B. 10.
LAFORCE ALPHONSE JOSEPH 21 12/04/1945 Private Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/38055’ II. C. 10.
LAFORCE JOHN 26 04/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/147492’ II. G. 10.
LAFORTE PHILIP 07/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/41868’ I. B. 12.
LALIBERTE CLEMENT JOSEPH 21 29/07/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘C/121733’ XI. C. 4.
LALLY WILLIAM GEORGE 24 18/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/162225’ V. F. 14.
LALOND CLAYTON G. 24 26/04/1945 Private Westminster Regiment (Motors), R.C.I.C. ‘L/74631’ V. D. 7.
LAMIRANDE GABRIEL 14/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘H/41224’ V. B. 6.
LAMONTAGNE NOEL DOMINA 21 13/05/1945 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/132722’ XII. G. 13.
LAMSON VERNON GERALD 26 02/05/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/24432’ XII. A. 13.
LANE EDWARD C. 08/07/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘D/126336’ X. F. 5.
LANEVILLE UBALD WILLIAM 21 04/05/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/112419’ XII. B. 11.
LANGILLE IRA C. 32 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/86580’ XI. D. 6.
LANOUE ARTHUR 15/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/87104’ II. D. 2.
LANOUE OCTAVE 25 30/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/32355’ VIII. A. 15.
LANT CHARLES BYRON 07/04/1946 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘C/49489’ X. G. 16.
LAPORTE JEAN ROLAND 23 14/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. III. A. 15.
LAPORTE ROLAND 19 14/04/1945 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/145585’ III. A. 16.
LAPRADE ALBERT L. 16/04/1945 Sergeant Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/45799’ X. D. 2.
LARLEE WALLACE HERBERT 24/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/5563’ XI. E. 10.
LARSON AMIL ADOLPH 26 26/04/1945 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘M/601038’ IX. B. 7.
LATOUR JEAN PAUL 30/04/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘C/100688’ XII. A. 10.
LAUGHINGTON HARRY 19 09/10/1944 Private Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘K/302’ IV. G. 8.
LAURIE JOHN ALFRED 25 16/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/171’ IV. H. 10.
LAVERDURE ALFRED ARTHUR 21 24/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/204140’ VII. E. 11.
LAVERGNE ARCHIE 26/06/1945 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘C/94914’ XII. C. 12.
LAVIGNE RODGER 22 24/04/1945 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘B/79927’ XI. B. 15.
LAWES CECIL ALBERT 28 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/612520’ XI. D. 13.
LAWES MARSHALL N. 30 04/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/612664’ XII. F. 12.
LAWLESS FRANCIS E. 19 04/04/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/82306’ XII. F. 4.
LE BLANC G V 21 25/10/1945 Craftsman Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘G/53037’ III. E. 6.
LEA GORDON EDWARD 28 23/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘D/170005’ XI. G. 7.
LEANING JOHN ALFRED 31 24/04/1945 Sergeant Royal Canadian Artillery ‘A/35337’ VI. D. 8.
LEBANO JOSEPH 25 21/06/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘C/100386’ XII. B. 12.
LEBLANC FRANK 25/04/1945 Corporal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/46008’ VI. F. 10.
LEDUC HARMEL 20 26/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘D/156324’ IX. B. 10.
LEE JAMES ALBERT 20 21/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/1876’ VII. C. 15.
LEE JOHN JOSEPH 20 09/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘K/45239’ IX. D. 13.
LEE JOHN ROBERT 21 06/05/1945 Lance Corporal Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/38104’ XII. A. 5.
LEGAULT JOSEPH HENRY 23 02/05/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/56002’ X. B. 2.
LEGAULT MARCEL J. EUGENE 16/05/1945 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/66162’ XII. G. 11.
LEGER ALPHONSE JOSEPH 05/04/1945 Lance Corporal North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/4536’ III. B. 3.
LEITCH CHARLES ROSSLEN 33 23/08/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/29076’ V. A. 13.
LELOND LYALL THOMAS 29 12/04/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘H/18884’ II. D. 8.
LEMKE FRITZ MARTIN 23 10/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘L/102756’ III. D. 2.
LEONARD JAMES THOMAS 26 29/04/1945 Corporal Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/117525’ III. F. 3.
LESAGE MARCEL 23 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/115605’ XII. B. 1.
LESLIE LOGAN ELWOOD 19 09/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘G/2428’ III. D. 8.
LESSARD JOSEPH A. M. 07/04/1945 Lance Corporal Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘D/157773’ XI. F. 9.
LETENDRE NORMAN JOSEPH 12/04/1945 Private Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/30851’ II. C. 5.
LETOURNEAU AMEDE 05/04/1945 Sergeant Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘B/22762’ II. E. 9.
LEVESQUE ALPHONSE 35 03/05/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘H/62718’ XII. C. 8.
LEVESQUE CHARLES EUGENE 28 23/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘E/46912’ XI. G. 8.
LEVESQUE GERALD 15/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Regiment ‘K/1457’ II. D. 10.
LEWIS GARFIELD 19 26/04/1945 Guardsman Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/161209’ VIII. C. 5.
LEWIS MILTON R. 26 04/04/1945 Guardsman Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/138813’ VI. A. 12.
LEWIS WILLIAM HAROLD 20 10/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/123246’ X. C. 1.
LINKIE WALLACE HAROLD 20 18/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/73358’ VII. D. 15.
LINNELL HOWARD JOHN 22 06/04/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘K/40129’ I. A. 13.
LINWOOD JAMES EDWARD 33 23/10/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/65103’ VIII. A. 12.
LLOYD CHARLES HENRY OSWALD 22 06/04/1945 Lance Sergeant 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘L/53700’ III. C. 6.
LOCKE WILLIAM HARRY KENNETH 19 03/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘B/116532’ II. G. 1.
LOCKHART ROBERT JEFFERY 20 27/04/1945 Trooper 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘D/142085’ XI. H. 10.
LOCKINGER FREDERICK WILLIAM 13/04/1945 Lance Corporal Fort Garry Horse, R.C.A.C. ‘L/103193’ IX. E. 6.
LOFQUIST KURT 21 29/04/1945 Corporal Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/139214’ VI. D. 12.
LOGAN ROBERT GRAY 11/04/1945 Corporal Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/50076’ I. D. 9.
LONG PHILIP HUBERT 23 30/04/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/57728’ III. F. 8.
LOOSER WILLIAM JOHN 19 13/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/158882’ III. H. 14.
LORENSEN CLARENCE WARREN 02/04/1945 Trooper South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘L/100368’ X. H. 5.
LORENZ C E 24/10/1945 Craftsman Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘B/114246’ III. E. 10.
LOTOSKY WILLIAM WALSO 24 07/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘K/38056’ X. D. 14.
LOW MATTHEW THOMAS 21 15/07/1945 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘W/2073’ V. F. 11.
LUARD BRUCE 13/04/1945 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/82364’ I. F. 4.
LUCAS LAWRENCE EDWARD 19 23/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/37218’ VIII. B. 3.
LUCEMORE WILLIAM 24/04/1945 Lance Corporal Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘H/195645’ X. B. 9.
LUDWIG FREDERICK 33 23/10/1945 Corporal 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘H/26577’ XII. D. 2.
LULU SAM 15/07/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘K/15302’ VI. A. 2.
LUSCOMBE NICHOLAS JOHN 21 25/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/163524’ XI. E. 4.
LUSSIER RENE LOUIS 23 29/04/1945 Lieutenant Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. VIII. E. 12.
LYONS CLARENCE WILBERT 16/06/1945 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘D/121007’ IX. F. 16.
MACDONALD ALBERT ERNEST 25 06/02/1945 Sergeant Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/57071’ XII. H. 15.
MACE LEONARD A. 24 17/04/1945 Sergeant 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘B/36528’ III. H. 1.
MACHURA HARRY 22 23/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/615397’ VII. D. 2.
MACLEAN RICHARD 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/88442’ V. C. 9.
MACNICOL CHARLES A. 32 22/04/1945 Sergeant Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/45576’ VIII. D. 4.
MACPHERSON HARRY DONALD 33 29/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/40523’ XII. C. 3.
MACPHERSON WILLIAM ANDREW 36 24/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/89402’ V. C. 8.
MADILL THOMAS ALVA 27 12/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘B/74725’ III. C. 4.
MAGEE GERALD N. 18/04/1945 Sergeant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/46535’ VII. C. 9.
MAGILL JAMES K. 31 10/04/1945 Rifleman Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘M/8993’ II. A. 8.
MAGNUSSON ELMER A. 19 18/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘H/103840’ IX. A. 9.
MAGUIRE DAVID F. 19 06/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/6000’ I. H. 9.
MAGUIRE JOHN B. 27 14/04/1945 Guardsman Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘B/149386’ VIII. F. 1.
MAHONEY JOHN R. 30 12/04/1945 Private New Brunswick Rangers, R.C.I.C. ‘G/27766’ IX. C. 2.
MALLEY FELICIEN 22/08/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘G/50549’ VI. B. 2.
MALONEY JAMES JOSEPH 31/03/1945 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/108942’ X. H. 6.
MANKTELOW FRANK SIDNEY 30 03/11/1944 Captain Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps IV. G. 10.
MANNEN LESLIE ROY 26 14/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/548128’ VIII. F. 3.
MARCH CYRIL ALBERT 22 31/07/1946 Corporal Royal Canadian Armoured Corps ‘U/2266’ XI. H. 3.
MARCHAND HENRY A. 19 08/04/1945 Corporal Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘A/107089’ I. G. 7.
MARCHAND PAUL EMILE 27 29/04/1945 Private Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘D/35056’ XI. B. 5.
MARKOSKIE L 20 10/01/1946 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/616901’ VIII. A. 8.
MARKS BERT ANGUS 22 25/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/102838’ VIII. B. 1.
MARQUIS ARMAND J. 20 23/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/632601’ XI. A. 1.
MARQUIS PHILIP 20 23/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/161403’ X. A. 13.
MARSH LEWIS WILKIESON 19 28/04/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/37096’ XI. D. 8.
MARSHALL OLEN BYRON 24 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/9276’ VI. C. 15.
MARSHALL WILLIAM 24 25/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘D/76274’ IX. D. 2.
MARTEL WILFRED A. 29 29/04/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘H/93520’ IX. H. 8.
MARTIN FRANK LACHLAN 33 28/04/1945 Sergeant Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C. ‘K/53913’ X. B. 13.
MARTIN JAMES RUSSELL 26/09/1944 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Engineers XI. G. 3.
MARTIN MARCEL 05/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/157967’ II. E. 3.
MARTIN PETER 23 24/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/138398’ V. C. 5.
MARTINSEN WILLIAM HENRY 15/04/1945 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/146781’ II. F. 1.
MARYGLOD WILLIAM 31 25/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/606312’ VII. C. 12.
MARZOFF PHILIP ARTHUR 10/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/4339’ II. A. 6.
MASLIN JOHN A. 23 21/04/1945 Lance Corporal Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/57475’ VI. D. 13.
MASON GERALD H. 19 09/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/112160’ I. B. 1.
MASSICOTTE RAYMOND 26 06/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘E/600874’ I. B. 9.
MASTEL FRANK R. 04/05/1945 Trooper 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘M/8027’ XII. B. 4.
MASTERSON ALBERT SIDNEY 29 22/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/110848’ VII. D. 1.
MATHER WILLIAM 22/04/1945 Corporal British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘K/38057’ XI. A. 11.
MATHESON RUEL K. 29 28/04/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/58015’ XI. D. 12.
MATHESON WILLIAM HECTOR 04/09/1945 Lance Corporal Canadian Provost Corps ‘F/10450’ V. A. 15.
MATHISON ROY CLARENCE 32 04/05/1945 Lieutenant 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. XII. B. 7.
MATTHEW JOHN BRENTON 24 27/03/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps ‘CDN/349’ IV. F. 5.
MATTHEWS GEORGE F. 34 23/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/623247’ IX. A. 16.
MATVICHUK SAM 20 14/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘M/1415’ IX. E. 11.
MAY ROBERT S. 36 14/04/1945 Private Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘D/141250.’ II. D. 6.
MEEHAN ANDREW 24/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/2315’ XII. E. 10.
MENDELSOHN HARRY 24 04/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/96993’ II. G. 4.
MENNIE WILLIAM 29 01/06/1945 Sergeant British Columbia Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘K/112’ VI. B. 14.
MENSOUR SODIE ANTHONY JOSEPH 30 13/04/1945 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/156046’ I. F. 15.
MENZIES DOUGLAS H. 26 28/04/1945 Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers ‘F/3926’ XI. E. 11.
METCALFE WILLIAM STUART 24 04/06/1945 Signalman Royal Canadian Corps of Signals ‘A/50101’ VI. B. 13.
MEYRICK WILLIAM CHARLES 29 21/04/1945 Sergeant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/112903’ VII. D. 16.
MICHAUD MATHIEU 08/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘G/602868’ I. G. 1.
MICHAUD PAUL 19 20/12/1945 Lance Corporal Le Regiment de la Chaudiere, R.C.I.C. ‘D/655194’ VIII. A. 1.
MICHLOSKY STEVE 21 08/04/1945 Trooper Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘H/101844’ X. G. 14.
MILLER GLEN E. 23 13/04/1945 Sergeant Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘M/106949’ II. C. 12.
MILLER OWEN B 21 24/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/122481’ XI. E. 12.
MILLER WILLIAM JAMES 28 08/04/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘B/231’ XI. H. 1.
MILLEY FRANK SIDNEY 28 18/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/119299’ VI. F. 7.
MILLS RICHARD B. 22 26/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘F/16830’ VI. E. 11.
MILLS WILFRID ARNOLD 30 16/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. V. A. 5.
MILNER CLARENCE 19 14/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/117461’ X. E. 6.
MILOTTE HERBERT A. 23 29/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘C/101048’ IX. D. 6.
MITCHELL CLAYTON LEROY 10/04/1945 Lieutenant Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. I. B. 7.
MITCHELL ELMER CHARLES 29 12/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘B/118936’ I. E. 2.
MITCHELL HAROLD VERNON 27 28/04/1945 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘C/1181’ XI. G. 15.
MITCHELL JOSEPH 06/05/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/164333’ IX. A. 14.
MOLNAR JOSEPH 23 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/72237’ VIII. F. 11.
MOMBOURQUETTE FRANK 21 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/35562’ VI. C. 10.
MONAHAN HARVEY LIONESS 21 12/09/1945 Trooper Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘C/38289’ III. E. 8.
MONK JAMES C. 30 16/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/82245’ I. E. 4.
MONTGOMERY ROBERT JAMES 24 01/05/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/61417’ IX. H. 2.
MOORE MERLE COLEMAN 28/04/1945 Lance Corporal Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/121815’ XI. D. 7.
MOORE WILBERT HAROLD 16/06/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘G/3161’ X. C. 12.
MOORE WILLIAM R. 22 30/04/1945 Rifleman Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/48851’ VIII. E. 11.
MORAN PATRICK JOSEPH 05/05/1945 Private Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/145766’ V. B. 8.
MORDEN ORVILLE CLARENCE 36 22/07/1945 Sergeant Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers ‘A/86021’ VI. A. 1.
MORGAN IRVIN JAMES 20 23/04/1945 Private Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘H/9363’ XI. H. 13.
MORGAN PATRICK BRYAN JOSEPH 22 04/04/1945 Corporal Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/122186’ I. H. 2.
MORGAN WILLIAM THOMAS 23 03/05/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/38368’ IX. D. 5.
MORIARITY TERRANCE GEORGE 20 29/04/1945 Guardsman Governor General’s Foot Guards, R.C.A.C. ‘A/106182’ VII. B. 6.
MORIN ERNEST JEROME 23 28/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/123523’ VII. B. 13.
MORIN RENE FORTUNAT 20 14/04/1945 Private Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/604817’ III. A. 13.
MORISSETTE RODOLPHE 09/04/1945 Private Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C. ‘D/650939’ II. H. 6.
MORRIS WILLARD JAMES 23 19/04/1945 Trooper 12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘H/77206’ IX. C. 15.
MORRISON ALLAN DONALD 22 03/04/1945 Trooper 14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘K/45077’ II. E. 4.
MORRISON DONALD 25 04/05/1945 Corporal 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘F/2828’ XII. A. 2.
MORRISON JOHN WATSON 05/04/1945 Warrant Officer Class II Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/54777’ III. C. 11.
MOSHER SYDNEY GUY 30 24/04/1945 Corporal North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/36313’ XII. E. 7.
MOSSEY JAMES FRANK 14/04/1945 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/60440’ III. A. 7.
MOTKALUK STEVEN J. 02/05/1945 Private 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/113741’ IV. E. 14.
MOULINS JOSEPH PAUL 22 21/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘F/32514’ III. G. 15.
MOUNTFORD KEITH WILLIAM 23 20/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Artillery IV. G. 15.
MOWBRAY FREDERICK 40 18/08/1945 Private Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps ‘B/64495’ XI. F. 4.
MOWRY DONALD FRASER 20 24/04/1945 Corporal Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/136147’ IX. D. 7.
MUELLER ARTHUR J. 21 21/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘A/56715’ V. D. 13.
MUGFORD EARL ROBERT 22 15/04/1945 Private Royal Canadian Regiment ‘A/105054’ II. D. 4.
MUGGABERG ALLEN 26 27/04/1945 Sergeant Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/45719’ V. F. 9.
MUIRHEAD HOWARD HECTOR 20 05/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘F/57732’ II. E. 1.
MULCAHY FRANCIS LESLIE 21 24/04/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/52666’ XII. D. 16.
MULHERN PETER W. 24/06/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/41540’ VI. A. 4.
MULHOLLAND EDMUND JAMES 20 26/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘B/147691’ V. F. 1.
MULVIHILL THOMAS PATRICK 24 14/04/1945 Sergeant Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/142765’ X. E. 9.
MUNRO EDWARD ALEXANDER 06/10/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘H/102067’ VII. B. 16.
MUNROE FRANK EUGENE 28/04/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/57852’ XI. D. 9.
MURPHY DAVID 20 18/04/1945 Corporal Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘D/167248’ VII. C. 1.
MURPHY JAMES GORDEN 12/04/1945 Private West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/52178’ IX. G. 3.
MURRAY ALFRED ARTHUR 30 09/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/2495’ I. B. 2.
MURRAY AUSTIN GEORGE 28 02/05/1945 Warrant Officer Class I Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/41630’ VII. A. 8.
MURRAY JAMES GORDON 27 07/04/1945 Lieutenant North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. I. H. 8.
MURRAY JOHN C. 17 01/05/1945 Private Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘C/124536’ X. D. 10.
MURRAY JOHN JAMES 28 05/04/1945 Sergeant North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/88093’ I. H. 3.
MURRAY LLOYD WILLIAM 28 28/04/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/58437’ VII. F. 5.
MURRAY SETH EVERETT 24 09/04/1945 Private Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘B/625161’ III. D. 6.
MYERS WILLIAM JOHN 26 24/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/162960’ VIII. D. 1.
MYLES JOHN 25 25/04/1945 Corporal Seaforth Highlanders of Canada ‘K/98459’ II. D. 9.
MYLLES ALLAN ROBERT LAWSON 20 11/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/118080’ III. B. 9.
MacDONALD ARTHUR E. 27/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/37243’ V. F. 6.
MacDONALD DONALD JOHN 19 16/04/1945 Trooper Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C. ‘H/103088’ IV. G. 1.
MacDONALD NEAL FULTON 31 26/02/1946 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/37481’ VI. E. 1.
MacDONALD RODERICK MALCOLM 27 09/01/1945 Lieutenant Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C. XII. H. 16.
MacDONALD WILLIAM JAMES 12/04/1945 Corporal Fort Garry Horse, R.C.A.C. ‘L/105248’ X. E. 2.
MacDONELL CLARENCE ALEXANDER 14/04/1945 Lance Sergeant West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/86381’ II. F. 9.
MacINNIS JAMES BERNARD 25 01/05/1945 Corporal Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/54663’ V. C. 3.
MacINTYRE DAVID 26 04/04/1945 Lance Sergeant Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/70200’ I. G. 16.
MacKENZIE DANIEL PETER 26 13/04/1945 Corporal Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/60134’ III. C. 8.
MacKENZIE DONALD ALEXANDER 12/04/1945 Lieutenant Colonel 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. I. C. 11.
MacKENZIE DONALD CHARLES 30 22/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. III. F. 12.
MacKENZIE GERALD PAUL 28 05/04/1945 Private Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada ‘D/145446’ I. E. 11.
MacKNIGHT GUY FRANCIS WILBUR 24 13/02/1945 Lance Bombardier Royal Canadian Artillery ‘G/64621’ X. H. 13.
MacLAREN JOHN ARCHIBALD 24 01/05/1945 Private Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/96289’ X. G. 12.
MacLEAN GUS 29 01/05/1945 Corporal Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/54788’ VI. C. 3.
MacLEAN NEIL R. 27 12/05/1945 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘F/35471’ XII. G. 12.
MacLEAN STERLING EDMUND 25/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘G/3906’ IX. A. 7.
MacLEAN WILLIAM ALEXANDER 20 08/04/1945 Lance Corporal Royal Winnipeg Rifles, R.C.I.C. ‘B/157321’ II. B. 3.
MacLELLAN HECTOR DANIAL 25 01/05/1945 Sergeant Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C ‘F/78585’ III. F. 14.
MacLENNAN COLIN ROBINSON 31 23/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘F/55109’ VIII. B. 7.
MacLEOD JOSEPH TAYLOR 30 13/04/1945 Sergeant Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘F/45568’ V. E. 5.
MacMILLAN JOHN THEODORE 19 28/04/1945 Private Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/108862’ V. B. 14.
MacQUARRIE HECTOR LINDSAY 24 10/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/1589’ XII. B. 6.
MacRAE RANDOLPH HERBERT 27 02/07/1945 Private North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/22130’ X. F. 2.
McBEATH STANLEY LEIGH 28 21/04/1945 Trooper British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C. ‘G/13095’ IX. A. 10.
McCAFFREY HARVEY DOUGLAS MERA 21/05/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Service Corps ‘A/9304’ VIII. D. 14.
McCAUL W A 27 02/05/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/158061’ VIII. A. 5.
McCLORY JOHN INGLIS 31 26/04/1945 Corporal Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/68639’ V. F. 2.
McCOMBIE JOHN SMITH 23 09/04/1945 Lance Sergeant Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C. ‘L/13349’ III. D. 7.
McCOMBS WILBERT CHARLES 23/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘B/68360’ XI. G. 12.
McCOOEYE WILLIAM FRED 24 24/04/1945 Private Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘C/34731’ IX. C. 13.
McCORMICK THOMAS JOSEPH WARNOCK 19 14/04/1945 Private Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘D/142898’ III. H. 15.
McCOURTIE GEORGE ALFRED MCLEAN 26 24/04/1945 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Regiment III. F. 6.
McCREERY The Rev. ALBERT EDMUND 27 04/05/1945 Chaplain 4th Class Canadian Chaplains Service XII. B. 5.
McCUTCHEON HAROLD JAMES 13/04/1945 Captain 48th Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. I. C. 5.
McDEVITT RAYMOND ARTHUR 21 10/04/1945 Lance Corporal Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/10202’ III. C. 9.
McDONALD DONALD 21 23/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘M/59315’ XII. G. 8.
McDONNELL JAMES 20 13/04/1945 Private Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/136953’ II. F. 2.
McDOUGALL JOHN DONALD 20 09/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/103017’ XI. C. 2.
McEACHNIE MORELL 35 06/06/1945 Corporal Royal Canadian Engineers ‘H/26499’ III. E. 4.
McFARLANE WILLIAM L. 35 19/07/1945 Sergeant Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘A/37543’ X. F. 14.
McGARRY LAWRENCE 07/04/1945 Lance Corporal Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘D/156070’ I. H. 4.
McGARVEY DAVID E. 28 04/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/106662’ X. H. 4.
McGOWAN SAMUEL WILKIE 28/03/1945 Captain 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C. XII. H. 8.
McGREGOR JOHN JAMES 21 26/04/1945 Private Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘D/140515’ XII. A. 15.
McILVENNY FRANK JOHN 20 22/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/105825’ X. A. 12.
McKAY JAMES ALEXANDER 30 17/04/1945 Lance Corporal Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘K/69305’ I. F. 8.
McKAY MURRAY CHARLES 29 29/04/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘H/76081’ X. D. 12.
McKAY REGINALD N. 23 18/04/1945 Lance Corporal Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘H/42162’ II. F. 8.
McKEE JOHN 29 11/04/1945 Private South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/118837’ IX. H. 14.
McKEITH WESLEY R. 23 14/04/1945 Sergeant 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘B/61487’ II. D. 5.
McKENNA MICHAEL JOSEPH 26 06/04/1945 Rifleman Queen’s Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C. ‘F/9280’ XII. F. 10.
McKEOWN BRUCE JOSEPH 22 11/05/1945 Lance Corporal 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘D/3831’ VII. F. 6.
McKINNON JOHN CHARLES 32 05/04/1945 Private North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C. ‘F/24406’ I. H. 6.
McLACHLAN DANIEL 39 08/04/1945 Sergeant Regina Rifle Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘L/36006’ I. A. 14.
McLAGAN JOHN P. 37 30/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘A/50287’ IX. B. 12.
McLAREN NELSON 20 24/04/1945 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s), R.C.I.C. ‘B/62089’ VIII. C. 1.
McLEAN ARCHIBALD PHILLIP 25 16/04/1945 Private Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘G/572’ V. A. 1.
McLEAN HAROLD W. 22 03/05/1945 Lance Sergeant Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/102737’ VII. A. 3.
McLELLAND JOHN THOMAS 26 12/05/1945 Trooper 17th Duke of York’s Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘D/95623’ VII. F. 2.
McLENAHAN RALPH FOSTER 23 15/04/1945 Trooper 1st Hussars, R.C.A.C. ‘R/50728’ I. E. 1.
McLEOD GORDON MURRAY 33 24/04/1945 Private Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/161454’ IX. D. 1.
McMAHON GEORGE M. 32 11/08/1945 Gunner Royal Canadian Artillery ‘D/14380’ XII. E. 16.
McMILLAN ALLAN ROBERT 20 14/04/1945 Private Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C. ‘H/195709’ X. G. 9.
McNEIL CECIL D. 35 09/08/1945 Private Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps ‘A/86307’ V. B. 7.
McNEILL VINCENT LEO 30 21/04/1945 Private Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C. ‘B/148095’ VII. E. 9.
McNEILL WILLIAM CRAIG 29 10/05/1945 Lieutenant Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, R.C.I.C. III. E. 5.
McWILLIAMS JAMES W. 27 13/04/1945 Sergeant Royal Canadian Regiment ‘K/47216’ II. D. 16.

Reference: Commonwealth War Graves Commission